MSHSL Individual State Championships

MSHSL Individual State Championships results. February 28-29, 2020 at St. Paul, Minn.

Final Brackets

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

State Tournament Dual Meet Team Championships

Class A

106A

1st: Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 46-4, So. over Anthony Romero (GMLOS) 44-4, Jr. (Fall 0:30)

3rd: Marshall Larson (Aitkin) 50-6, So. over Braden Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 45-12, So. (Dec 3-2)

5th: Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 40-9, 8th. over Caleb Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) 27-14, 7th. (MD 10-0)

Consolation Semifinals: Braden Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 4-0); Marshall Larson (Aitkin) over Caleb Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) (Dec 6-1)

Semifinals: Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Caleb Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) (Dec 5-0); Anthony Romero (GMLOS) over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (MD 10-0)

Consolation Round 2: Braden Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Daunte Yost (Fertile-Beltrami) (MD 11-1); Marshall Larson (Aitkin) over Brayan Anaya (Adrian Area) (MD 11-3)

Consolation Round 1: Daunte Yost (Fertile-Beltrami) over Lucas Schiell (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (Dec 10-4); Braden Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Eli Kruse (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) (Fall 4:24); Brayan Anaya (Adrian Area) over Hunter Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) (Fall 3:35); Marshall Larson (Aitkin) over Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) (MD 15-5)

Quarterfinals: Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Daunte Yost (Fertile-Beltrami) (TF-1.5 5:57 (17-2)); Caleb Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) over Eli Kruse (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) (Dec 2-1); Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Brayan Anaya (Adrian Area) (Dec 9-4); Anthony Romero (GMLOS) over Marshall Larson (Aitkin) (Dec 8-4)

Championship Round 1: Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Lucas Schiell (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (TF-1.5 5:07 (18-3)); Daunte Yost (Fertile-Beltrami) over David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) (Dec 6-2); Caleb Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) over Braden Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (SV-1 8-6); Eli Kruse (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) over Dawson McGee (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) (Dec 4-2); Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Hunter Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) (MD 17-8); Brayan Anaya (Adrian Area) over Carter Coauette (Crookston) (Fall 4:30); Marshall Larson (Aitkin) over Lane Fink (Canby) (Dec 5-1); Anthony Romero (GMLOS) over Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) (Fall 0:57)

113A

1st: Derek Steele (Sibley East) 48-2, Jr. over Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 28-3, So. (Dec 4-2)

3rd: Cael Bartels (Chatfield) 38-4, Sr. over Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) 41-11, Fr. (Fall 3:15)

5th: Cole Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 40-8, So. over Coy Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 48-7, So. (Dec 5-1)

Consolation Semifinals: Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Cole Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 7-2); Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) over Coy Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Dec 7-5)

Semifinals: Derek Steele (Sibley East) over Coy Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Dec 5-4); Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) over Cael Bartels (Chatfield) (Dec 6-5)

Consolation Round 2: Cole Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) (Fall 3:33); Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) over Ty Peterson (Blue Earth Area) (Dec 6-4)

Consolation Round 1: Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Ethan Bowman (Crookston) (Dec 5-4); Cole Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Eli Sharbono (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) (Fall 1:23); Ty Peterson (Blue Earth Area) over Jayce Ross (Deer River) (MD 14-5); Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) over Eli Larson (Border West Buccaneers) (Dec 8-6)

Quarterfinals: Derek Steele (Sibley East) over Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) (Dec 4-1); Coy Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Cole Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 1:01); Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) over Ty Peterson (Blue Earth Area) (Dec 9-4); Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) (Dec 7-2)

Championship Round 1: Derek Steele (Sibley East) over Ethan Bowman (Crookston) (MD 13-0); Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Deagen Captain (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) (Dec 7-6); Coy Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Eli Sharbono (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) (Fall 0:48); Cole Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Cohen Wiste (GMLOS) (Dec 5-2); Ty Peterson (Blue Earth Area) over Eric Carrasco (Minneota) (Dec 10-7); Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) over Jayce Ross (Deer River) (TF-1.5 4:58 (16-1)); Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) over Bryce Sonnek (United South Central) (Dec 1-0); Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Eli Larson (Border West Buccaneers) (MD 15-7)

120A

1st: Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 27-3, So. over Brandon Ross (Caledonia-Houston) 34-6, So. (Dec 3-0)

3rd: Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 52-8, Sr. over Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 50-4, So. (MD 10-1)

5th: Zach Brown (Crookston) 35-11, Jr. over Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 37-7, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

Consolation Semifinals: Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 8-4); Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Zach Brown (Crookston) (Dec 2-0)

Semifinals: Brandon Ross (Caledonia-Houston) over Zach Brown (Crookston) (Dec 3-1); Drayden Morton (Sibley East) over Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 2-1)

Consolation Round 2: Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Boden Simon (Maple River) (Dec 2-0); Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Owen Bertram (Springfield) (Dec 9-7)

Consolation Round 1: Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Simon Snyder (Wadena-Deer Creek) (MD 13-2); Boden Simon (Maple River) over James Jacobsen (GMLOS) (Fall 0:55); Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Davis Sunken (Blue Earth Area) (SV-1 4-2); Owen Bertram (Springfield) over Austin Kiecker (Bold) (Fall 2:38)

Quarterfinals: Brandon Ross (Caledonia-Houston) over Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Dec 11-9); Zach Brown (Crookston) over Boden Simon (Maple River) (Dec 5-1); Drayden Morton (Sibley East) over Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (MD 10-1); Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Austin Kiecker (Bold) (Dec 5-3)

Championship Round 1: Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Christian Carlson (Frazee) (Dec 3-1); Brandon Ross (Caledonia-Houston) over Simon Snyder (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Dec 6-3); Boden Simon (Maple River) over Will Gorecki (Royalton-Upsala) (Dec 5-0); Zach Brown (Crookston) over James Jacobsen (GMLOS) (MD 16-2); Drayden Morton (Sibley East) over Davis Sunken (Blue Earth Area) (Dec 5-2); Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Trevor Michienzi (Deer River) (Dec 7-4); Austin Kiecker (Bold) over Laredo Bugbee (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) (Dec 9-4); Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Owen Bertram (Springfield) (MD 9-1)

126A

1st: Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 38-0, Sr. over Trevor Pearson (Maple River) 43-8, Sr. (MD 10-1)

3rd: John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) 40-13, Fr. over Brady Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 39-10, So. (Fall 2:44)

5th: Gavin Winter (Kimball Area) 33-8, Fr. over Levi Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 40-11, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

Consolation Semifinals: John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) over Levi Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Dec 1-0); Brady Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Gavin Winter (Kimball Area) (Dec 4-2)

Semifinals: Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) over Gavin Winter (Kimball Area) (Dec 10-4); Trevor Pearson (Maple River) over Levi Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (Dec 1-0)

Consolation Round 2: John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) over Zack Fier (Minneota) (Fall 2:52); Brady Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Tucker Ginther (Caledonia-Houston) (Fall 3:49)

Consolation Round 1: Zack Fier (Minneota) over Brien Poser (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) (Dec 8-1); John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) over Lukas Volstad (Frazee) (Fall 1:57); Brady Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Easton McCrory (Minnewaska Area) (Dec 6-4); Tucker Ginther (Caledonia-Houston) over Garret Eiynck (Mahnomen-Waubun) (Fall 2:25)

Quarterfinals: Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) over Zack Fier (Minneota) (MD 10-2); Gavin Winter (Kimball Area) over Lukas Volstad (Frazee) (Fall 1:47); Levi Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Brady Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 2-1); Trevor Pearson (Maple River) over Tucker Ginther (Caledonia-Houston) (Dec 3-2)

Championship Round 1: Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) over Brien Poser (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) (Fall 2:52); Zack Fier (Minneota) over Tyler Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) (Dec 4-2); Lukas Volstad (Frazee) over Luke Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (Dec 15-10); Gavin Winter (Kimball Area) over John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) (Fall 2:54); Brady Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Trayton Hewitt (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) (Fall 4:40); Levi Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Easton McCrory (Minnewaska Area) (Dec 4-2); Trevor Pearson (Maple River) over Garret Eiynck (Mahnomen-Waubun) (MD 13-1); Tucker Ginther (Caledonia-Houston) over Dane Niemi (New York Mills) (Dec 5-4)

132A

1st: Charley Elwood (Medford) 23-1, Fr. over Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 50-4, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd: Kade Sammons (Windom-Mountain Lake) 50-4, Jr. over Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 40-12, So. (Dec 2-1)

5th: Gavin Gust (Dover-Eyota) 39-7, Fr. over Alex Nelson (Kimball Area) 32-9, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

Consolation Semifinals: Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Gavin Gust (Dover-Eyota) (Dec 4-0); Kade Sammons (Windom-Mountain Lake) over Alex Nelson (Kimball Area) (MD 10-1)

Semifinals: Charley Elwood (Medford) over Kade Sammons (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Dec 1-0); Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) (Dec 4-2)

Consolation Round 2: Gavin Gust (Dover-Eyota) over Ramzee Molinaro (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 6-4); Alex Nelson (Kimball Area) over Kade Lozinski (Minneota) (MD 12-1)

Consolation Round 1: Ramzee Molinaro (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Garrett Undeberg (Badger-GB-MR) (MD 13-3); Gavin Gust (Dover-Eyota) over Christian Pater (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) (Dec 5-1); Alex Nelson (Kimball Area) over Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) (SV-1 3-1); Kade Lozinski (Minneota) over Lucas Winfield (GMLOS) (Dec 4-1)

Quarterfinals: Charley Elwood (Medford) over Ramzee Molinaro (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 6-1); Kade Sammons (Windom-Mountain Lake) over Gavin Gust (Dover-Eyota) (Dec 7-4); Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Alex Nelson (Kimball Area) (Dec 6-2); Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Kade Lozinski (Minneota) (Fall 0:45)

Championship Round 1: Charley Elwood (Medford) over Garrett Undeberg (Badger-GB-MR) (Dec 7-0); Ramzee Molinaro (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Hayden Hart (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) (MD 11-3); Gavin Gust (Dover-Eyota) over Jace Olson (Border West Buccaneers) (MD 10-1); Kade Sammons (Windom-Mountain Lake) over Christian Pater (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) (Dec 12-7); Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) (Dec 9-2); Alex Nelson (Kimball Area) over Caleb Beeler (Blue Earth Area) (Dec 7-1); Kade Lozinski (Minneota) over Seth Isola (Frazee) (Dec 10-4); Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Lucas Winfield (GMLOS) (Fall 1:17)

138A

1st: Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 54-1, Jr. over Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 50-4, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

3rd: Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) 37-8, Sr. over Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) 46-6, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

5th: Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) 28-4, Sr. over Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 41-10, So. (Dec 3-2)

Consolation Semifinals: Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) over Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) (Dec 7-4); Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) over Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) (Dec 7-2)

Semifinals: Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) (Dec 5-0); Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) (Dec 4-2)

Consolation Round 2: Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) over Jonah Gruenes (Minneota) (Dec 2-1); Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) over Hayden Straumann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 4:04)

Consolation Round 1: Jonah Gruenes (Minneota) over Hunter Hitchen (Fertile-Beltrami) (MD 10-0); Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) over Jaxen Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) (Dec 6-2); Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) over Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Dec 9-5); Hayden Straumann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) (MD 18-6)

Quarterfinals: Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Hunter Hitchen (Fertile-Beltrami) (MD 11-1); Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) over Jaxen Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) (Dec 5-4); Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) (Dec 11-8); Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) over Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) (Dec 9-4)

Championship Round 1: Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Jonah Gruenes (Minneota) (MD 9-0); Hunter Hitchen (Fertile-Beltrami) over Jack Grell (Aitkin) (Fall 0:37); Jaxen Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) over Jason Koehn (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) (Dec 7-3); Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) over Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) (Dec 6-1); Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) over Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) (Fall 5:13); Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) (Dec 10-4); Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Kaden Hiemenz (Frazee) (Dec 4-2); Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) over Hayden Straumann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (MD 10-0)

