MSHSL Section 2AAA Team

MSHSL Section 2AAA Team

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Preliminaries

Burnsville 39 Rosemount 36
106 – Ethan Horn (Rosemount) over Ayden Ripplinger (Burnsville) Dec 10-3
113 – Cristian Nevelle (Rosemount) over Rodrigo Zaraagoza (Burnsville) Dec 3-1
120 – Johnny Thai (Rosemount) over Ivan Concepcion (Burnsville) Fall 1:02
126 – Ethan Lutz (Burnsville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Joshua Loredo (Burnsville) over Konner Werk (Rosemount) Dec 8-3
138 – Christian Lopez, (Burnsville) over Ezra Horn (Rosemount) Fall 3:32
145 – Xavier Ripplinger (Burnsville) over Joseph Sampers (Rosemount) Fall 4:28
152 – Matt Gerner (Burnsville) over Benjamin Snyder (Rosemount) Fall 1:33
160 – Tristen Larson (Burnsville) over Preston Zempel (Rosemount) Fall 3:22
170 – Tony Byersdorfer (Rosemount) over Lowery Skilling (Burnsville) Fall 0:24
182 – Devon Cassady (Rosemount) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Haydyn Rehder (Rosemount) over Joel Joubert (Burnsville) Fall 2:33
220 – Fatih Shigidy (Rosemount) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Anthony Webster-drummer (Burnsville) over Cameron Rother (Rosemount) Fall 3:01

Quarterfinals

Shakopee 78 Burnsville 0
106 – Cody Zitzmann (Shakopee) over Ayden Ripplinger (Burnsville) Maj 12-2
113 – Blake West (Shakopee) over Rodrigo Zaraagoza (Burnsville) Fall 0:52
120 – Paxton Creese (Shakopee) over DJ Gaines (Burnsville) Fall 0:17
126 – Pierson Manville (Shakopee) over Joshua Loredo (Burnsville) Maj 18-5
132 – Ben Lunn (Shakopee) over Christian Lopez, (Burnsville) Maj 14-0
138 – Seth Bakken (Shakopee) over Xavier Ripplinger (Burnsville) Fall 1:49
145 – Riley Quern (Shakopee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Sam Treml (Shakopee) over Tristen Larson (Burnsville) Fall 3:05
160 – Jadon Hellerud (Shakopee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Connor Raines (Shakopee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Jack Casey (Shakopee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Joey Johnson (Shakopee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jade Trelstad (Shakopee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) over Anthony Webster-drummer (Burnsville) Fall 1:48

Eastview 39 Lakeville South 35
106 – Nolan Enderlein (Eastview) over Bo Bischof (Lakeville South) Fall 5:17
113 – Max Enderlein (Eastview) over Nick Thomas (Lakeville South) Fall 5:16
120 – Drew Bergstedt (Eastview) over Kaleb Araudi (Lakeville South) Fall 3:11
126 – Peyton Hermann (Lakeville South) over Noah Wever (Eastview) Fall 2:44
132 – Roman Gilbert (Eastview) over Theron Wendt (Lakeville South) Dec 3-1
138 – Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) over Mason Enderlein (Eastview) Dec 6-1
145 – Brice Bischof (Lakeville South) over Austin Gerisch (Eastview) Maj 10-2
152 – Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) over Cole Frost (Eastview) Fall 0:29
160 – Nathan Langer (Eastview) over Hank English (Lakeville South) Fall 1:00
170 – Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) over Logan O`Neil (Eastview) Maj 8-0
182 – Connor Meixell (Eastview) over Garrett Savard (Lakeville South) Fall 3:24
195 – Will Stone (Lakeville South) over Miguel Zagal (Eastview) Fall 1:32
220 – Jonas Pearson (Lakeville South) over Alex Baccoli (Eastview) Fall 2:17
285 – Kellen Stewart (Eastview) over Elliott Bratsch (Lakeville South) Fall 3:01

Prior Lake 50 Lakeville North 22
106 – Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) over Hunter Flen (Lakeville North) Fall 1:09
113 – Jore Volk (Lakeville North) over Jonah Kolsrud (Prior Lake) TF 23-8
120 – Teagan Block (Prior Lake) over Kley Krause (Lakeville North) TF 18-2
126 – Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) over Carter Berggren (Prior Lake) TF 18-2
132 – Cory St Martin (Prior Lake) over Aidan Johnson (Lakeville North) Fall 4:53
138 – Gabe McDonald (Prior Lake) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Gavin Roy (Lakeville North) over Colton Sund (Prior Lake) Dec 5-4
152 – Chase Bloomquist (Prior Lake) over Zackary Flen (Lakeville North) Fall 2:46
160 – Cole Edwards (Prior Lake) over Enrique Merli (Lakeville North) Fall 0:37
170 – Garrett Dwire (Prior Lake) over Ryan Mudgett (Lakeville North) Fall 2:37
182 – Billy Trees (Prior Lake) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Owen Dotseth (Prior Lake) over Landon Alger (Lakeville North) Dec 10-4
220 – Brady Redenbaugh (Lakeville North) over Cameron Miller (Prior Lake) Dec 6-2
285 – Conor Popp (Lakeville North) over Martin Owasu (Prior Lake) Fall 5:20

