MSHSL Section 1A Team

MSHSL Section 1A Team

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Preliminaries

Wabasha-Kellogg 38 Triton 30
106 – Henry Cushman (WK) over Hunter Stark (Triton) Dec 9-4
113 – Chris Cushman (WK) over Austan Adreon (Triton) Fall 3:17
120 – Gavin Dahl (WK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Terrik Miller (WK) over Alex Naze (Triton) Fall 0:48
132 – Kody Rasmussen (Triton) over Dante Ragone (WK) Fall 0:14
138 – Liam Schlichting (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Nolan Rommel (WK) over Colby Dobbs (Triton) Fall 1:22
152 – Owen Garness (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Hunter Shadow (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jon Frazier (WK) over Brekken Schlichting (Triton) TF 17-1
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Mason Barker (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jack Rodeghier (WK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 40 St. Charles 25
106 – Kyle Daniels (FCLMC) over Colton Mathison (St. Charles) Maj 10-0
113 – Aidan Olson (St. Charles) over Connor Wingert (FCLMC) Dec 5-4
120 – Bradon Knutson (FCLMC) over Chace Kobs (St. Charles) Dec 4-2
126 – Carter Mathison (St. Charles) over Cale Anderson (FCLMC) Dec 9-2
132 – Ryan Kelly (FCLMC) over Gavin Glover (St. Charles) Dec 4-3
138 – Brady Koeppel (St. Charles) over Boston Wright (FCLMC) Fall 2:00
145 – Jett Thoreson (St. Charles) over Caden Anderson (FCLMC) Dec 3-1
152 – Oliver Hoeltzle (FCLMC) over Caleb Wobschall (St. Charles) Fall 0:40
160 – Caleb Kunz (FCLMC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Connor Simon (St. Charles) over Bodey Wright (FCLMC) Maj 10-2
182 – Carson Berg (FCLMC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Michael Barrett (FCLMC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Riley Ferden (St. Charles) over Cooper Ferrie (FCLMC) Fall 5:06
285 – Stefan Nikoloski (FCLMC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Quarterfinals

GMLOS 75 Wabasha-Kellogg 3
106 – Anthony Romero (GMLOS) over Henry Cushman (WK) Fall 0:27
113 – Cohen Wiste (GMLOS) over Chris Cushman (WK) Fall 3:03
120 – James Jacobsen (GMLOS) over Gavin Dahl (WK) Fall 0:15
126 – Cael Gilbert (GMLOS) over Terrik Miller (WK) Dec 8-6
132 – Lucas Winfield (GMLOS) over Dante Ragone (WK) Fall 0:29
138 – Corbin Ludemann (GMLOS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Nolan Rommel (WK) over Donavon Felten (GMLOS) Dec 6-3
152 – Rece Voigt (GMLOS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Christian Jacobsen (GMLOS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Daniel Smith (GMLOS) over Jon Frazier (WK) Fall 4:45
182 – Noah Sayles (GMLOS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Aaron Mork (GMLOS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Cameron Sneed (GMLOS) over Jack Rodeghier (WK) Fall 0:14
285 – Colten Gardner (GMLOS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Chatfield 41 Caledonia/Houston 30
106 – Owen Denstad (Caledonia) over Carson Rowland (Chatfield) Dec 4-1
113 – Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Simon Seymour (Caledonia) TF 27-12
120 – Brandon Ross (Caledonia) over Lukas Carrier (Chatfield) Fall 3:49
126 – Tucker Ginther (Caledonia) over Kail Schott (Chatfield) Dec 5-4
132 – Cody Guenther (Chatfield) over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia) Maj 10-2
138 – Thad Evans (Chatfield) over Bronson Knutson (Caledonia) Fall 0:41
145 – Tate Karver (Chatfield) over Eric Mauss (Caledonia) Fall 5:17
152 – Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Aiden Goetzinger (Caledonia) Maj 13-3
160 – Isaac Denstad (Caledonia) over Luke Irhke (Chatfield) Fall 1:48
170 – Campbell Berg (Chatfield) over Jack Strub (Caledonia) Fall 4:59
182 – Grady Schott (Chatfield) over Owen Blocker (Caledonia) Maj 14-4
195 – Jed Kasten (Caledonia) over Isaiah Froese (Chatfield) Fall 2:42
220 – Aj Karver (Chatfield) over Dameriz Davis (Caledonia) Fall 0:54
285 – Colton Halverson (Caledonia) over Erik Seha (Chatfield) Fall 0:36