145A

1st: Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) 48-4, So. over Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) 39-6, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd: Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 53-1, Sr. over Blake Reiss (Minneota) 39-10, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

5th: Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) 37-2, Sr. over Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) 29-7, Sr. (Fall 6:50)

Consolation Semifinals: Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) (Fall 2:01); Blake Reiss (Minneota) over Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) (Dec 5-3)

Semifinals: Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) (Dec 8-2); Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) over Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) (Dec 7-4)

Consolation Round 2: Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Collin Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) (Fall 4:34); Blake Reiss (Minneota) over Rece Voigt (GMLOS) (Dec 5-3)

Consolation Round 1: Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Hank Tellers (United North Central Warriors) (TF-1.5 3:39 (16-1)); Collin Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) over James Welle (Holdingford) (MD 9-1); Rece Voigt (GMLOS) over Koby Nagel (Blue Earth Area) (MD 16-2); Blake Reiss (Minneota) over Hunter Knutson (Crookston) (MD 14-5)

Quarterfinals: Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) over Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) (Fall 5:08); Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Collin Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) (SV-1 5-3); Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) over Koby Nagel (Blue Earth Area) (Dec 8-2); Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) over Blake Reiss (Minneota) (MD 11-2)

Championship Round 1: Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Tate Hermes (Medford) (TF-1.5 3:48 (16-1)); Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) over Hank Tellers (United North Central Warriors) (Fall 5:55); Collin Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) over Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Dec 7-1); Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over James Welle (Holdingford) (Fall 5:44); Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) over Rece Voigt (GMLOS) (Dec 5-3); Koby Nagel (Blue Earth Area) over Gavin Mathies (Eden Valley-Watkins) (TF-1.5 2:31 (17-0)); Blake Reiss (Minneota) over Aidan Ruddy (Breckenridge) (Dec 14-8); Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) over Hunter Knutson (Crookston) (Fall 1:46)

152A

1st: Willie VonRuden (Medford) 23-1, Sr. over Jordan Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 43-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd: Carter Sorenson (Fosston-Bagley) 51-2, Jr. over Tallin Johnson (Saint James Area) 32-4, Sr. (Dec 10-7)

5th: Baxter O’Reilly (Goodhue) 33-5, Jr. over Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) 34-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

Consolation Semifinals: Carter Sorenson (Fosston-Bagley) over Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) (Inj. 0:00); Tallin Johnson (Saint James Area) over Baxter O’Reilly (Goodhue) (Dec 6-2)

Semifinals: Willie VonRuden (Medford) over Tallin Johnson (Saint James Area) (Dec 3-2); Jordan Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) (Dec 4-3)

Consolation Round 2: Carter Sorenson (Fosston-Bagley) over Andy Dostal (Badger-GB-MR) (MD 11-0); Baxter O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Isaac Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) (Dec 7-2)

Consolation Round 1: Andy Dostal (Badger-GB-MR) over Sam Nistler (Eden Valley-Watkins) (Dec 2-0); Carter Sorenson (Fosston-Bagley) over Trenten Juelson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) (Dec 5-0); Baxter O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Bradley Bernu (Mille Lacs Raiders) (Dec 6-4); Isaac Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) over Caden Ochsendorf (Maple River) (Dec 5-2)

Quarterfinals: Willie VonRuden (Medford) over Andy Dostal (Badger-GB-MR) (MD 12-2); Tallin Johnson (Saint James Area) over Carter Sorenson (Fosston-Bagley) (Dec 7-3); Jordan Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Baxter O’Reilly (Goodhue) (TB-1 2-1); Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) over Isaac Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) (Dec 8-5)

Championship Round 1: Willie VonRuden (Medford) over Sam Nistler (Eden Valley-Watkins) (TF-1.5 2:46 (17-2)); Andy Dostal (Badger-GB-MR) over Adam Zosel (Benson) (Dec 11-4); Tallin Johnson (Saint James Area) over Trenten Juelson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) (Dec 10-3); Carter Sorenson (Fosston-Bagley) over Ted Stacey (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Dec 8-4); Baxter O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Ethan Hendrickson (Jackson County Central) (Fall 4:25); Jordan Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Bradley Bernu (Mille Lacs Raiders) (Fall 4:48); Isaac Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) over Matthew Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) (Inj. 2:59); Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) over Caden Ochsendorf (Maple River) (Dec 10-3)

160A

1st: Owen Bjerga (Staples Motley) 45-1, Sr. over Anthony Maher (Bold) 27-3, Sr. (Fall 1:55)

3rd: Sawyer Schwartz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 46-10, Sr. over Max Ehrich (Blue Earth Area) 33-3, Jr. (Dec 15-13)

5th: Josiah Hedensten (Medford) 21-13, Jr. over Daniel Smith (GMLOS) 20-8, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

Consolation Semifinals: Sawyer Schwartz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Daniel Smith (GMLOS) (Dec 6-3); Max Ehrich (Blue Earth Area) over Josiah Hedensten (Medford) (Dec 5-2)

Semifinals: Owen Bjerga (Staples Motley) over Max Ehrich (Blue Earth Area) (Fall 1:58); Anthony Maher (Bold) over Daniel Smith (GMLOS) (Dec 3-0)

Consolation Round 2: Sawyer Schwartz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Mason Schroeder (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) (Fall 2:27); Josiah Hedensten (Medford) over Ethan Waage (Badger-GB-MR) (Dec 6-1)

Consolation Round 1: Sawyer Schwartz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Tate Lange (Holdingford) (Dec 5-3); Mason Schroeder (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) over Evan Young (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) (Inj. 0:00); Ethan Waage (Badger-GB-MR) over Daniel Mielke (Rush City-Braham) (SV-1 7-3); Josiah Hedensten (Medford) over Austin Donnay (Kimball Area) (MD 8-0)

Quarterfinals: Owen Bjerga (Staples Motley) over Sawyer Schwartz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) (MD 20-9); Max Ehrich (Blue Earth Area) over Mason Schroeder (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) (MD 16-2); Anthony Maher (Bold) over Daniel Mielke (Rush City-Braham) (Dec 5-2); Daniel Smith (GMLOS) over Austin Donnay (Kimball Area) (Dec 9-4)

Championship Round 1: Owen Bjerga (Staples Motley) over Tate Lange (Holdingford) (TF-1.5 4:17 (19-4)); Sawyer Schwartz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jaxon Behm (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (MD 12-2); Mason Schroeder (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) over Kalib Greenman (Canby) (Fall 3:08); Max Ehrich (Blue Earth Area) over Evan Young (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) (Inj. 2:45); Daniel Mielke (Rush City-Braham) over Tyler Shea (Dover-Eyota) (Dec 8-4); Anthony Maher (Bold) over Ethan Waage (Badger-GB-MR) (MD 9-1); Daniel Smith (GMLOS) over Josiah Hedensten (Medford) (Dec 9-7); Austin Donnay (Kimball Area) over Damon Ferguson (Red Lake County Central) (Inj. 0:00)

170A

1st: Tyson Meyer (Minnewaska Area) 50-1, Jr. over Jace Paplow (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 46-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd: Wyatt Simon (Maple River) 28-4, Sr. over Kolbe Booker (All Saints Home School) 28-4, Sr. (MD 14-5)

5th: Noah Sayles (GMLOS) 43-6, Jr. over Ashton Hanan (Kimball Area) 39-8, So. (Dec 5-3)

Consolation Semifinals: Wyatt Simon (Maple River) over Ashton Hanan (Kimball Area) (Dec 7-2); Kolbe Booker (All Saints Home School) over Noah Sayles (GMLOS) (Fall 3:38)

Semifinals: Tyson Meyer (Minnewaska Area) over Noah Sayles (GMLOS) (TF-1.5 4:45 (17-2)); Jace Paplow (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Wyatt Simon (Maple River) (Dec 5-3)

Consolation Round 2: Ashton Hanan (Kimball Area) over Nathaniel Kisgen (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) (Dec 10-5); Kolbe Booker (All Saints Home School) over Jack Strub (Caledonia-Houston) (Dec 9-3)

Consolation Round 1: Nathaniel Kisgen (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Tristyn Ferguson (Red Lake County Central) (Dec 7-1); Ashton Hanan (Kimball Area) over Michael Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) (Fall 2:06); Kolbe Booker (All Saints Home School) over Kadin Johnson (Springfield) (Fall 2:20); Jack Strub (Caledonia-Houston) over Rick Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Fall 2:38)

Quarterfinals: Tyson Meyer (Minnewaska Area) over Nathaniel Kisgen (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) (Dec 5-4); Noah Sayles (GMLOS) over Ashton Hanan (Kimball Area) (Dec 7-6); Wyatt Simon (Maple River) over Kolbe Booker (All Saints Home School) (SV-1 9-7); Jace Paplow (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Rick Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) (Fall 3:43)

Championship Round 1: Tyson Meyer (Minnewaska Area) over Tristyn Ferguson (Red Lake County Central) (TF-1.5 5:29 (19-3)); Nathaniel Kisgen (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Taylor Fester (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 2-1); Ashton Hanan (Kimball Area) over Dane Schoenborn (Fosston-Bagley) (MD 10-0); Noah Sayles (GMLOS) over Michael Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) (Fall 3:38); Wyatt Simon (Maple River) over Kadin Johnson (Springfield) (Fall 3:06); Kolbe Booker (All Saints Home School) over JoJo Thompson (Deer River) (Fall 2:57); Rick Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Ralph Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) (Dec 8-1); Jace Paplow (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jack Strub (Caledonia-Houston) (Fall 2:46)

182A

1st: Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 51-0, Sr. over Nathan Trio (Maple River) 45-5, Sr. (Dec 14-10)

3rd: Mason Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 34-2, Sr. over Brett Graham (Frazee) 42-7, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

5th: Thomas Dineen (Benson) 41-3, Fr. over Ethan Boll (Crookston) 39-8, Fr. (Fall 5:22)

Consolation Semifinals: Brett Graham (Frazee) over Ethan Boll (Crookston) (Dec 4-3); Mason Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) over Thomas Dineen (Benson) (Fall 3:57)

Semifinals: Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Thomas Dineen (Benson) (Dec 3-2); Nathan Trio (Maple River) over Brett Graham (Frazee) (Dec 4-2)

Consolation Round 2: Ethan Boll (Crookston) over Aidan Willard (Trinity School At River Ridge) (Dec 7-4); Mason Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) over Gideon Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) (Fall 0:53)

Consolation Round 1: Aidan Willard (Trinity School At River Ridge) over Brady Kroll (Barnesville) (Fall 2:33); Ethan Boll (Crookston) over Avery Northquest (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) (MD 11-2); Mason Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) over Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Dec 4-2); Gideon Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) over Austin Mundt (Deer River) (Fall 3:41)

Quarterfinals: Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Brady Kroll (Barnesville) (MD 11-2); Thomas Dineen (Benson) over Ethan Boll (Crookston) (Dec 8-6); Nathan Trio (Maple River) over Mason Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) (Dec 4-0); Brett Graham (Frazee) over Gideon Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) (Dec 5-3)

Championship Round 1: Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Aidan Willard (Trinity School At River Ridge) (Fall 1:36); Brady Kroll (Barnesville) over Gavin Dabelstein (Dover-Eyota) (Dec 4-0); Ethan Boll (Crookston) over Carter Holtz (Kimball Area) (Dec 5-3); Thomas Dineen (Benson) over Avery Northquest (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) (Fall 4:26); Mason Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) over Gabe Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (Dec 6-4); Nathan Trio (Maple River) over Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Fall 1:33); Gideon Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) over Lance Wagner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) (Fall 3:45); Brett Graham (Frazee) over Austin Mundt (Deer River) (Fall 1:19)

