MSHSL Section 3A Individual Tournament

MSHSL Section 3A Individual Tournament

Friday-Saturday, February 21-22 at Canby High School

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Final Brackets

106
1st Place – Brayan Anaya of Adrian Area
2nd Place – Lane Fink of Canby
3rd Place – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone Area
4th Place – Devin Carter of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
5th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County Central
6th Place – Peyton Gillund of Minneota
8th Place – Troy Parulski of Saint James Area
8th Place – Tucker Renquist of Windom-Mountain Lake
1st Brayan Anaya (Adrian Area) 22-2, So. over Lane Fink (Canby) 36-8, Fr. (MD 17-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lane Fink (Canby) 36-8, Fr. over Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 34-1, 8th. (NC)
3rd Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 34-1, 8th. over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 34-13, 8th. (Dec 13-6)
5th Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 22-18, 8th. over Peyton Gillund (Minneota) 23-21, Fr. (Dec 6-5)

113
1st Place – Eric Carrasco of Minneota
2nd Place – Logan Butzon of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Lincoln Fink of Canby
4th Place – JJ Martens of Pipestone Area
5th Place – Alexander Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
6th Place – Thavien Xayachak of Windom-Mountain Lake
8th Place – Aiden Lorenzen of Fulda/Murray Cty Central
8th Place – Jake Lehman of Madeila-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
1st Eric Carrasco (Minneota) 37-4, Jr. over Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) 37-9, Fr. (Dec 7-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) 37-9, Fr. over Lincoln Fink (Canby) 27-19, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Lincoln Fink (Canby) 27-19, Fr. over JJ Martens (Pipestone Area) 26-15, So. (Dec 10-4)
5th Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 19-24, 8th. over Thavien Xayachak (Windom-Mountain Lake) 15-14, So. (Dec 5-4)

120
1st Place – Ayden Horner of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – Owen Bertram of Springfield
3rd Place – Thomas Freking of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Caden Swoboda of Windom-Mountain Lake
5th Place – Reese Morrison of Adrian Area
6th Place – Carter Beranek of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
8th Place – Ryan Koberoski of Madeila-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
8th Place – Ezequiel Munzon of Minneota
1st Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 43-2, So. over Owen Bertram (Springfield) 43-5, Sr. (MD 11-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Owen Bertram (Springfield) 43-5, Sr. over Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) 31-9, Fr. (NC)
3rd Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) 31-9, Fr. over Caden Swoboda (Windom-Mountain Lake) 24-20, So. (Dec 5-0)
5th Reese Morrison (Adrian Area) 14-15, 8th. over Carter Beranek (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 6-19, 8th. (Dec 4-2)

126
1st Place – Zack Fier of Minneota
2nd Place – Levi Ellingson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Wyatt Westcott of Saint James Area
4th Place – Dylan Withers of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Breyer Hieronimus of Adrian Area
6th Place – Wyatt Schmidt of Springfield
8th Place – Easton Antony of Canby
8th Place – Carson Klein of Fulda/Murray Cty Central
1st Zack Fier (Minneota) 27-12, Fr. over Levi Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 36-7, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Levi Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 36-7, Sr. over Wyatt Westcott (Saint James Area) 20-16, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Wyatt Westcott (Saint James Area) 20-16, Sr. over Dylan Withers (Jackson County Central) 14-14, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Breyer Hieronimus (Adrian Area) 24-17, Fr. over Wyatt Schmidt (Springfield) 18-26, Fr. (Fall 4:23)

132
1st Place – Kade Sammons of Windom-Mountain Lake
2nd Place – Kade Lozinski of Minneota
3rd Place – Matthew Haley of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Jake Wagner of Canby
5th Place – Chase Irlbeck of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
6th Place – Rilee Heidebrink of Adrian Area
7th Place – Jayden Torgeson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
1st Kade Sammons (Windom-Mountain Lake) 46-3, Jr. over Kade Lozinski (Minneota) 29-10, So. (Dec 8-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kade Lozinski (Minneota) 29-10, So. over Matthew Haley (Jackson County Central) 23-18, Fr. (NC)
3rd Matthew Haley (Jackson County Central) 23-18, Fr. over Jake Wagner (Canby) 25-19, Jr. (Fall 3:35)
5th Chase Irlbeck (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 18-15, Fr. over Rilee Heidebrink (Adrian Area) 10-17, 8th. (Fall 5:40)
7th Jayden Torgeson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 12-24, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

