Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Invite

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Invite
1 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 158.0
2 Annand-M Lk Lightning 135.0
3 Aitkin 133.0
4 Redwood Valley 105.5
5 Rocori 98.0
6 BOLD 95.0
7 Lakeville North 94.0
8 Hibbing 88.0
9 Mound-Westonka 76.0
10 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 55.5

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Marshall Larson of Aitkin
2nd Place – Carter Brandt of Redwood Valley
3rd Place – Jonah Hamberger of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
4th Place – Caleb Boese of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
5th Place – Nathan Trotter of Aitkin
6th Place – Cole Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka
1st Marshall Larson (Aitkin) 39-5, So. over Carter Brandt (Redwood Valley) 26-9, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Jonah Hamberger (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 23-7, Fr. over Caleb Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 21-10, 7th. (Dec 4-3)
5th Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) 26-8, 8th. over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 7-7, 7th. (MD 10-2)
113
1st Place – Jore Volk of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Jacob Maas of Mound-Westonka
3rd Place – Kley Krause of Lakeville North
4th Place – Tanner Hilten of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
5th Place – Zayne Brown of Annand-M Lk Lightning
6th Place – James Erickson of Aitkin
1st Jore Volk (Lakeville North) 37-0, So. over Jacob Maas (Mound-Westonka) 26-13, So. (TF-1.5 5:07 (25-9))
3rd Kley Krause (Lakeville North) 17-20, Fr. over Tanner Hilten (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 16-10, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Zayne Brown (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 16-13, Jr. over James Erickson (Aitkin) 4-9, 8th. (TF-1.5 3:59 (20-5))
120
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Carson Kullhem of Aitkin
3rd Place – Austin Kiecker of BOLD
4th Place – Damico Arredondo of Redwood Valley
5th Place – Zach Pribyl of Annand-M Lk Lightning
6th Place – Aidan Johnson of Lakeville North
1st Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) 37-3, Fr. over Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) 29-5, So. (Fall 5:07)
3rd Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 32-7, 8th. over Damico Arredondo (Redwood Valley) 12-19, Jr. (Fall 3:08)
5th Zach Pribyl (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 14-17, So. over Aidan Johnson (Lakeville North) 8-18, So. (MD 11-0)
126
1st Place – Austin Gabbert of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
2nd Place – Nathan Rom of Aitkin
3rd Place – Casey Diers of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
4th Place – Artie Witschorik of Mound-Westonka
5th Place – Kya Rybacheck of Hibbing
6th Place – Austin Ourada of Redwood Valley
1st Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 26-1, Jr. over Nathan Rom (Aitkin) 24-14, Sr. (Fall 3:41)
3rd Casey Diers (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 6-2, Jr. over Artie Witschorik (Mound-Westonka) 7-27, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
5th Kya Rybacheck (Hibbing) 10-11, Sr. over Austin Ourada (Redwood Valley) 7-16, Fr. (Fall 3:25)
132
1st Place – Bryce Burkett of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
2nd Place – Walker Jones of Aitkin
3rd Place – Cooper Hendrickson of Hibbing
4th Place – Jaden Palmer of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
5th Place – Carson Cooper of Annand-M Lk Lightning
6th Place – Tanner Hills of Aitkin
1st Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 23-7, 7th. over Walker Jones (Aitkin) 17-10, 8th. (Inj. 4:00)
3rd Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) 17-9, 8th. over Jaden Palmer (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 9-13, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
5th Carson Cooper (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 7-16, Fr. over Tanner Hills (Aitkin) 3-5, So. (Fall 4:00)
138
1st Place – Carter Thelen of Rocori
2nd Place – Colin Sullivan of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
3rd Place – Owen Rostis of Mound-Westonka
4th Place – Patrick Duske of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
5th Place – Brandon Knott of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
6th Place – Trevor VonBrethorst of Hibbing
1st Carter Thelen (Rocori) 23-16, Jr. over Colin Sullivan (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 7-19, Sr. (Fall 1:40)
3rd Owen Rostis (Mound-Westonka) 11-21, Jr. over Patrick Duske (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 7-7, Fr. (SV-1 6-4)
5th Brandon Knott (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 3-6, Fr. over Trevor VonBrethorst (Hibbing) 13-8, Fr. (Fall 2:36)
145
1st Place – David Platt of Hibbing
2nd Place – Jacob Williams of Aitkin
3rd Place – Riley Hertzog of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
4th Place – Jaxon Lang of Redwood Valley
5th Place – Ryan Kunz of Rocori
6th Place – Remington Albright of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
1st David Platt (Hibbing) 35-6, Jr. over Jacob Williams (Aitkin) 14-8, 7th. (Fall 3:25)