195A

1st: Colton Krell (Westfield Razorbacks) 33-3, Sr. over Luke Tweeton (Frazee) 46-3, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd: Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska Area) 50-1, Sr. over Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 33-9, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

5th: Derek Werner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 36-6, Sr. over Elliot Mann (New York Mills) 26-15, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

Consolation Semifinals: Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska Area) over Elliot Mann (New York Mills) (Dec 10-3); Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Derek Werner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) (Dec 7-1)

Semifinals: Luke Tweeton (Frazee) over Derek Werner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) (MD 11-3); Colton Krell (Westfield Razorbacks) over Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska Area) (Fall 3:11)

Consolation Round 2: Elliot Mann (New York Mills) over Michael Doubek (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) (Dec 3-2); Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Josh Steffen (Canby) (MD 13-2)

Consolation Round 1: Elliot Mann (New York Mills) over Sean Weckman (Norwood-Young America) (Fall 3:27); Michael Doubek (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Ethan Kovars (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (Dec 4-3); Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Thor Kongsjord (Deer River) (Fall 3:16); Josh Steffen (Canby) over Cameron Sneed (GMLOS) (Dec 8-4)

Quarterfinals: Luke Tweeton (Frazee) over Sean Weckman (Norwood-Young America) (Fall 0:37); Derek Werner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Ethan Kovars (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (Dec 5-2); Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska Area) over Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) (Dec 9-5); Colton Krell (Westfield Razorbacks) over Josh Steffen (Canby) (TF-1.5 4:35 (16-1))

Championship Round 1: Luke Tweeton (Frazee) over Elliot Mann (New York Mills) (Fall 5:40); Sean Weckman (Norwood-Young America) over Luke Mertens (Blue Earth Area) (SV-1 5-3); Ethan Kovars (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Jesus Cardenas (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (MD 8-0); Derek Werner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Michael Doubek (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) (Dec 6-2); Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska Area) over Thor Kongsjord (Deer River) (Fall 0:58); Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-GB-MR) (Fall 1:07); Josh Steffen (Canby) over Matthew Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) (Dec 7-0); Colton Krell (Westfield Razorbacks) over Cameron Sneed (GMLOS) (Fall 3:34)

220A

1st: Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) 52-1, Jr. over Dylan Jergenson (Minnewaska Area) 44-5, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd: Shane Noyes (Canby) 43-6, Jr. over Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) 38-6, Jr. (SV-1 12-10)

5th: Logan Sherwood (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 27-9, Jr. over Mason Rummel (Springfield) 35-12, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

Consolation Semifinals: Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) over Mason Rummel (Springfield) (Fall 2:40); Shane Noyes (Canby) over Logan Sherwood (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 4-2)

Semifinals: Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Shane Noyes (Canby) (SV-1 6-4); Dylan Jergenson (Minnewaska Area) over Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) (Dec 3-0)

Consolation Round 2: Mason Rummel (Springfield) over Danny Mosford (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) (Dec 3-1); Logan Sherwood (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over AJ Karver (Chatfield) (Dec 10-4)

Consolation Round 1: Mason Rummel (Springfield) over Brennon Hoffman (Medford) (UTB 2-2); Danny Mosford (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) over Reece Lemke (Dover-Eyota) (Dec 3-2); AJ Karver (Chatfield) over Gavin McLevis (Ogilvie) (Fall 1:46); Logan Sherwood (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Sam Harren (Holdingford) (Dec 1-0)

Quarterfinals: Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Mason Rummel (Springfield) (Fall 3:13); Shane Noyes (Canby) over Danny Mosford (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) (Dec 8-1); Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) over AJ Karver (Chatfield) (Fall 5:27); Dylan Jergenson (Minnewaska Area) over Logan Sherwood (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 2:42)

Championship Round 1: Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Brennon Hoffman (Medford) (Fall 2:49); Mason Rummel (Springfield) over Tim Peppel (Bold) (Fall 4:59); Danny Mosford (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) over Devin Stone (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) (Dec 5-2); Shane Noyes (Canby) over Reece Lemke (Dover-Eyota) (Fall 5:29); Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) over Gavin McLevis (Ogilvie) (Fall 3:12); AJ Karver (Chatfield) over Zachary Howard (Red Lake County Central) (Fall 1:43); Logan Sherwood (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Carter Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) (MD 14-6); Dylan Jergenson (Minnewaska Area) over Sam Harren (Holdingford) (Fall 2:14)

285A

1st: Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 50-0, Sr. over Scot Edwards (Adrian Area) 34-4, Sr. (Fall 3:07)

3rd: Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 38-7, Jr. over Dylan Nirk (Westfield Razorbacks) 34-7, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

5th: Tanner Berghuis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 43-4, Sr. over Alec Francis (Caledonia-Houston) 32-8, Sr. (Fall 0:55)

Consolation Semifinals: Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Tanner Berghuis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Dec 8-5); Dylan Nirk (Westfield Razorbacks) over Alec Francis (Caledonia-Houston) (Dec 3-1)

Semifinals: Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) over Dylan Nirk (Westfield Razorbacks) (Dec 1-0); Scot Edwards (Adrian Area) over Tanner Berghuis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) (Fall 3:36)

Consolation Round 2: Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Kyle Blazek (Crosby-Ironton) (Fall 0:14); Alec Francis (Caledonia-Houston) over Jakob Swalla (Minnewaska Area) (Dec 7-3)

Consolation Round 1: Kyle Blazek (Crosby-Ironton) over Austin Schlangen (Eden Valley-Watkins) (Fall 2:59); Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Jude Olson (Fertile-Beltrami) (Fall 1:58); Alec Francis (Caledonia-Houston) over George Duden (Red Lake County Central) (Fall 1:47); Jakob Swalla (Minnewaska Area) over Spencer Welsh (Dover-Eyota) (Dec 4-3)

Quarterfinals: Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) over Austin Schlangen (Eden Valley-Watkins) (Fall 0:27); Dylan Nirk (Westfield Razorbacks) over Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) (Fall 4:39); Tanner Berghuis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Alec Francis (Caledonia-Houston) (Fall 4:30); Scot Edwards (Adrian Area) over Jakob Swalla (Minnewaska Area) (SV-1 3-1)

Championship Round 1: Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) over Kyle Blazek (Crosby-Ironton) (Fall 2:21); Austin Schlangen (Eden Valley-Watkins) over Denver Noyes (Canby) (Dec 3-2); Dylan Nirk (Westfield Razorbacks) over Jude Olson (Fertile-Beltrami) (Fall 1:00); Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Mason Novitzki (Royalton-Upsala) (Fall 0:51); Tanner Berghuis (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over George Duden (Red Lake County Central) (Fall 0:42); Alec Francis (Caledonia-Houston) over Brady Ridler (Bold) (Dec 4-2); Jakob Swalla (Minnewaska Area) over Gavin Hermes (Medford) (Fall 1:53); Scot Edwards (Adrian Area) over Spencer Welsh (Dover-Eyota) (Fall 0:32)

Class AA

106AA

1st: Tyler Wells (Princeton) 47-0, Fr. over Cash Raymond (Simley) 39-10, 8th. (MD 11-3)

3rd: Zach Tracy (Scott West) 39-8, So. over Luke Williams (Pine Island) 37-5, So. (Dec 5-0)

5th: Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) 41-5, Fr. over Luke Knudsen (New London-Spicer) 48-6, 8th. (Dec 7-4)

Consolation Semifinals: Luke Williams (Pine Island) over Luke Knudsen (New London-Spicer) (Dec 3-2); Zach Tracy (Scott West) over Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) (Dec 4-0)

Semifinals: Tyler Wells (Princeton) over Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) (TF-1.5 4:41 (18-3)); Cash Raymond (Simley) over Luke Williams (Pine Island) (Dec 7-6)

Consolation Round 2: Luke Knudsen (New London-Spicer) over Jonah Hamberger (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) (Dec 7-3); Zach Tracy (Scott West) over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) (Dec 7-0)

Consolation Round 1: Jonah Hamberger (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) over Jesse Potts (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Dec 8-4); Luke Knudsen (New London-Spicer) over Aaron Lorentz (Perham) (Dec 8-6); Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) over Lue Yang (St Paul Johnson) (Dec 4-2); Zach Tracy (Scott West) over Andrew Joedeman (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (MD 8-0)

Quarterfinals: Tyler Wells (Princeton) over Jonah Hamberger (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) (TF-1.5 2:25 (21-6)); Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) over Luke Knudsen (New London-Spicer) (Dec 7-2); Cash Raymond (Simley) over Lue Yang (St Paul Johnson) (MD 10-0); Luke Williams (Pine Island) over Zach Tracy (Scott West) (UTB 2-2)

Championship Round 1: Tyler Wells (Princeton) over Jesse Potts (Fairmont-Martin County West) (TF-1.5 2:47 (24-7)); Jonah Hamberger (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) over Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) (Dec 6-1); Luke Knudsen (New London-Spicer) over Maxx Beeler (South Saint Paul) (Dec 8-3); Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) over Aaron Lorentz (Perham) (Dec 11-4); Cash Raymond (Simley) over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) (TF-1.5 4:20 (19-3)); Lue Yang (St Paul Johnson) over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) (Dec 10-6); Luke Williams (Pine Island) over Andrew Joedeman (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 3:13); Zach Tracy (Scott West) over Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) (Fall 0:23)

113AA

1st: Christian Noble (Big Lake) 40-0, So. over Ty Bisek (New London-Spicer) 46-5, Jr. (MD 12-4)

3rd: Reid Nelson (Simley) 47-6, Jr. over Mason Gehloff (Waseca) 39-3, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

5th: Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 38-7, 8th. over Grant Peirce (Hutchinson) 41-14, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

Consolation Semifinals: Mason Gehloff (Waseca) over Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) (MD 12-1); Reid Nelson (Simley) over Grant Peirce (Hutchinson) (Fall 0:46)

Semifinals: Ty Bisek (New London-Spicer) over Reid Nelson (Simley) (Dec 5-4); Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Mason Gehloff (Waseca) (Dec 4-3)

Consolation Round 2: Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Levi Jacobson (Foley) (MD 14-2); Grant Peirce (Hutchinson) over Jacob Maas (Mound-Westonka) (Dec 3-2)

Consolation Round 1: Levi Jacobson (Foley) over Caleb Ruhl (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) (MD 9-0); Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Ethan Ballweber (Princeton) (Dec 6-4); Grant Peirce (Hutchinson) over Blaze Nelson (Alexandria Area) (Dec 9-4); Jacob Maas (Mound-Westonka) over Jaacob Thompson (Byron) (Dec 6-2)

Quarterfinals: Reid Nelson (Simley) over Caleb Ruhl (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) (MD 23-9); Ty Bisek (New London-Spicer) over Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) (MD 11-0); Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Blaze Nelson (Alexandria Area) (Fall 0:56); Mason Gehloff (Waseca) over Jacob Maas (Mound-Westonka) (Fall 0:39)

Championship Round 1: Reid Nelson (Simley) over Levi Jacobson (Foley) (MD 14-3); Caleb Ruhl (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) over Rameses Peterson (Totino-Grace) (Dec 6-3); Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Victor Franco (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (MD 13-0); Ty Bisek (New London-Spicer) over Ethan Ballweber (Princeton) (Fall 3:06); Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Grant Peirce (Hutchinson) (MD 15-1); Blaze Nelson (Alexandria Area) over Bleah Paw (St Paul Como Park) (Fall 1:19); Jacob Maas (Mound-Westonka) over Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) (Dec 9-3); Mason Gehloff (Waseca) over Jaacob Thompson (Byron) (TF-1.5 4:47 (18-3))

