High School Results – Thursday, February 6, 2020

Border West Buccaneers 60 Osakis 21
Cambridge-Isanti 35 Andover 23
Cannon Falls 41 Goodhue 31
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39 Barnesville 36
Detroit Lakes 51 Frazee 16
Fairmont-Martin County West 45 Marshall 19
Forest Lake 69 East Ridge 3
Hutchinson 37 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 36
Jackson County Central 42 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 26
Kenyon-Wanamingo 52, Byron 23
LPGE-Browerville Wolves 35 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 27
Lake City 67 Stewartville 12
Lakeville South 43 Lakeville North 34
Maple River 42 WEM-JWP 25
Mora 54 Pierz 16
Mounds View 52 White Bear Lake Area 21
Northfield 51 Albert Lea Area 12
Owatonna 60 Faribault 12
Rocori 58 Fergus Falls 11
Scott West 37 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 17
Shakopee 67 Eastview 12
St. Michael-Albertville 31 New Prague 30
Wabasso – Red Rock Central 39 Redwood Valley 38
Willmar 38 Saint Cloud Tech 21

Austin Quad
Austin 45 Rochester John Marshall 29
Blue Earth Area 84 Austin 0
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 69 Austin 10
Blue Earth Area 50 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 21
Blue Earth Area 73 Rochester John Marshall 3
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 70 Rochester John Marshall 6

Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield Duals
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 49 Big Lake 18
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 51 Delano 21
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 52 Eden Valley-Watkins 15
Eden Valley-Watkins 39 Delano 35
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 42 Eden Valley-Watkins 31
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 37 Big Lake 36

Holdingford Tri
Holdingford 60 Staples Motley 14
Holdingford 69 Rockford 12

Little Falls Tri
Moorhead 38 Little Falls 34
Alexandria Area 36 Little Falls 30

Luverne Quad
Adrian Area 60 Luverne 18
Adrian Area 69 Chester, SD 9
Adrian Area 78 Viborg-Hurley, SD 6
Luverne 30 Chester, SD 24
Chester, SD 30 Viborg-Hurley, SD 24
Luverne 36 Viborg-Hurley, SD 18

Metro West Conference Duals
Bloomington Kennedy 46 Benilde St. Margarets 30
Bloomington Kennedy 58 Robbinsdale Cooper 15
Bloomington Kennedy 46 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 31
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 57 Benilde St. Margarets 24
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 63 Robbinsdale Cooper 16

Park Rapids Area Tri
Fosston-Bagley 48 Mahnomen-Waubun 18
Fosston-Bagley 54 Park Rapids Area 30
Park Rapids Area 48 Mahnomen/Waubun 16

Pelican Rapids Tri
New York Mills 48 Breckenridge 15
Pelican Rapids 40 New York Mills 24
Pelican Rapids 64 Breckenridge 12

Rochester Century Tri
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 54 Rochester Century 29
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 51 Winona-Winona Cotter 27
Winona-Winona Cotter 42 Rochester Century 36

Saint James Tri
Windom-Mountain Lake 42 Saint James Area 37
Tri-City United 45 Windom-Mountain Lake 18

South St. Paul Quad
Chisago Lakes 48 St. Croix Lutheran 24
Chisago Lakes 49 St. Paul Central 30
South Saint Paul 58 Chisago Lakes 21
South Saint Paul 71 St. Croix Lutheran 0
South Saint Paul 83 St. Paul Central 0
St. Croix Lutheran 40 St. Paul Central 30

Stillwater Quad
Kasson-Mantorville 65 Park 10
Stillwater 57 Park 24
Stillwater 58 Irondale 21
Kasson-Mantorville 37 Stillwater 33

United South Central Quad
New Richland-H-E-G 33 United South Central 30
United South Central 33 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 30
United South Central 42 Norwood-Young America 24
New Richland-H-E-G 51 Norwood Young America 6
New Richland-H-E-G 39 St. Clair-Mankato Loyola 18

West Central Conference Duals
MAHACA 57 Benson 21
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 52 BOLD 22
Minnewaska Area 63 Sauk Centre-Melrose 12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 64 MAHACA 12
Minnewaska Area 37 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 21
BOLD 51 Sauk Centre-Melrose 30
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 42 Minnewaska Area 23
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 55 MAHACA 24
Benson 42 BOLD 41

Westfield Tri
Westfield Razorbacks 66 St. Charles 9
Westfield Razorbacks 36 Medford 29

Woodbury Quad
Tartan 48 St. Paul Harding 30
Woodbury 83 St. Paul Harding 0
Cretin-Derham Hall 45 St. Paul Harding 34