138
1st Place – Brett Willaby of Windom-Mountain Lake
2nd Place – Jonah Gruenes of Minneota
3rd Place – Blaine Petersen of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Logan Sherer of Adrian Area
5th Place – Parker Viessman of Canby
6th Place – Austin Knickrehm of Saint James Area
7th Place – Rayph Miller of Madeila-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
1st Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) 39-5, Sr. over Jonah Gruenes (Minneota) 37-8, So. (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jonah Gruenes (Minneota) 37-8, So. over Blaine Petersen (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 22-22, Sr. (NC)
3rd Blaine Petersen (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 22-22, Sr. over Logan Sherer (Adrian Area) 24-13, Jr. (Fall 4:43)
5th Parker Viessman (Canby) 19-22, Sr. over Austin Knickrehm (Saint James Area) 10-15, Jr. (Dec 15-8)
7th Rayph Miller (Madeila-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) 7-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

145
1st Place – Payton Handevidt of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Blake Reiss of Minneota
3rd Place – Logan Taylor of Adrian Area
4th Place – Grant Budden of Pipestone Area
5th Place – Joe Anderson of Springfield
6th Place – Trenton Renquist of Windom-Mountain Lake
8th Place – Kadin Kuehl of Fulda/Murray Cty Central
8th Place – Damon Holmen of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
1st Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) 44-4, So. over Blake Reiss (Minneota) 35-8, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blake Reiss (Minneota) 35-8, Sr. over Logan Taylor (Adrian Area) 37-7, Sr. (NC)
3rd Logan Taylor (Adrian Area) 37-7, Sr. over Grant Budden (Pipestone Area) 32-9, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Joe Anderson (Springfield) 40-9, Jr. over Trenton Renquist (Windom-Mountain Lake) 17-24, Jr. (Fall 2:20)

152
1st Place – Tallin Johnson of Saint James Area
2nd Place – Ethan Hendrickson of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Caden Johnson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Isaac Bullerman of Adrian Area
5th Place – Josh Hesse of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
6th Place – Angel Campos of Pipestone Area
8th Place – Hunter Cleveland of Canby
8th Place – Branden Johnson of Minneota
1st Tallin Johnson (Saint James Area) 29-2, Sr. over Ethan Hendrickson (Jackson County Central) 40-7, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ethan Hendrickson (Jackson County Central) 40-7, Sr. over Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 33-16, So. (NC)
3rd Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 33-16, So. over Isaac Bullerman (Adrian Area) 16-14, So. (Dec 4-3)
5th Josh Hesse (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 17-14, Sr. over Angel Campos (Pipestone Area) 17-23, Sr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (18-2))

160
1st Place – Kalib Greenman of Canby
2nd Place – Sawyer Schwartz of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Eric Lange of Pipestone Area
4th Place – Caleb Vancura of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Quentin Wolf of Adrian Area
6th Place – Micah Holmberg of Windom-Mountain Lake
8th Place – Ashtin Johnson of Springfield
8th Place – Hayden Determan of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
1st Kalib Greenman (Canby) 25-7, Sr. over Eric Lange (Pipestone Area) 31-7, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sawyer Schwartz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 39-8, Sr. over Eric Lange (Pipestone Area) 31-7, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
3rd Sawyer Schwartz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 39-8, Sr. over Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) 25-13, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Quentin Wolf (Adrian Area) 23-16, Fr. over Micah Holmberg (Windom-Mountain Lake) 22-18, So. (MD 15-3)

170
1st Place – Jace Paplow of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – Kadin Johnson of Springfield
3rd Place – Preston Nelson of Adrian Area
4th Place – William Freking of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Christian Kuball of Fulda/Murray Cty Central
6th Place – Alex Full of Canby
8th Place – Damian Osland of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
8th Place – Aiden Voss of Pipestone Area
1st Jace Paplow (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 40-2, Sr. over Kadin Johnson (Springfield) 22-8, Jr. (Fall 1:22)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kadin Johnson (Springfield) 22-8, Jr. over Preston Nelson (Adrian Area) 34-9, Jr. (NC)
3rd Preston Nelson (Adrian Area) 34-9, Jr. over William Freking (Jackson County Central) 26-14, So. (Dec 6-5)
5th Christian Kuball (Fulda/Murray Cty Central) 20-21, So. over Alex Full (Canby) 18-19, Sr. (Fall 0:28)