New Prague 62 Apple Valley 9
106 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) Maj 9-1
113 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) Fall 1:57
120 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) Fall 0:44
126 – Joey Novak (New Prague) over Ian Haueter (Apple Valley) Fall 1:50
132 – Luke Dorweiler (New Prague) over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) Dec 9-5
138 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Jabril Ali (Apple Valley) Fall 2:42
145 – Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) over Parker Elliott (Apple Valley) Fall 3:34
152 – Jacob Vaughan (New Prague) over Travis Bender (Apple Valley) Fall 4:49
160 – Hunter Aceret (Apple Valley) over Ethan Gregory (New Prague) Dec 8-7
170 – Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) over Alex Gregory (New Prague) Fall 0:24
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Conner Elliott (Apple Valley) Maj 13-0
195 – William Busch (New Prague) over Glenn Puit (Apple Valley) Fall 0:48
220 – Jarek Tikalsky (New Prague) over AJ Garcia (Apple Valley) Fall 1:25
285 – Matt Giesen (New Prague) over Tashaud Nelson (Apple Valley) Dec 8-5

Semifinals

Shakopee 78 Eastview 0
106 – Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Nolan Enderlein (Eastview) Fall 1:33
113 – Blake West (Shakopee) over Max Enderlein (Eastview) Fall 1:25
120 – Paxton Creese (Shakopee) over Drew Bergstedt (Eastview) Fall 0:41
126 – Pierson Manville (Shakopee) over Noah Wever (Eastview) Fall 0:14
132 – Ben Lunn (Shakopee) over Roman Gilbert (Eastview) Fall 3:12
138 – Seth Bakken (Shakopee) over Mason Enderlein (Eastview) Inj 4:52
145 – Riley Quern (Shakopee) over Luke Habeck (Eastview) Fall 1:31
152 – DJ Smith (Shakopee) over Ezra Formaneck (Eastview) Dec 7-4
160 – Carson Manville (Shakopee) over Nathan Langer (Eastview) Maj 13-2
170 – Jadon Hellerud (Shakopee) over Logan O`Neil (Eastview) Fall 0:42
182 – Jack Casey (Shakopee) over Connor Meixell (Eastview) TF 21-6
195 – Joey Johnson (Shakopee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Ben Reiland (Shakopee) over Alex Baccoli (Eastview) Fall 0:32
285 – Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) over Jack Stevens (Eastview) Fall 2:12

New Prague 50 Prior Lake 12
106 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) Dec 7-1
113 – Colby Dunkel (New Prague) over Jonah Kolsrud (Prior Lake) TF 18-2
120 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Teagan Block (Prior Lake) Dec 6-5
126 – Joey Novak (New Prague) over Carter Berggren (Prior Lake) Fall 0:38
132 – Ryan Wagner (New Prague) over Cory St Martin (Prior Lake) Fall 1:30
138 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Gabe McDonald (Prior Lake) TF 15-0
145 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Colton Sund (Prior Lake) Dec 7-5
152 – Chase Bloomquist (Prior Lake) over Jacob Vaughan (New Prague) TF 22-7
160 – Cole Edwards (Prior Lake) over Ethan Gregory (New Prague) Maj 11-0
170 – Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) over Garrett Dwire (Prior Lake) TF 20-5
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Billy Trees (Prior Lake) Dec 5-4
195 – William Busch (New Prague) over Owen Dotseth (Prior Lake) TF 15-0
220 – Cameron Miller (Prior Lake) over Jarek Tikalsky (New Prague) Dec 9-2
285 – Evan Anderson (New Prague) over Martin Owasu (Prior Lake) Fall 0:15

Championship

Shakopee 49 New Prague 13
106 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Connor Warren (Shakopee) Maj 14-3
113 – Blake West (Shakopee) over Colby Dunkel (New Prague) Fall 5:42
120 – Paxton Creese (Shakopee) over Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) TF 18-3
126 – Pierson Manville (Shakopee) over Joey Novak (New Prague) Dec 8-4
132 – Ben Lunn (Shakopee) over Ryan Wagner (New Prague) TF 16-1
138 – Nick Novak (New Prague) over Seth Bakken (Shakopee) Dec 3-0
145 – Max Scheffler (New Prague) over Riley Quern (Shakopee) Maj 10-2
152 – Sam Treml (Shakopee) over Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) TF 21-5
160 – Carson Manville (Shakopee) over Ethan Gregory (New Prague) Fall 0:53
170 – Connor Raines (Shakopee) over Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) Maj 18-6
182 – Jake Trachte (New Prague) over Jack Casey (Shakopee) SV-1 4-2
195 – Joey Johnson (Shakopee) over William Busch (New Prague) OT 5-3
220 – Ben Reiland (Shakopee) over Jarek Tikalsky (New Prague) Fall 2:22
285 – Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) over Evan Anderson (New Prague) Fall 3:02
New Prague’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsmanlike

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.