120AA

1st: Joey Thompson (Totino-Grace) 47-1, Sr. over Maxwell Petersen (Byron) 38-3, So. (Dec 7-4)

3rd: Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) 42-2, So. over Jayden Mclearen (Big Lake) 33-5, Jr. (Fall 3:19)

5th: Joe Montplaisir (Zimmerman) 39-5, Jr. over Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) 25-14, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

Consolation Semifinals: Jayden Mclearen (Big Lake) over Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) (Dec 6-5); Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) over Joe Montplaisir (Zimmerman) (Fall 3:53)

Semifinals: Joey Thompson (Totino-Grace) over Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) (TF-1.5 3:53 (17-2)); Maxwell Petersen (Byron) over Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) (TF-1.5 4:53 (20-5))

Consolation Round 2: Jayden Mclearen (Big Lake) over Trevor Radunz (Pierz) (UTB 3-1); Joe Montplaisir (Zimmerman) over Parker Adkins (Princeton) (Fall 0:54)

Consolation Round 1: Jayden Mclearen (Big Lake) over Luke Osweiler (Waseca) (Dec 5-2); Trevor Radunz (Pierz) over Will Nihart (South Saint Paul) (Fall 0:29); Joe Montplaisir (Zimmerman) over Jonathan Harvey (Lake City) (MD 10-0); Parker Adkins (Princeton) over Lewis Yang (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) (Fall 2:55)

Quarterfinals: Joey Thompson (Totino-Grace) over Jayden Mclearen (Big Lake) (TF-1.5 4:37 (16-1)); Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) over Trevor Radunz (Pierz) (MD 20-8); Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) over Jonathan Harvey (Lake City) (Dec 3-2); Maxwell Petersen (Byron) over Lewis Yang (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) (TF-1.5 3:04 (17-2))

Championship Round 1: Joey Thompson (Totino-Grace) over Luke Osweiler (Waseca) (Fall 3:51); Jayden Mclearen (Big Lake) over Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) (Dec 1-0); Trevor Radunz (Pierz) over Tyson Kroells (Delano) (Dec 3-2); Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) over Will Nihart (South Saint Paul) (MD 20-7); Jonathan Harvey (Lake City) over Cade Okeson (Detroit Lakes) (UTB 4-3); Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) over Joe Montplaisir (Zimmerman) (Dec 6-5); Lewis Yang (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) over Kyaw Htway (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) (Fall 4:34); Maxwell Petersen (Byron) over Parker Adkins (Princeton) (Fall 1:20)

126AA

1st: Chase DeBlaere (Simley) 47-3, So. over Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 36-2, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd: Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 52-1, Jr. over Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) 28-19, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:12 (27-9))

5th: Carter Ruschmeier (Glencoe-Lester Prairie) 38-8, So. over Landen Parent (Princeton) 42-4, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

Consolation Semifinals: Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) over Landen Parent (Princeton) (Inj. 0:00); Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Carter Ruschmeier (Glencoe-Lester Prairie) (Dec 8-3)

Semifinals: Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) over Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Dec 6-4); Chase DeBlaere (Simley) over Landen Parent (Princeton) (Fall 5:04)

Consolation Round 2: Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) over Ethan Anderson (Becker) (SV-1 5-3); Carter Ruschmeier (Glencoe-Lester Prairie) over Davin Rose (MAHACA) (Dec 3-1)

Consolation Round 1: Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) over Noah Lietzau (Mound-Westonka) (Fall 4:44); Ethan Anderson (Becker) over Connor Gmahl (Mora) (Dec 5-2); Davin Rose (MAHACA) over Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) (Dec 5-2); Carter Ruschmeier (Glencoe-Lester Prairie) over Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) (Fall 2:23)

Quarterfinals: Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Noah Lietzau (Mound-Westonka) (TF-1.5 4:44 (24-9)); Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) over Ethan Anderson (Becker) (MD 9-0); Landen Parent (Princeton) over Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) (MD 12-3); Chase DeBlaere (Simley) over Carter Ruschmeier (Glencoe-Lester Prairie) (Dec 5-1)

Championship Round 1: Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) (MD 18-8); Noah Lietzau (Mound-Westonka) over Andrew Novack (Chisago Lakes) (Fall 0:41); Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) over Connor Gmahl (Mora) (MD 12-0); Ethan Anderson (Becker) over Ross Herber (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) (Dec 9-5); Landen Parent (Princeton) over Davin Rose (MAHACA) (Fall 0:28); Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Yim-Leej Yang (St Paul Johnson) (TF-1.5 5:08 (17-2)); Carter Ruschmeier (Glencoe-Lester Prairie) over Eddie Simes (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 5-3); Chase DeBlaere (Simley) over Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) (Fall 1:45)

132AA

1st: Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) 43-2, Sr. over Mitchel Petersen (Byron) 15-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd: Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) 32-8, So. over Jerry Simes (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 27-4, Jr. (MD 12-2)

5th: Blake Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) 25-6, Jr. over Kyle Boeke (Princeton) 42-5, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

Consolation Semifinals: Jerry Simes (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) over Kyle Boeke (Princeton) (Inj. 0:00); Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Blake Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Dec 8-5)

Semifinals: Mitchel Petersen (Byron) over Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) (Dec 4-3); Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Kyle Boeke (Princeton) (MD 15-3)

Consolation Round 2: Jerry Simes (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) over Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) (Dec 8-4); Blake Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Ryan Borris (Alexandria Area) (Dec 6-3)

Consolation Round 1: Jerry Simes (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) over Soni Soukchaleun (St Paul Johnson) (Dec 4-0); Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) over Jake Nelson (Becker) (Dec 3-2); Ryan Borris (Alexandria Area) over Sawyer Varpness (Glencoe-Lester Prairie) (Dec 4-0); Blake Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Mason Scott (Bloomington Kennedy) (MD 12-0)

Quarterfinals: Mitchel Petersen (Byron) over Jerry Simes (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 8-2); Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jake Nelson (Becker) (Dec 5-0); Kyle Boeke (Princeton) over Ryan Borris (Alexandria Area) (MD 19-8); Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Blake Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) (MD 16-5)

Championship Round 1: Mitchel Petersen (Byron) over Soni Soukchaleun (St Paul Johnson) (Fall 1:37); Jerry Simes (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) over Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) (Dec 3-1); Jake Nelson (Becker) over Connor Roth (Marshall) (Dec 6-5); Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) (Dec 7-1); Kyle Boeke (Princeton) over Sawyer Varpness (Glencoe-Lester Prairie) (Fall 3:28); Ryan Borris (Alexandria Area) over Josh Logan (North Branch) (Dec 4-0); Blake Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) (Dec 6-4); Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) over Mason Scott (Bloomington Kennedy) (TF-1.5 1:56 (18-3))

138AA

1st: Cael Berg (Simley) 48-4, Jr. over Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) 43-6, Jr. (MD 9-1)

3rd: Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) 48-4, Jr. over Lukas Paulson (Becker) 37-7, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

5th: David Platt (Hibbing) 44-8, Jr. over Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) 44-9, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

Consolation Semifinals: Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) (Dec 4-1); Lukas Paulson (Becker) over David Platt (Hibbing) (Dec 3-1)

Semifinals: Cael Berg (Simley) over Lukas Paulson (Becker) (MD 11-2); Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) over Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Dec 9-6)

Consolation Round 2: Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) over Micheal Rothfork (Foley) (Dec 2-0); David Platt (Hibbing) over Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) (Dec 7-3)

Consolation Round 1: Micheal Rothfork (Foley) over William Mergen (Albany) (Fall 2:12); Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) over Christian Rodriguez (Waseca) (MD 14-2); David Platt (Hibbing) over Brandt Bombard (North Branch) (Dec 3-2); Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) over Caleb Whipps (Tri-City United) (Fall 2:00)

Quarterfinals: Cael Berg (Simley) over Micheal Rothfork (Foley) (Fall 3:24); Lukas Paulson (Becker) over Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) (Dec 6-1); Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) over David Platt (Hibbing) (Dec 9-5); Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Caleb Whipps (Tri-City United) (MD 14-0)

Championship Round 1: Cael Berg (Simley) over William Mergen (Albany) (Fall 5:44); Micheal Rothfork (Foley) over Tyler Stevenson (Mound-Westonka) (Fall 4:26); Lukas Paulson (Becker) over Christian Rodriguez (Waseca) (Dec 7-2); Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) over Aedon Oberdorfer (St Paul Highland Park) (Fall 1:39); David Platt (Hibbing) over John Hughes (Richfield) (TF-1.5 2:21 (20-5)); Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) over Brandt Bombard (North Branch) (Dec 4-2); Caleb Whipps (Tri-City United) over Joe Kozlowski (Lake City) (MD 13-3); Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) (Dec 9-7)

145AA

1st: Ryan Sokol (Simley) 49-2, Jr. over Connor Tulenchik (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) 47-5, So. (Fall 0:48)

3rd: Zack Wells (Princeton) 45-1, Jr. over Carson Tschudi (Delano) 32-7, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

5th: Trevon Johnson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 33-6, Jr. over Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) 45-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

Consolation Semifinals: Zack Wells (Princeton) over Trevon Johnson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) (Fall 2:01); Carson Tschudi (Delano) over Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) (Inj. 0:00)

Semifinals: Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) (TF-1.5 2:47 (17-2)); Connor Tulenchik (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) over Trevon Johnson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) (Fall 5:24)

Consolation Round 2: Zack Wells (Princeton) over Logan Thorsten (Foley) (Dec 5-1); Carson Tschudi (Delano) over Jacob Schmid (Orono) (Dec 5-4)

Consolation Round 1: Logan Thorsten (Foley) over Ashton LaBelle (North Branch) (UTB 5-4); Zack Wells (Princeton) over Luke Fogarty (Scott West) (TF-1.5 3:34 (18-3)); Jacob Schmid (Orono) over Dillon Browen (Big Lake) (MD 12-4); Carson Tschudi (Delano) over Joe Gardas (Zimmerman) (Dec 5-2)

Quarterfinals: Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Ashton LaBelle (North Branch) (Fall 1:34); Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Zack Wells (Princeton) (Dec 5-4); Trevon Johnson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) over Jacob Schmid (Orono) (Dec 11-7); Connor Tulenchik (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) over Joe Gardas (Zimmerman) (Dec 9-2)

Championship Round 1: Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Logan Thorsten (Foley) (TF-1.5 1:39 (19-4)); Ashton LaBelle (North Branch) over Michael Loger (Totino-Grace) (MD 10-1); Zack Wells (Princeton) over Tanner Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) (Dec 14-7); Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Luke Fogarty (Scott West) (MD 17-6); Trevon Johnson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) over Dillon Browen (Big Lake) (MD 12-3); Jacob Schmid (Orono) over Nolan Huffman (Chisago Lakes) (Dec 11-5); Joe Gardas (Zimmerman) over Cale Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Dec 12-8); Connor Tulenchik (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) over Carson Tschudi (Delano) (SV-1 5-3)

152AA

1st: Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 44-2, Sr. over Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 45-2, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd: Jack Fudge (Perham) 39-3, Jr. over Joe Stucky (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 34-4, Sr. (Fall 3:35)

5th: Cale Luthens (Hutchinson) 43-9, Jr. over Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) 41-6, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

Consolation Semifinals: Joe Stucky (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Cale Luthens (Hutchinson) (Dec 11-5); Jack Fudge (Perham) over Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) (MD 8-0)