Dover-Eyota 56 Goodhue 15
106 – Brodie Kellen (DE) over Lucas Bortz (Goodhue) Maj 10-2
113 – Bolton Thesing (DE) over Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) Fall 3:09
120 – Ryan Bortz (Goodhue) over Jacob Dessner (DE) Dec 5-2
126 – Landon Lehnertz (DE) over Makae O’Reilly (Goodhue) Fall 3:57
132 – Gavin Gust (DE) over Beau Jaeger (Goodhue) Maj 9-1
138 – Maddox O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Treyton Thesing (DE) Fall 4:15
145 – Taylor DeFrang (DE) over Alex Nelson (Goodhue) Fall 2:15
152 – Baxter O’Reilly (Goodhue) over Aidan Gasper (DE) Fall 0:27
160 – Maverick Whitethorn (DE) over Marcus Gardzinski (Goodhue) Dec 7-1
170 – Tyler Shea (DE) over Malakye Parker (Goodhue) Fall 2:49
182 – Gavin Dabelstein (DE) over Collin Meyer (Goodhue) Fall 1:24
195 – Jackson Duellman (DE) over Carsyn O’Reilly (Goodhue) Fall 0:19
220 – Spencer Welsh (DE) over Blake Carlson (Goodhue) Dec 7-0
285 – Reece Lemke (DE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 56 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 12
106 – Lucas Schiell (ZM) over Kyle Daniels (FCLMC) Fall 3:46
113 – Ben Murray (ZM) over Connor Wingert (FCLMC) Maj 11-2
120 – Michael Majerus (ZM) over Bradon Knutson (FCLMC) TF 16-1
126 – Luke Krier (ZM) over Cale Anderson (FCLMC) Dec 10-6
132 – John Poulin (ZM) over Ryan Kelly (FCLMC) Fall 0:52
138 – Beau Jurrens (ZM) over Carter Hovland (FCLMC) Dec 9-2
145 – Caden Anderson (FCLMC) over Cole Poncelet (ZM) Dec 2-1
152 – Orion Sass (FCLMC) over Isaiah O’Reilly (ZM) Maj 16-4
160 – Tanner Mancilman (ZM) over Caleb Kunz (FCLMC) Fall 4:51
170 – Kyle Cloutier (ZM) over Carson Berg (FCLMC) Fall 2:25
182 – Gabe Tupper (ZM) over Michael Barrett (FCLMC) TF 15-0
195 – Ethan Kovars (ZM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jack Haglund (ZM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Stefan Nikoloski (FCLMC) over Dalton Hall (ZM) TF 21-2

Semifinals

GMLOS 36 Chatfield 35
106 – Anthony Romero (GMLOS) over Carson Rowland (Chatfield) Fall 0:22
113 – Cohen Wiste (GMLOS) over Lukas Carrier (Chatfield) Dec 7-2
120 – Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Cael Gilbert (GMLOS) Maj 18-5
126 – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over James Jacobsen (GMLOS) Dec 5-2
132 – Lucas Winfield (GMLOS) over Cody Guenther (Chatfield) Fall 3:42
138 – Donavon Felten (GMLOS) over Thad Evans (Chatfield) Fall 2:58
145 – Tate Karver (Chatfield) over Corbin Ludemann (GMLOS) Maj 12-3
152 – Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Rece Voigt (GMLOS) Fall 4:46
160 – Christian Jacobsen (GMLOS) over Luke Irhke (Chatfield) Fall 1:10
170 – Campbell Berg (Chatfield) over Daniel Smith (GMLOS) Fall 2:26
182 – Noah Sayles (GMLOS) over Grady Schott (Chatfield) Dec 14-7
195 – Cameron Sneed (GMLOS) over Isaiah Froese (Chatfield) Fall 2:43
220 – Hunter VanDyke (Chatfield) over Aaron Mork (GMLOS) Fall 0:22
285 – Aj Karver (Chatfield) over Colten Gardner (GMLOS) Fall 0:19

Dover-Eyota 31 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 22
106 – Brodie Kellen (DE) over Lucas Schiell (ZM) Dec 5-1
113 – Ben Murray (ZM) over Bolton Thesing (DE) Maj 8-0
120 – Michael Majerus (ZM) over Jacob Dessner (DE) Dec 8-5
126 – Luke Krier (ZM) over Landon Lehnertz (DE) SV-1 3-1
132 – Gavin Gust (DE) over John Poulin (ZM) Dec 5-2
138 – Taylor DeFrang (DE) over Beau Jurrens (ZM) Dec 7-3
145 – Cole Poncelet (ZM) over Treyton Thesing (DE) Dec 3-0
152 – Maverick Whitethorn (DE) over Isaiah O`Reilly (ZM) Fall 1:06
160 – Tyler Shea (DE) over Kyle Cloutier (ZM) Dec 3-1
170 – Tyler Mix (DE) over Tanner Mancilman (ZM) Maj 15-1
182 – Gavin Dabelstein (DE) over Macallister Bengtson (ZM) Fall 2:33
195 – Gabe Tupper (ZM) over Jackson Duellman (DE) Fall 5:09
220 – Ethan Kovars (ZM) over Reece Lemke (DE) Dec 3-0
285 – Spencer Welsh (DE) over Jack Haglund (ZM) Dec 5-3

Championship

GMLOS 43 Dover-Eyota 30
106 – Anthony Romero (GMLOS) over Brodie Kellen (DE) Fall 5:26
113 – Cohen Wiste (GMLOS) over Bolton Thesing (DE) Fall 1:20
120 – James Jacobsen (GMLOS) over Jacob Dessner (DE) Dec 4-1
126 – Landon Lehnertz (DE) over Wes Soltau (GMLOS) Fall 2:33
132 – Gavin Gust (DE) over Lucas Winfield (GMLOS) Fall 2:35
138 – Taylor DeFrang (DE) over Corbin Ludemann (GMLOS) Fall 3:42
145 – Donavon Felten (GMLOS) over Treyton Thesing (DE) Fall 5:02
152 – Rece Voigt (GMLOS) over Maverick Whitethorn (DE) Dec 4-1
160 – Christian Jacobsen (GMLOS) over Tyler Shea (DE) Fall 0:00
170 – Daniel Smith (GMLOS) over Tyler Mix (DE) Maj 12-1
182 – Noah Sayles (GMLOS) over Gavin Dabelstein (DE) Dec 10-4
195 – Cameron Sneed (GMLOS) over Jackson Duellman (DE) Fall 1:23
220 – Reece Lemke (DE) over Aaron Mork (GMLOS) Fall 0:30
285 – Spencer Welsh (DE) over Colten Gardner (GMLOS) Fall 0:26

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.