182
1st Place – Trevor Eisfeld of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – Lance Wagner of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
3rd Place – Parker Verhelst of Canby
4th Place – Cameron Wieneke of Adrian Area
5th Place – Trace Michelson of Jackson County Central
6th Place – Ethan Langseth of Springfield
8th Place – Ryder Henning of Fulda/Murray Cty Central
8th Place – Keith Swenson of Windom-Mountain Lake
1st Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 44-0, Sr. over Lance Wagner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 31-6, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lance Wagner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 31-6, Sr. over Parker Verhelst (Canby) 17-14, So. (NC)
3rd Parker Verhelst (Canby) 17-14, So. over Cameron Wieneke (Adrian Area) 15-17, Fr. (SV-1 6-4)
5th Trace Michelson (Jackson County Central) 16-18, So. over Ethan Langseth (Springfield) 14-31, Jr. (Fall 0:28)

195
1st Place – Josh Steffen of Canby
2nd Place – Derek Werner of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
3rd Place – Eathan Martinez of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Keigan Behnke of Fulda/Murray Cty Central
5th Place – Alex Altmann of Windom-Mountain Lake
6th Place – Jayden Hoss of Pipestone Area
7th Place – Roberto Hernandez of Adrian Area
1st Josh Steffen (Canby) 32-7, Jr. over Derek Werner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 33-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Derek Werner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 33-4, Sr. over Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 17-15, 8th. (Fall 0:57)
3rd Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 17-15, 8th. over Keigan Behnke (Fulda/Murray Cty Central) 13-22, So. (Fall 1:00)
5th Alex Altmann (Windom-Mountain Lake) 20-21, So. over Jayden Hoss (Pipestone Area) 13-15, Fr. (Fall 3:31)
7th Roberto Hernandez (Adrian Area) 4-8, 7th. over () , . (Bye)

220
1st Place – shane Noyes of Canby
2nd Place – Mason Rummel of Springfield
3rd Place – Sam Dunker of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Jackson Esping of Minneota
5th Place – Peyton Engelking of Saint James Area
6th Place – Tyler Degroot of Pipestone Area
8th Place – Jaren Winselman of Adrian Area
8th Place – Travis Willhitte of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
1st shane Noyes (Canby) 39-5, Jr. over Mason Rummel (Springfield) 32-9, Sr. (Fall 5:42)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mason Rummel (Springfield) 32-9, Sr. over Sam Dunker (Jackson County Central) 32-11, Sr. (NC)
3rd Sam Dunker (Jackson County Central) 32-11, Sr. over Jackson Esping (Minneota) 25-16, So. (SV-1 11-9)
5th Peyton Engelking (Saint James Area) 24-14, Sr. over Tyler Degroot (Pipestone Area) 12-16, So. (Fall 0:56)

285
1st Place – Denver Noyes of Canby
2nd Place – Scot Edwards of Adrian Area
3rd Place – Eli Mutz of Windom-Mountain Lake
4th Place – Jayden Gamrak of Minneota
5th Place – Shane Clemon of Springfield
6th Place – Keldon Bennett of Jackson County Central
8th Place – Cory Anderson of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
8th Place – Caden Miller of Pipestone Area
1st Denver Noyes (Canby) 34-5, Sr. over Scot Edwards (Adrian Area) 31-3, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Scot Edwards (Adrian Area) 31-3, Sr. over Eli Mutz (Windom-Mountain Lake) 31-14, Sr. (NC)
3rd Eli Mutz (Windom-Mountain Lake) 31-14, Sr. over Jayden Gamrak (Minneota) 18-10, So. (Fall 1:48)
5th Shane Clemon (Springfield) 27-14, . over Keldon Bennett (Jackson County Central) 4-11, Sr. (Fall 1:23)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.