3rd Riley Hertzog (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 7-10, Sr. over Jaxon Lang (Redwood Valley) 14-12, Jr. (Fall 1:25)
5th Ryan Kunz (Rocori) 16-19, Jr. over Remington Albright (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 10-18, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
152
1st Place – Austin Moscho of Rocori
2nd Place – Gavin Roy of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Riley Hall of Annand-M Lk Lightning
4th Place – Jesse Manderschied of BOLD
5th Place – Dan Decent of Aitkin
6th Place – Jonah Blakstad of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
1st Austin Moscho (Rocori) 36-5, So. over Gavin Roy (Lakeville North) 31-12, Sr. (Dec 10-8)
3rd Riley Hall (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 10-7, Fr. over Jesse Manderschied (BOLD) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Dan Decent (Aitkin) 5-24, So. over Jonah Blakstad (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 17-13, So. (Dec 3-1)
160
1st Place – Anthony Maher of BOLD
2nd Place – Tanner Burmeister of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
3rd Place – Dylan Albert of Mound-Westonka
4th Place – Tyler Decent of Aitkin
5th Place – Ryan Rose of Rocori
6th Place – Jack Klug of Annand-M Lk Lightning
1st Anthony Maher (BOLD) 21-2, Sr. over Tanner Burmeister (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 20-9, So. (MD 9-1)
3rd Dylan Albert (Mound-Westonka) 22-15, Sr. over Tyler Decent (Aitkin) 12-15, Jr. (Fall 0:37)
5th Ryan Rose (Rocori) 11-20, So. over Jack Klug (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 14-10, Jr. (M. For.)
170
1st Place – Adam Neuman of Annand-M Lk Lightning
2nd Place – Ryan Mudgett of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Lance Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka
4th Place – Hunter Hills of Aitkin
5th Place – Hunter Stein of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
6th Place – Ben Hansen of Rocori
1st Adam Neuman (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 28-3, Jr. over Ryan Mudgett (Lakeville North) 24-12, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Lance Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 26-11, Jr. over Hunter Hills (Aitkin) 17-18, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:00 (16-0))
5th Hunter Stein (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 11-16, So. over Ben Hansen (Rocori) 14-20, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
182
1st Place – Ashton Congdon of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
2nd Place – Jagger Greenwood of Hibbing
3rd Place – Andy Fischer of Redwood Valley
4th Place – Logan Arnold of Annand-M Lk Lightning
5th Place – Alex Klatt of Annand-M Lk Lightning
6th Place – Blake Flann of BOLD
1st Ashton Congdon (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 22-8, So. over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) 33-7, Sr. (M. For.)
3rd Andy Fischer (Redwood Valley) 17-16, Sr. over Logan Arnold (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
5th Alex Klatt (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 12-21, So. over Blake Flann (BOLD) 11-13, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
195
1st Place – Adam Bommersbach of Redwood Valley
2nd Place – Ben Primus of Rocori
3rd Place – Langston Nash of Hibbing
4th Place – Jackson Drahos of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
5th Place – Linus Brown of Annand-M Lk Lightning
6th Place – Jakob Duske of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
1st Adam Bommersbach (Redwood Valley) 24-6, Sr. over Ben Primus (Rocori) 30-11, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
3rd Langston Nash (Hibbing) 19-8, Sr. over Jackson Drahos (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 16-14, So. (MD 10-2)
5th Linus Brown (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 7-7, Sr. over Jakob Duske (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 3-9, Fr. (Fall 0:35)
220
1st Place – Tim Peppel of BOLD
2nd Place – Danny Mosford of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
3rd Place – Josh Lanctot of Annand-M Lk Lightning
4th Place – Brady Redenbaugh of Lakeville North
5th Place – Nathan Stifter of Aitkin
6th Place – Leo Duske of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
1st Tim Peppel (BOLD) 25-3, Jr. over Danny Mosford (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 13-8, Jr. (Fall 2:50)
3rd Josh Lanctot (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 16-9, Sr. over Brady Redenbaugh (Lakeville North) 23-16, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Nathan Stifter (Aitkin) 17-18, So. over Leo Duske (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 1-6, 7th. (Fall 0:28)
285
1st Place – Kaleb Haase of Redwood Valley
2nd Place – Kessler Kenning of Annand-M Lk Lightning
3rd Place – Brady Ridler of BOLD
4th Place – Connor Stang of Rocori
5th Place – Christopher Tureson of Hibbing
6th Place – Sam Ostrode of Aitkin
1st Kaleb Haase (Redwood Valley) 34-0, Sr. over Kessler Kenning (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 23-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:39 (15-0))
3rd Brady Ridler (BOLD) 25-8, Sr. over Connor Stang (Rocori) 4-14, So. (Fall 0:51)
5th Christopher Tureson (Hibbing) 18-17, Sr. over Sam Ostrode (Aitkin) 9-9, Jr. (Fall 2:24)