Semifinals: Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Jack Fudge (Perham) (SV-1 7-3); Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) over Joe Stucky (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) (Fall 3:34)

Consolation Round 2: Cale Luthens (Hutchinson) over Isaiah Fitch (Foley) (Dec 4-1); Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) over Seth Anderson (Mound-Westonka) (Dec 8-3)

Consolation Round 1: Isaiah Fitch (Foley) over Austin Moscho (Rocori) (Dec 8-2); Cale Luthens (Hutchinson) over Noah Jensen (Marshall) (Dec 1-0); Seth Anderson (Mound-Westonka) over Austin Sonnek (North Branch) (Dec 7-2); Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) over Jordan Summers (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 8-8 (Dec 3-2)

Quarterfinals: Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Austin Moscho (Rocori) (Dec 6-5); Jack Fudge (Perham) over Cale Luthens (Hutchinson) (SV-1 3-1); Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) over Seth Anderson (Mound-Westonka) (Dec 9-2); Joe Stucky (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) (Dec 6-5)

Championship Round 1: Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Isaiah Fitch (Foley) (MD 8-0); Austin Moscho (Rocori) over Travis Dohmen (Simley) (Fall 2:35); Cale Luthens (Hutchinson) over Joe Jeans (Bloomington Kennedy) (Dec 10-6); Jack Fudge (Perham) over Noah Jensen (Marshall) (Fall 3:29); Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) over Austin Sonnek (North Branch) (Fall 3:42); Seth Anderson (Mound-Westonka) over Wareke Gillette (St. Peter) (Dec 8-7); Joe Stucky (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Jordan Summers (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 8-8 (Dec 6-1); Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) over Brayden Jones (Grand Rapids) (Fall 3:32)

160AA

1st: Bryce FitzPatrick (Mahtomedi) 43-1, Sr. over Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) 42-5, Sr. (Fall 3:18)

3rd: Jace Demmers (Scott West) 41-3, Sr. over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 42-6, Jr. (Dec 13-12)

5th: Carey Vanier, Jr. (Cretin-Derham Hall) 33-10, Jr. over Connor Thorsten (Foley) 50-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

Consolation Semifinals: Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) over Carey Vanier, Jr. (Cretin-Derham Hall) (Dec 8-4); Jace Demmers (Scott West) over Connor Thorsten (Foley) (Dec 2-1)

Semifinals: Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Jace Demmers (Scott West) (Fall 2:48); Bryce FitzPatrick (Mahtomedi) over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) (Fall 1:32)

Consolation Round 2: Carey Vanier, Jr. (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Ian Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) (Dec 6-3); Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Kail Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) (TB-1 6-2)

Consolation Round 1: Ian Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) over Carter Schmidt (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) (Dec 9-2); Carey Vanier, Jr. (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Noah Halonen (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Inj. 0:00); Kail Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) over Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) (Dec 4-3); Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Keegan Lemke (Glencoe-Lester Prairie) (Dec 7-4)

Quarterfinals: Jace Demmers (Scott West) over Ian Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) (Fall 3:57); Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Carey Vanier, Jr. (Cretin-Derham Hall) (Dec 7-4); Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) over Kail Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) (Dec 11-7); Bryce FitzPatrick (Mahtomedi) over Connor Thorsten (Foley) (Dec 8-4)

Championship Round 1: Jace Demmers (Scott West) over Carter Schmidt (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) (MD 10-0); Ian Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) over Billy Reineccius (Bloomington Kennedy) (Dec 7-1); Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Noah Halonen (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Inj. 0:00); Carey Vanier, Jr. (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Nolan Wanzek (Simley) (Fall 3:32); Kail Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jack Klug (Annand-M Lk Lightning) (Fall 5:20); Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) over Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) (MD 20-6); Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Grant Louwagie (Marshall) (Dec 3-1); Bryce FitzPatrick (Mahtomedi) over Keegan Lemke (Glencoe-Lester Prairie) (Fall 1:38)

170AA

1st: Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 43-1, So. over Gavin Nelson (Simley) 44-6, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd: Caden DeWall (Becker) 40-2, Jr. over Isaac Grams (Bloomington Kennedy) 42-3, Jr. (MD 9-0)

5th: Eli Hunt (St. Peter) 41-5, Sr. over Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) 44-14, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

Consolation Semifinals: Caden DeWall (Becker) over Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) (MD 11-1); Isaac Grams (Bloomington Kennedy) over Eli Hunt (St. Peter) (Dec 8-3)

Semifinals: Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Isaac Grams (Bloomington Kennedy) (TF-1.5 5:14 (16-1)); Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Caden DeWall (Becker) (Dec 7-6)

Consolation Round 2: Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Brody Rud (Tri-City United) (Dec 5-4); Eli Hunt (St. Peter) over Quinn Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) (Dec 6-5)

Consolation Round 1: Brody Rud (Tri-City United) over Ian Wilsey (Mahtomedi) (SV-1 13-8); Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Tim Johnson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) (Inj. 0:00); Eli Hunt (St. Peter) over Michael Ude (Fridley) (Fall 2:04); Quinn Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) over Andy Knutson (Foley) (Dec 4-1)

Quarterfinals: Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Brody Rud (Tri-City United) (TF-1.5 5:07 (17-1)); Isaac Grams (Bloomington Kennedy) over Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Dec 5-3); Caden DeWall (Becker) over Eli Hunt (St. Peter) (Dec 2-0); Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Quinn Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) (MD 13-2)

Championship Round 1: Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Ian Wilsey (Mahtomedi) (MD 10-2); Brody Rud (Tri-City United) over Brian Ramos (Perham) (MD 11-2); Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Adam Neumann (Annand-M Lk Lightning) (SV-1 7-5); Isaac Grams (Bloomington Kennedy) over Tim Johnson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) (Inj. 2:28); Eli Hunt (St. Peter) over Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) (Dec 12-8); Caden DeWall (Becker) over Michael Ude (Fridley) (Fall 3:11); Quinn Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) over Blaine Henderson (Detroit Lakes) (Dec 4-3); Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Andy Knutson (Foley) (MD 15-5)

182AA

1st: Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 36-0, Sr. over Quayin Short (Simley) 47-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd: Dalton Rose (MAHACA) 21-6, Sr. over Tanner Young (Pierz) 37-5, Sr. (MD 14-6)

5th: Alex Nelson (Hutchinson) 38-9, Sr. over Spencer Wambeke (Marshall) 25-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

Consolation Semifinals: Dalton Rose (MAHACA) over Alex Nelson (Hutchinson) (Dec 2-1); Tanner Young (Pierz) over Spencer Wambeke (Marshall) (Fall 4:06)

Semifinals: Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tanner Young (Pierz) (TF-1.5 2:14 (15-0)); Quayin Short (Simley) over Dalton Rose (MAHACA) (Fall 2:36)

Consolation Round 2: Alex Nelson (Hutchinson) over Riley O’Malley (Tri-City United) (Fall 3:55); Spencer Wambeke (Marshall) over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) (Dec 5-3)

Consolation Round 1: Riley O’Malley (Tri-City United) over Karter Wensmann (Sauk Centre-Melrose) (SV-1 9-7); Alex Nelson (Hutchinson) over Johnny Harstad (Orono) (Fall 1:45); Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) over Nate Kujawa (Mahtomedi) (Dec 10-3); Spencer Wambeke (Marshall) over Dom Adams (Mora) (Dec 5-1)

Quarterfinals: Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Karter Wensmann (Sauk Centre-Melrose) (Fall 0:45); Tanner Young (Pierz) over Alex Nelson (Hutchinson) (Dec 10-5); Dalton Rose (MAHACA) over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) (Dec 7-5); Quayin Short (Simley) over Dom Adams (Mora) (Fall 2:20)

Championship Round 1: Willie VonRuden (Medford) over Sam Nistler (Eden Valley-Watkins) (TF-1.5 2:46 (17-2)); Andy Dostal (Badger-GB-MR) over Adam Zosel (Benson) (Dec 11-4); Tallin Johnson (Saint James Area) over Trenten Juelson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) (Dec 10-3); Carter Sorenson (Fosston-Bagley) over Ted Stacey (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) (Dec 8-4); Baxter O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Ethan Hendrickson (Jackson County Central) (Fall 4:25); Jordan Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Bradley Bernu (Mille Lacs Raiders) (Fall 4:48); Isaac Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) over Matthew Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) (Inj. 2:59); Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) over Caden Ochsendorf (Maple River) (Dec 10-3)

195AA

1st: Kolin Baier (Mankato East) 45-1, Sr. over Dawson Kellogg (Perham) 31-4, Sr. (Fall 5:24)

3rd: Josh Franklin (Fridley) 36-3, Jr. over Jesse Midas (Monticello) 37-5, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

5th: Jacob Rahn (Fairmont-Martin County West) 42-9, Sr. over Landan DuVal (Simley) 43-9, So. (Dec 6-0)

Consolation Semifinals: Josh Franklin (Fridley) over Landan DuVal (Simley) (Dec 10-5); Jesse Midas (Monticello) over Jacob Rahn (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Fall 1:31)

Semifinals: Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Jesse Midas (Monticello) (Dec 5-1); Kolin Baier (Mankato East) over Josh Franklin (Fridley) (Fall 1:56)

Consolation Round 2: Landan DuVal (Simley) over Jose Reyes (Tri-City United) (SV-1 7-5); Jacob Rahn (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Hunter Gorecki (Foley) (Dec 7-1)

Consolation Round 1: Jose Reyes (Tri-City United) over David Wilfert (Orono) (Dec 9-8); Landan DuVal (Simley) over Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) (Fall 4:14); Jacob Rahn (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Beau Nelson (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Fall 2:04); Hunter Gorecki (Foley) over Cole Felcyn (Marshall) (Dec 8-5)

Quarterfinals: Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over David Wilfert (Orono) (Fall 2:21); Jesse Midas (Monticello) over Landan DuVal (Simley) (Fall 3:42); Josh Franklin (Fridley) over Jacob Rahn (Fairmont-Martin County West) (Dec 8-5); Kolin Baier (Mankato East) over Hunter Gorecki (Foley) (Fall 4:17)

Championship Round 1: Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Jose Reyes (Tri-City United) (Fall 3:02); David Wilfert (Orono) over Langston Nash (Hibbing) (Dec 7-3); Landan DuVal (Simley) over Jarod Stroud (South Saint Paul) (Dec 9-2); Jesse Midas (Monticello) over Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) (Fall 3:50); Josh Franklin (Fridley) over Beau Nelson (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) (Dec 10-3); Jacob Rahn (Fairmont-Martin County West) over Sullivan Lucy (St Paul Como Park) (Fall 5:16); Hunter Gorecki (Foley) over Jackson Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) (Dec 10-4); Kolin Baier (Mankato East) over Cole Felcyn (Marshall) (Fall 2:37)

220AA

1st: Bennett Tabor (Simley) 50-0, Jr. over Danny Striggow (Orono) 18-1, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

3rd: Garrison Solliday (St. Thomas Academy) 18-3, Jr. over Nick McKenzie (New London-Spicer) 42-7, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

5th: Edward Hajas (Delano) 41-5, Sr. over Brayden Weber (Becker) 36-6, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

Consolation Semifinals: Garrison Solliday (St. Thomas Academy) over Edward Hajas (Delano) (Fall 3:55); Nick McKenzie (New London-Spicer) over Brayden Weber (Becker) (Inj. 0:00)

Semifinals: Danny Striggow (Orono) over Brayden Weber (Becker) (Fall 4:50); Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Edward Hajas (Delano) (Dec 4-2)

Consolation Round 2: Garrison Solliday (St. Thomas Academy) over Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) (TB-1 2-1); Nick McKenzie (New London-Spicer) over Cody Kurth (Hutchinson) (SV-1 7-5)

