Events of the Week – February 17, 2020

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

$79 Monthly memberships, Small Groups & Private Training, All Grade School Ages! JOIN NOW online!! PonceTrainedWrestling.com.


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Feb 19 WedAugustana at St. Cloud State - St. Cloud, Minn. - 7:00 pm - College Event view
Feb 19 WedMinot State at MSU Moorhead - Moorhead, MN - 7 pm - College Event view
Feb 20-21 Thu-FriMSHSL Section 2A Individual - Blue Earth HS - HS Eventview
Feb 21 FriNebraska at Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN - College Event viewview
Feb 21 FriNorth Dakota State at South Dakota State - Brookings, S.D. - 7 pm - College Event viewview
Feb 21-22 Fri-SatMSHSL Section 1A Individual - Mayo Civic Center - HS Eventview
Feb 21-22 Fri-SatMSHSL Section 1AA Individual - Mayo Civic Center - HS Eventview
Feb 21-22 Fri-SatMSHSL Section 1AAA Individual - Mayo Civic Center - HS Eventview
Feb 21-22 Fri-SatMSHSL Section 2AA Individual - Hutchinson HS - HS Eventview
Feb 21-22 Fri-SatMSHSL Section 2AAA Individual - Apple Valley HS - HS Eventview
Feb 21-22 Fri-SatMSHSL Section 3A Individual - Canby HS - HS Eventview
Feb 21-22 Fri-SatMSHSL Section 3AA Individual - Luverne HS - HS Eventview
Feb 21-22 Fri-SatMSHSL Section 7AA Individual - Mora HS - HS Eventview
Feb 21-22 Fri-SatMSHSL Section 7AAA Individual - Cambridge-Isanti HS - HS Eventview
Feb 21-22 Fri-SatMSHSL Section 8A Individual - Crookston HS - HS Eventview
Feb 21-22 Fri-SatMSHSL Section 8AA Individual - Pequot Lakes HS - HS Eventview
Feb 21 FriJJ Trained Match Night - Eden Prairie HS - Youth Open
Feb 22 SatMSHSL Section 3AAA Individual - Park HS - HS Eventview
Feb 22 SatMSHSL Section 4A Individual - Kimball HS - HS Eventview
Feb 22 SatMSHSL Section 4AA Individual - South St. Paul HS - HS Eventview
Feb 22 SatMSHSL Section 4AAA Individual - Stillwater HS - HS Eventview
Feb 22 SatMSHSL Section 5A Individual - Long Prairie-Grey Eagle HS - HS Eventview
Feb 22 SatMSHSL Section 5AA Individual - Orono HS - HS Eventview
Feb 22 SatMSHSL Section 5AAA Individual - STMA HS - HS Eventview
Feb 22 SatMSHSL Section 6A Individual - Wadena-Deer Creek HS - HS Eventview
Feb 22 SatMSHSL Section 6AA Individual - Dassel-Cokato HS - HS Eventview
Feb 22 SatMSHSL Section 6AAA Individual - Edina HS - HS Eventview
Feb 22 SatMSHSL Section 7A Individual - Rush City - HS Eventview
Feb 22 SatMSHSL Section 8AAA Individual - Willmar HS - HS Eventview
Feb 22 SatRumble in Reno - Reno, Nevada - Youth Open
Feb 23 Sun2020 NJCAA North District - Teams: Itasca, Northland, Ridgewater, MN West, Rochester, and others - Grand Rapids, Minn. - College Eventview
Feb 23 SunNorth Dakota State at Iowa State - Ames, Iowa - 7 pm - College Event viewview
Feb 23 SunBorder West Bucs Open - Wheaton HS - Youth Open
Feb 23 SunCambridge Open - Cambridge-Isanti HS - Youth Open
Feb 23 SunHutch Open - Hutchinson HS - Youth Open
Feb 23 SunLarry Hovden Last Chance Folkstyle Double Point MN USA Qualifier - Owatonna HS - Youth Open
Feb 23 SunUnited K-6 Team Duals - Dawson-Boyd HS - Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar