High School Milestones – Saturday, February 22, 2020

  • 200th Win – Jake Davis, Thief River Falls, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 175th Win – Hunter Lyden, Stillwater, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 175th Win – Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 100th Pin – Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 150th Win – Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 150th Win – Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 150th Win – Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 125th Win – Trenten Juelson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Owen Bertram, Springfield, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 123rd Win (team record) – Alex McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kolbe Booker, All Saints Home School, 12th
  • 100th Win – Noah Jensen, Marshall, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Christian Noble, Big Lake, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 100th Win – Beau Burk, Ogilvie, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Wyatt Block, Mankato West, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 100th Win – Sam Essendrup, Rogers, 120 pounds
  • 75th Win – Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 113 pounds
  • 75th Win – Luke Osweiler, Waseca, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 75th Win – Collin Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 9th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Colton Hinrichs, Bemidji, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Kade Lozinski, Minneota, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Christian Lopez, Burnsville, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Eric Thompson, Mille Lacs, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 60th Win – Marc Collins, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 60th Win – Trenton Renquist, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 60th Win – Nathan Rom, Aitkin, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 60th Win – Shane Noyes, Canby, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 29th Season Pin (single-season school record) – Taylor Hugg, St Cloud Tech, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Chris Tureson, Hibbing, 12th, Hwt
  • 50th Win – Kale Drevlow, Osakis, 9th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Win – Daniel Miller, Mille Lacs, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Win – Russell Gillette, Chaska/Chan, 8th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win – Zach Balma, Tri-City United, 9th, 106 pounds
  • 50th Win – Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 8th, 106 pounds
  • 50th Win – Colton Lindquist, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 10th, 182 pounds
  • 50th Win – Austin Laudenbach, Apple valley, 9th, 106 pounds