Consolation Round 1: Garrison Solliday (St. Thomas Academy) over Ben Primus (Rocori) (Dec 6-0); Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) over Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker Badgers) (Fall 3:12); Nick McKenzie (New London-Spicer) over Bodee Zens (Milaca-Faith Christian) (Dec 9-2); Cody Kurth (Hutchinson) over Jordan Skadsem (Detroit Lakes) (Dec 5-0)

Quarterfinals: Danny Striggow (Orono) over Garrison Solliday (St. Thomas Academy) (MD 11-3); Brayden Weber (Becker) over Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) (Fall 4:44); Edward Hajas (Delano) over Nick McKenzie (New London-Spicer) (Dec 5-1); Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Cody Kurth (Hutchinson) (Fall 3:24)

Championship Round 1: Danny Striggow (Orono) over Ben Primus (Rocori) (Fall 3:17); Garrison Solliday (St. Thomas Academy) over Greg Miller (Foley) (Fall 0:50); Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) over Joe Hinkle (Totino-Grace) (Fall 2:46); Brayden Weber (Becker) over Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker Badgers) (Fall 0:23); Edward Hajas (Delano) over Bodee Zens (Milaca-Faith Christian) (Fall 2:44); Nick McKenzie (New London-Spicer) over Ryan Prisch (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) (Dec 6-0); Cody Kurth (Hutchinson) over JP Johnson (Mahtomedi) (Fall 3:50); Bennett Tabor (Simley) over Jordan Skadsem (Detroit Lakes) (MD 13-5)

285AA

1st: Kaleb Haase (Redwood Valley) 41-0, Sr. over Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) 36-6, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

3rd: Dustin Portales (Fergus Falls) 17-3, Sr. over Logan Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 41-4, Sr. (Dec 9-7)

5th: Kessler Kenning (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 31-8, Jr. over Anthony Moe-Tucker (Kasson-Mantorville) 16-8, So. (Fall 2:52)

Consolation Semifinals: Dustin Portales (Fergus Falls) over Anthony Moe-Tucker (Kasson-Mantorville) (Fall 4:38); Logan Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Kessler Kenning (Annand-M Lk Lightning) (Dec 8-1)

Semifinals: Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) over Logan Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) (Fall 1:28); Kaleb Haase (Redwood Valley) over Dustin Portales (Fergus Falls) (Fall 3:57)

Consolation Round 2: Anthony Moe-Tucker (Kasson-Mantorville) over Shea Albrecht (Orono) (Dec 12-5); Kessler Kenning (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Elijah Novak (Foley) (Fall 4:15)

Consolation Round 1: Shea Albrecht (Orono) over Matt Baker (Delano) (Fall 2:56); Anthony Moe-Tucker (Kasson-Mantorville) over Ryan Fitz (Mound-Westonka) (Dec 10-3); Elijah Novak (Foley) over Brendan Rokala (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 7-7 (Dec 5-1); Kessler Kenning (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Colby Wenninger (New Ulm Area) (Fall 0:45)

Quarterfinals: Logan Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Matt Baker (Delano) (Fall 2:27); Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) over Anthony Moe-Tucker (Kasson-Mantorville) (Dec 3-2); Kaleb Haase (Redwood Valley) over Elijah Novak (Foley) (Dec 5-0); Dustin Portales (Fergus Falls) over Kessler Kenning (Annand-M Lk Lightning) (Fall 1:46)

Championship Round 1: Logan Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Shea Albrecht (Orono) (Fall 4:00); Matt Baker (Delano) over Brody Ash (Milaca-Faith Christian) (Fall 3:36); Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) over Ryan Fitz (Mound-Westonka) (Fall 2:31); Anthony Moe-Tucker (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jacob Hertzog (Waseca) (Dec 10-9); Kaleb Haase (Redwood Valley) over Brendan Rokala (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 7-7 (Fall 0:52); Elijah Novak (Foley) over Andreas Barnett (Detroit Lakes) (Dec 3-0); Kessler Kenning (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Caleb Johnson (South Saint Paul) (Fall 2:36); Dustin Portales (Fergus Falls) over Colby Wenninger (New Ulm Area) (Fall 0:58)

Class AAA

106AAA

1st: Jore Volk (Lakeville North) 45-1, So. over Landon Robideau (St Michael-Albertville) 48-3, 7th. (Dec 3-2)

3rd: Koy Buesgens (New Prague) 51-4, Fr. over Cael Robb (Owatonna) 42-9, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

5th: Jeremiah Vanacker (Forest Lake) 40-9, Sr. over Zachary Silvis (Park) 45-7, So. (Inj. 0:00)

Consolation Semifinals: Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Jeremiah Vanacker (Forest Lake) (MD 14-5); Cael Robb (Owatonna) over Zachary Silvis (Park) (Inj. 0:00)

Semifinals: Jore Volk (Lakeville North) over Zachary Silvis (Park) (Dec 3-2); Landon Robideau (St Michael-Albertville) over Koy Buesgens (New Prague) (Dec 3-2)

Consolation Round 2: Jeremiah Vanacker (Forest Lake) over Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) (Dec 5-1); Cael Robb (Owatonna) over Tyson Charmoli (St Francis) (UTB 2-1)

Consolation Round 1: Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) over Max Ricks (Rogers) (Dec 6-0); Jeremiah Vanacker (Forest Lake) over Aivin Wasmoen (Albert Lea Area) (Dec 10-3); Cael Robb (Owatonna) over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) (Dec 7-2); Tyson Charmoli (St Francis) over Stephen Dragos (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) (Fall 0:51)

Quarterfinals: Jore Volk (Lakeville North) over Max Ricks (Rogers) (TF-1.5 5:50 (24-8)); Zachary Silvis (Park) over Jeremiah Vanacker (Forest Lake) (Dec 5-2); Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Cael Robb (Owatonna) (Dec 1-0); Landon Robideau (St Michael-Albertville) over Tyson Charmoli (St Francis) (Dec 8-4)

Championship Round 1: Jore Volk (Lakeville North) over Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) (MD 18-6); Max Ricks (Rogers) over Alex Braun (Woodbury) (SV-1 8-6); Jeremiah Vanacker (Forest Lake) over Austin Litke (Little Falls) (MD 11-3); Zachary Silvis (Park) over Aivin Wasmoen (Albert Lea Area) (MD 14-3); Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) (Dec 9-3); Cael Robb (Owatonna) over Alex Torres (Waconia) (MD 10-1); Tyson Charmoli (St Francis) over Keiichi Kong (Tartan) (Dec 7-4); Landon Robideau (St Michael-Albertville) over Stephen Dragos (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) (Fall 1:20)

113AAA

1st: Blake West (Shakopee) 51-1, Jr. over Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) 43-5, Fr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd: Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) 48-6, Fr. over Parker Janssen (St Michael-Albertville) 44-10, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

5th: Elijah Paulson (Anoka) 26-5, Fr. over Jacob Aho (Forest Lake) 41-14, Fr. (Dec 6-4)

Consolation Semifinals: Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) over Elijah Paulson (Anoka) (Dec 1-0); Parker Janssen (St Michael-Albertville) over Jacob Aho (Forest Lake) (Fall 1:53)

Semifinals: Blake West (Shakopee) over Parker Janssen (St Michael-Albertville) (Dec 3-1); Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) over Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) (Dec 1-0)

Consolation Round 2: Elijah Paulson (Anoka) over Hunter Frost (Farmington) (Dec 10-5); Jacob Aho (Forest Lake) over Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) (Dec 2-0)

Consolation Round 1: Elijah Paulson (Anoka) over Spencer Johnson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Dec 5-4); Hunter Frost (Farmington) over Brad Little (Woodbury) (MD 13-1); Jacob Aho (Forest Lake) over Beau Murphy (Northfield) (Fall 2:23); Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Law Law Eh (St Paul Central) (Fall 4:19)

Quarterfinals: Blake West (Shakopee) over Elijah Paulson (Anoka) (Fall 4:00); Parker Janssen (St Michael-Albertville) over Hunter Frost (Farmington) (MD 10-0); Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) over Jacob Aho (Forest Lake) (Fall 1:58); Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) over Law Law Eh (St Paul Central) (Fall 1:16)

Championship Round 1: Blake West (Shakopee) over Spencer Johnson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (TF-1.5 4:52 (16-0)); Elijah Paulson (Anoka) over Peter Barrett (Minnetonka) (MD 16-5); Hunter Frost (Farmington) over Landon Arends (Tartan) (MD 12-2); Parker Janssen (St Michael-Albertville) over Brad Little (Woodbury) (Fall 0:49); Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) over Beau Murphy (Northfield) (Dec 8-1); Jacob Aho (Forest Lake) over Elijah Wilson (Stillwater) (Dec 5-0); Law Law Eh (St Paul Central) over Jax Surprise (Eden Prairie) (SV-1 8-6); Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) over Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) (MD 12-4)

120AAA

1st: Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 47-2, Sr. over Paxton Creese (Shakopee) 48-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd: Matt Hogue (Stillwater) 49-4, Jr. over Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) 45-9, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

5th: Jed Wester (St Michael-Albertville) 38-10, 8th. over Carter Ban (Anoka) 37-7, So. (Dec 7-4)

Consolation Semifinals: Matt Hogue (Stillwater) over Carter Ban (Anoka) (MD 10-0); Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Jed Wester (St Michael-Albertville) (Dec 11-7)

Semifinals: Paxton Creese (Shakopee) over Jed Wester (St Michael-Albertville) (Fall 1:22); Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) over Matt Hogue (Stillwater) (Fall 3:47)

Consolation Round 2: Carter Ban (Anoka) over Riese White (Waconia) (Dec 5-2); Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over John Babineau (Andover) (Dec 8-5)

Consolation Round 1: Riese White (Waconia) over Evan Fankhanel (Moorhead) (Dec 7-1); Carter Ban (Anoka) over Michael Rassmussen (Irondale) (Fall 3:00); Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Yves Evillard (Owatonna) (MD 18-8); John Babineau (Andover) over Landon Nebel (Edina) (Fall 4:25)

Quarterfinals: Paxton Creese (Shakopee) over Riese White (Waconia) (Fall 2:09); Jed Wester (St Michael-Albertville) over Carter Ban (Anoka) (Dec 8-3); Matt Hogue (Stillwater) over Yves Evillard (Owatonna) (MD 16-3); Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) over John Babineau (Andover) (TF-1.5 3:58 (18-2))

Championship Round 1: Paxton Creese (Shakopee) over Evan Fankhanel (Moorhead) (Fall 0:54); Riese White (Waconia) over Alvin Vue (Park Center) (Dec 5-0); Carter Ban (Anoka) over Josh Route (Hastings) (MD 13-2); Jed Wester (St Michael-Albertville) over Michael Rassmussen (Irondale) (TF-1.5 2:23 (16-1)); Matt Hogue (Stillwater) over Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) (Dec 9-2); Yves Evillard (Owatonna) over Isaiah Jillson (Brainerd) (TF-1.5 2:46 (15-0)); John Babineau (Andover) over Owen Langfield (Henry Sibley) (Dec 3-1); Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) over Landon Nebel (Edina) (Fall 1:35)

126AAA

1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) 50-0, Jr. over Joey Novak (New Prague) 46-9, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd: Pierson Manville (Shakopee) 55-4, 8th. over Kyler Wong (Wayzata) 39-6, Fr. (Dec 8-3)

5th: Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) 44-8, Sr. over Brendan Howes (Anoka) 39-8, So. (Dec 8-4)

Consolation Semifinals: Pierson Manville (Shakopee) over Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) (Dec 5-0); Kyler Wong (Wayzata) over Brendan Howes (Anoka) (Dec 7-4)

Semifinals: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Kyler Wong (Wayzata) (MD 16-5); Joey Novak (New Prague) over Pierson Manville (Shakopee) (Dec 5-4)

Consolation Round 2: Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) over Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) (Dec 9-2); Brendan Howes (Anoka) over Terrae Dunn (Eden Prairie) (Dec 8-4)

Consolation Round 1: Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) over Aiden Erickson (Hastings) (Dec 6-5); Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) over Logan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) (MD 12-1); Terrae Dunn (Eden Prairie) over Chase Murphy (Northfield) (Dec 7-1); Brendan Howes (Anoka) over Seth Nebel (Edina) (TF-1.5 3:37 (18-3))

Quarterfinals: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) (Fall 2:18); Kyler Wong (Wayzata) over Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) (Dec 3-1); Joey Novak (New Prague) over Chase Murphy (Northfield) (Dec 5-1); Pierson Manville (Shakopee) over Brendan Howes (Anoka) (Fall 5:00)

Championship Round 1: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Aiden Erickson (Hastings) (Fall 1:24); Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) over Javan Kaufman (Mounds View) (Fall 4:49); Kyler Wong (Wayzata) over Logan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) (MD 12-2); Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) over Xander Risdal (Moorhead) (TF-1.5 1:38 (15-0)); Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Will Bents (Woodbury) (Dec 7-0); Joey Novak (New Prague) over Terrae Dunn (Eden Prairie) (Dec 7-1); Brendan Howes (Anoka) over Isaiah Mlsna (St Michael-Albertville) (MD 9-0); Pierson Manville (Shakopee) over Seth Nebel (Edina) (TF-1.5 3:08 (18-1))

132AAA

1st: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) 35-2, Jr. over Ben Lunn (Shakopee) 46-3, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd: Roman Gilbert (Eastview) 40-10, Sr. over Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) 30-6, Jr. (MD 14-6)

5th: Luke Studer (Blaine) 38-6, So. over Dan Vanacker (Forest Lake) 38-13, So. (Dec 10-5)

Consolation Semifinals: Roman Gilbert (Eastview) over Luke Studer (Blaine) (Dec 7-2); Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) over Dan Vanacker (Forest Lake) (Dec 7-5)

Semifinals: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Dan Vanacker (Forest Lake) (MD 12-3); Ben Lunn (Shakopee) over Roman Gilbert (Eastview) (MD 13-4)

Consolation Round 2: Luke Studer (Blaine) over Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) (Dec 5-4); Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) over Charlie Dojan (Irondale) (Dec 5-2)

Consolation Round 1: Luke Studer (Blaine) over Travis Smith (St Michael-Albertville) (Dec 9-5); Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) over Cade Johnson (Woodbury) (Dec 6-2); Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) over Adam Cherne (Wayzata) (Inj. 3:00); Charlie Dojan (Irondale) over Sam Fernholz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Dec 4-2)

Quarterfinals: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Luke Studer (Blaine) (Fall 2:43); Dan Vanacker (Forest Lake) over Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) (Dec 7-6); Roman Gilbert (Eastview) over Adam Cherne (Wayzata) (Dec 4-1); Ben Lunn (Shakopee) over Sam Fernholz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Dec 10-3)

Championship Round 1: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Travis Smith (St Michael-Albertville) (Fall 3:41); Luke Studer (Blaine) over Jose Ruiz (Henry Sibley) (Dec 6-1); Dan Vanacker (Forest Lake) over Cade Johnson (Woodbury) (Dec 8-5); Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) over Jacory Bates (Eden Prairie) (MD 12-2); Roman Gilbert (Eastview) over Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) (MD 16-2); Adam Cherne (Wayzata) over Josh Wagener (Waconia) (Dec 6-1); Sam Fernholz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Sam Holman (Northfield) (Dec 6-4); Ben Lunn (Shakopee) over Charlie Dojan (Irondale) (MD 10-2)

138AAA

1st: Cael Swensen (Wayzata) 52-1, Jr. over Nick Novak (New Prague) 47-6, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd: Cole Becker (St Michael-Albertville) 47-8, So. over Solomon Lankow (Park) 46-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th: Kieler Carlson (Stillwater) 29-6, Sr. over Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) 41-12, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

Consolation Semifinals: Cole Becker (St Michael-Albertville) over Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) (MD 8-0); Solomon Lankow (Park) over Kieler Carlson (Stillwater) (Dec 6-2)

Semifinals: Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Kieler Carlson (Stillwater) (Fall 6:00); Nick Novak (New Prague) over Cole Becker (St Michael-Albertville) (Dec 2-0)

Consolation Round 2: Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) over Jacob Whitaker (Anoka) (Fall 1:42); Solomon Lankow (Park) over Pedro Velazquez (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) (Dec 5-0)

Consolation Round 1: Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) over Alex Riley (Waconia) (Dec 5-2); Jacob Whitaker (Anoka) over Drew Woodley (Northfield) (Inj. 0:00); Solomon Lankow (Park) over Zach Dox (Tartan) (Fall 2:28); Pedro Velazquez (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) over John Kendall (Hastings) (Dec 3-1)

Quarterfinals: Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) (Dec 10-3); Kieler Carlson (Stillwater) over Drew Woodley (Northfield) (Inj. 0:00); Nick Novak (New Prague) over Solomon Lankow (Park) (Dec 4-2); Cole Becker (St Michael-Albertville) over Pedro Velazquez (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) (SV-1 3-1)

Championship Round 1: Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Alex Riley (Waconia) (Fall 3:22); Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) over Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) (Fall 3:50); Kieler Carlson (Stillwater) over Jacob Whitaker (Anoka) (Fall 1:51); Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Seth Newby (Bemidji) (Dec 11-7); Nick Novak (New Prague) over Zach Dox (Tartan) (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0)); Solomon Lankow (Park) over Tyler Studer (Blaine) (Dec 7-1); Pedro Velazquez (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) over Atlie Danielson (Brainerd) (Dec 5-4); Cole Becker (St Michael-Albertville) over John Kendall (Hastings) (MD 14-3)

145AAA

1st: Trey Kruse (Stillwater) 51-1, Sr. over Luke Peterson (Farmington) 40-3, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd: Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) 36-6, Sr. over Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) 35-8, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

5th: Max Scheffler (New Prague) 38-14, Sr. over Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) 40-11, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

Consolation Semifinals: Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) (MD 8-0); Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) over Max Scheffler (New Prague) (Dec 7-1)

Semifinals: Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) (Dec 3-0); Luke Peterson (Farmington) over Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) (Dec 7-3)

Consolation Round 2: Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Grant Woodruff (St Francis) (Dec 4-0); Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Ryan Luthi (Moorhead) (Dec 7-2)

Consolation Round 1: Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) (Dec 8-3); Grant Woodruff (St Francis) over Thade Osborn (Bemidji) (Dec 6-0); Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Noah Kipp (Eagan) (Dec 6-0); Ryan Luthi (Moorhead) over Cole Ciardelli (Wayzata) (MD 9-1)

Quarterfinals: Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) (Dec 6-2); Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) over Thade Osborn (Bemidji) (Dec 11-4); Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) over Max Scheffler (New Prague) (Dec 3-2); Luke Peterson (Farmington) over Ryan Luthi (Moorhead) (MD 10-0)

Championship Round 1: Trey Kruse (Stillwater) over Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) (Dec 5-0); Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Nolan Myers (Hastings) (Dec 6-0); Thade Osborn (Bemidji) over Wil Yasseri (Rogers) (SV-1 3-1); Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) over Grant Woodruff (St Francis) (Dec 13-6); Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Chris Zuniga (Irondale) (Fall 1:34); Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) over Noah Kipp (Eagan) (Fall 3:34); Ryan Luthi (Moorhead) over Gavin Roy (Lakeville North) (Dec 9-3); Luke Peterson (Farmington) over Cole Ciardelli (Wayzata) (Fall 2:31)

152AAA

1st: Hunter Lyden (Stillwater) 48-2, So. over Landen Johnson (Owatonna) 48-2, So. (Dec 5-3)

3rd: Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) 38-6, Sr. over Chase Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 37-9, Sr. (UTB 3-2)

5th: Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) 29-7, Sr. over Darren Roth (Bemidji) 36-11, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

Consolation Semifinals: Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) over Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) (Dec 3-1); Chase Bloomquist (Prior Lake) over Darren Roth (Bemidji) (Dec 6-3)

Semifinals: Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Chase Bloomquist (Prior Lake) (MD 13-4); Hunter Lyden (Stillwater) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) (TB-1 3-2)

Consolation Round 2: Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Ty Gage (Eagan) (Dec 5-0); Darren Roth (Bemidji) over Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) (SV-1 4-2)

Consolation Round 1: Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Sebastian Zamorano (Woodbury) (Fall 2:35); Ty Gage (Eagan) over Caidon Williams (Osseo) 8-8 (Fall 0:44); Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) over Pee Doh (Roseville Area) (Fall 4:34); Darren Roth (Bemidji) over Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) (MD 15-5)

Quarterfinals: Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) (Dec 5-2); Chase Bloomquist (Prior Lake) over Ty Gage (Eagan) (Dec 4-2); Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) over Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) (Dec 2-0); Hunter Lyden (Stillwater) over Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) (Dec 8-2)

Championship Round 1: Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Sebastian Zamorano (Woodbury) (Fall 1:18); Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) (MD 12-1); Ty Gage (Eagan) over Jonas Anez (Willmar) (Fall 5:36); Chase Bloomquist (Prior Lake) over Caidon Williams (Osseo) 8-8 (Fall 0:55); Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) over Pee Doh (Roseville Area) (TF-1.5 3:05 (19-2)); Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) over Gage Mueller (Waconia) (Dec 5-0); Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over Adam El-Damir (Wayzata) (Fall 0:11); Hunter Lyden (Stillwater) over Darren Roth (Bemidji) (Dec 7-0)

160AAA

1st: Carson Manville (Shakopee) 26-1, Jr. over Carl Leuer (St Michael-Albertville) 46-7, Sr. (Dec 11-6)

3rd: Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) 41-6, Fr. over Tyler Raway (Forest Lake) 44-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

5th: Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) 40-7, Sr. over Owen Herbst (Buffalo) 40-7, So. (Fall 0:38)

Consolation Semifinals: Tyler Raway (Forest Lake) over Owen Herbst (Buffalo) (Dec 8-7); Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) (Dec 2-0)

Semifinals: Carson Manville (Shakopee) over Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) (Dec 4-2); Carl Leuer (St Michael-Albertville) over Tyler Raway (Forest Lake) (Dec 5-3)

Consolation Round 2: Owen Herbst (Buffalo) over Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) (Dec 3-1); Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) over Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) (Dec 7-3)

Consolation Round 1: Owen Herbst (Buffalo) over Dominic Heim (Wayzata) (TF-1.5 4:40 (19-4)); Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) over Ethan Johnson (Northfield) (Dec 3-1); Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) over Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) (Fall 0:32); Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) over Demetrius Patton (Hopkins) (Fall 3:39)

Quarterfinals: Carson Manville (Shakopee) over Owen Herbst (Buffalo) (MD 15-7); Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) (Fall 5:20); Tyler Raway (Forest Lake) over Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) (Dec 5-3); Carl Leuer (St Michael-Albertville) over Demetrius Patton (Hopkins) (Dec 3-2)

Championship Round 1: Carson Manville (Shakopee) over Dominic Heim (Wayzata) (TF-1.5 4:21 (22-5)); Owen Herbst (Buffalo) over Owen Pharo (Rochester Century) (Dec 14-9); Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) over Levi French-Amara (Henry Sibley) (Dec 8-2); Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Ethan Johnson (Northfield) (Fall 2:44); Tyler Raway (Forest Lake) over Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) (Fall 0:18); Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) over Colton Hinrichs (Bemidji) (Fall 0:43); Demetrius Patton (Hopkins) over Mukhtar Ali (Hastings) (Dec 5-4); Carl Leuer (St Michael-Albertville) over Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) (TF-1.5 4:41 (15-0))

170AAA

1st: Max McEnelly (Waconia) 54-1, Fr. over Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) 41-1, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd: Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) 38-5, Sr. over Jacob Meissner (Osseo) 33-7, So. (Dec 4-3)

5th: Mitchell Nowlan (Andover) 31-9, Jr. over Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) 28-8, Sr. (Fall 1:49)

Consolation Semifinals: Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Mitchell Nowlan (Andover) (Dec 5-3); Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) over Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) (MD 17-6)

Semifinals: Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) over Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) (Fall 2:15); Max McEnelly (Waconia) over Jacob Meissner (Osseo) (Fall 3:56)

Consolation Round 2: Mitchell Nowlan (Andover) over Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) (Dec 10-5); Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) over Chase Vought (Farmington) (Dec 8-7)

Consolation Round 1: Mitchell Nowlan (Andover) over Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) (SV-1 9-4); Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) over Ethan Roux (Willmar) (Dec 4-3); Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) over Garrett Beying (Hastings) (Dec 9-3); Chase Vought (Farmington) over Connor Raines (Shakopee) (Dec 6-4)

Quarterfinals: Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) over Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) (Fall 1:30); Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) over Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) (Dec 7-4); Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) (MD 9-1); Max McEnelly (Waconia) over Connor Raines (Shakopee) (TF-1.5 4:01 (25-10))

Championship Round 1: Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) over Mitchell Nowlan (Andover) (Fall 4:41); Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) over Hayden LeMonds (St Michael-Albertville) (Dec 7-6); Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) over Ethan Roux (Willmar) (Dec 5-2); Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) over Wyatt Nelson (Forest Lake) (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0)); Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Garrett Beying (Hastings) (MD 13-3); Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) over Tyler McReavy (Minnetonka) (Dec 8-6); Connor Raines (Shakopee) over Ethan Pittman (East Ridge) 3-1 (Dec 5-1); Max McEnelly (Waconia) over Chase Vought (Farmington) (Fall 1:23)

182AAA

1st: Roman Rogotzke (Stillwater) 49-4, Jr. over Cayden Homme (Wayzata) 37-9, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

3rd: Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) 49-6, Sr. over Parker Venz (Farmington) 29-6, Jr. (MD 17-4)

5th: Jack Casey (Shakopee) 32-9, Sr. over Danny Reynolds (Andover) 36-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

Consolation Semifinals: Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) over Danny Reynolds (Andover) (Dec 8-2); Parker Venz (Farmington) over Jack Casey (Shakopee) (Dec 5-2)

Semifinals: Roman Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Jack Casey (Shakopee) (Dec 5-0); Cayden Homme (Wayzata) over Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) (Fall 7:54)

Consolation Round 2: Danny Reynolds (Andover) over Taylor Hugg (Saint Cloud Tech) (Dec 5-1); Parker Venz (Farmington) over Noah Johnson (Park) (Fall 1:20)

Consolation Round 1: Taylor Hugg (Saint Cloud Tech) over Andrew Meyer (Winona-Winona Cotter) (Fall 1:59); Danny Reynolds (Andover) over Matthew Sloan (White Bear Lake Area) (Dec 10-8); Parker Venz (Farmington) over Clay Olsen (Bemidji) (Dec 4-2); Noah Johnson (Park) over Joey Lipinski (St Francis) (Dec 8-5)

Quarterfinals: Roman Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Taylor Hugg (Saint Cloud Tech) (Dec 5-3); Jack Casey (Shakopee) over Danny Reynolds (Andover) (Dec 3-2); Cayden Homme (Wayzata) over Parker Venz (Farmington) (Dec 11-9); Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) over Joey Lipinski (St Francis) (Dec 6-0)

Championship Round 1: Roman Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Andrew Meyer (Winona-Winona Cotter) (Fall 1:02); Taylor Hugg (Saint Cloud Tech) over Jake Trachte (New Prague) (Fall 5:58); Jack Casey (Shakopee) over Matthew Sloan (White Bear Lake Area) (Dec 8-1); Danny Reynolds (Andover) over Eric Benson (Minnetonka) (Fall 1:24); Parker Venz (Farmington) over Sam Tollison (East Ridge) (Fall 0:37); Cayden Homme (Wayzata) over Clay Olsen (Bemidji) (Dec 8-1); Joey Lipinski (St Francis) over Nick Flaskamp (Minneapolis Southwest) (Dec 4-3); Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) over Noah Johnson (Park) (Fall 2:26)

195AAA

1st: RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) 38-4, Jr. over William Busch (New Prague) 45-9, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd: Joey Johnson (Shakopee) 53-5, Jr. over Macaron Kukowski (Wayzata) 33-5, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

5th: Luke Weierke (Farmington) 33-6, Sr. over Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) 19-4, Sr. (Dec 9-7)

Consolation Semifinals: Macaron Kukowski (Wayzata) over Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) (Dec 6-2); Joey Johnson (Shakopee) over Luke Weierke (Farmington) (Fall 2:46)

Semifinals: RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) over Joey Johnson (Shakopee) (UTB 3-2); William Busch (New Prague) over Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) (Dec 3-1)

Consolation Round 2: Macaron Kukowski (Wayzata) over Dylan Lippert (Faribault) (Dec 10-5); Luke Weierke (Farmington) over Khrystiyan Mullen (Park) (Dec 5-2)

Consolation Round 1: Dylan Lippert (Faribault) over Isaac Atchison (Blaine) (Dec 5-2); Macaron Kukowski (Wayzata) over Aidan Winter (Andover) (Dec 8-3); Luke Weierke (Farmington) over Owen Vike (St Michael-Albertville) (MD 11-0); Khrystiyan Mullen (Park) over Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) (Fall 1:57)

Quarterfinals: Joey Johnson (Shakopee) over Isaac Atchison (Blaine) (Dec 5-0); RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) over Macaron Kukowski (Wayzata) (UTB 3-2); William Busch (New Prague) over Luke Weierke (Farmington) (Dec 4-3); Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) over Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) (Dec 7-0)

Championship Round 1: Joey Johnson (Shakopee) over Dylan Lippert (Faribault) (MD 12-2); Isaac Atchison (Blaine) over Tre Hockenberger (Woodbury) (Fall 5:52); Macaron Kukowski (Wayzata) over Kaden Streed (Willmar) (Fall 0:34); RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) over Aidan Winter (Andover) (Dec 18-11); William Busch (New Prague) over Owen Vike (St Michael-Albertville) (MD 10-1); Luke Weierke (Farmington) over Jacob Solheim (Mounds View) (MD 10-1); Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) over Jack Engle (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Dec 4-2); Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) over Khrystiyan Mullen (Park) (Dec 6-4)

220AAA

1st: Isaiah Green (Saint Cloud Tech) 22-5, Sr. over Cade Barrett (Brainerd) 29-6, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd: Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) 42-5, Jr. over Jagger Schack (Osseo) 34-7, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

5th: Antonio Davis (Park) 44-5, Sr. over Deonte Bryant (Hopkins) 26-5, Sr. (MD 11-3)

Consolation Semifinals: Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Antonio Davis (Park) (Dec 4-2); Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) over Deonte Bryant (Hopkins) (Dec 6-0)

Semifinals: Isaiah Green (Saint Cloud Tech) over Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) (TB-1 2-1); Cade Barrett (Brainerd) over Jagger Schack (Osseo) (MD 9-1)

Consolation Round 2: Antonio Davis (Park) over Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) (Dec 7-6); Deonte Bryant (Hopkins) over Walter West (Robbinsdale Cooper) (Fall 1:42)

Consolation Round 1: Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) over Andrew Keeler (Farmington) (Fall 4:13); Antonio Davis (Park) over Nicholas Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 6-12 (Fall 0:32); Walter West (Robbinsdale Cooper) over Seth Arndt (Rochester Century) (TB-1 4-3); Deonte Bryant (Hopkins) over Tyler Nebelung (Anoka) (Dec 6-5)

Quarterfinals: Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) over Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) (Dec 2-0); Isaiah Green (Saint Cloud Tech) over Antonio Davis (Park) (UTB 4-1); Cade Barrett (Brainerd) over Walter West (Robbinsdale Cooper) (Dec 13-6); Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Deonte Bryant (Hopkins) (Dec 4-3)

Championship Round 1: Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) over Andrew Keeler (Farmington) (Fall 1:18); Pedro Castillo (Forest Lake) over Sam McEnelly (Waconia) (Dec 4-3); Isaiah Green (Saint Cloud Tech) over Nicholas Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 6-12 (Fall 2:28); Antonio Davis (Park) over Cameron Miller (Prior Lake) (Dec 7-2); Walter West (Robbinsdale Cooper) over Mason Barrows (Woodbury) (Fall 0:43); Cade Barrett (Brainerd) over Seth Arndt (Rochester Century) (Fall 4:17); Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Tyler Nebelung (Anoka) (Dec 3-2); Deonte Bryant (Hopkins) over Nick Kastner (White Bear Lake Area) (Fall 0:20)

285AAA

1st: Bennett Weber (Waconia) 46-3, Sr. over Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) 51-1, Jr. (Fall 1:59)

3rd: Chase Smith (Bemidji) 39-5, Sr. over Aaron Voigt (Saint Cloud Tech) 37-12, Sr. (Fall 3:49)

5th: Seth Hopkins (Elk River) 29-9, Sr. over Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) 33-9, Jr. (Fall 1:56)

Consolation Semifinals: Chase Smith (Bemidji) over Seth Hopkins (Elk River) (Fall 3:00); Aaron Voigt (Saint Cloud Tech) over Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) (Fall 2:50)

Semifinals: Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Aaron Voigt (Saint Cloud Tech) (Dec 2-1); Bennett Weber (Waconia) over Chase Smith (Bemidji) (Dec 1-0)

Consolation Round 2: Seth Hopkins (Elk River) over Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) (Dec 5-2); Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) over Jac Carver (Wayzata) (Dec 1-0)

Consolation Round 1: Seth Hopkins (Elk River) over Diego Villeda (Eagan) (Dec 5-1); Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) over Marvin Lamin (Irondale) (SV-1 6-4); Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) over Kellen Stewart (Eastview) (Dec 2-1); Jac Carver (Wayzata) over Gerardo Maldonado (Tartan) (Fall 2:43)

Quarterfinals: Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Seth Hopkins (Elk River) (Fall 3:39); Aaron Voigt (Saint Cloud Tech) over Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) (MD 14-4); Chase Smith (Bemidji) over Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) (Fall 2:37); Bennett Weber (Waconia) over Jac Carver (Wayzata) (Dec 5-0)

Championship Round 1: Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Diego Villeda (Eagan) (Dec 7-3); Seth Hopkins (Elk River) over Zander Rusert (Winona-Winona Cotter) (Dec 3-1); Aaron Voigt (Saint Cloud Tech) over Marvin Lamin (Irondale) (Dec 4-3); Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) over Cameron Olsen (Hastings) (Fall 2:53); Chase Smith (Bemidji) over Kellen Stewart (Eastview) (Dec 3-1); Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) over James Ohm (Robbinsdale Armstrong) (Dec 3-1); Jac Carver (Wayzata) over Jade Trelstad (Shakopee) (Dec 4-1); Bennett Weber (Waconia) over Gerardo Maldonado (Tartan) (Inj. 2:00)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.