MSHSL Section 3AA Individual Tournament

MSHSL Section 3AA Individual Tournament

Friday-Saturday, February 21-22 at Luverne High School

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Final Brackets

106
1st Place – Luke Knudsen of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Jesse Potts of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Brett Regnier of Marshall
4th Place – Ethan Meyer of Worthington
5th Place – Carter Brandt of Redwood Valley
6th Place – Daniel Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
8th Place – Parker Kamm of New Ulm Area
8th Place – Tyce Anderson of MAHACA
1st Luke Knudsen (New London-Spicer) 45-3, 8th. over Jesse Potts (Fairmont-Martin County West) 14-4, So. (Dec 8-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jesse Potts (Fairmont-Martin County West) 14-4, So. over Brett Regnier (Marshall) 32-13, Jr. (Fall 3:08)
3rd Brett Regnier (Marshall) 32-13, Jr. over Ethan Meyer (Worthington) 24-14, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Carter Brandt (Redwood Valley) 28-12, Jr. over Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 22-16, 8th. (TF-1.5 2:28 (15-0))

113
1st Place – Ty Bisek of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall
3rd Place – Riley Cowell of Luverne
4th Place – Oscar Galvez of Worthington
5th Place – Kain Sanders of Fairmont-Martin County West
6th Place – Zander Clausen of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
8th Place – Lincoln Ourada of Redwood Valley
8th Place – Dallas Walton of MAHACA
1st Ty Bisek (New London-Spicer) 43-4, Jr. over Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 34-5, 8th. (MD 11-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 34-5, 8th. over Riley Cowell (Luverne) 37-12, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Riley Cowell (Luverne) 37-12, Jr. over Oscar Galvez (Worthington) 21-13, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
5th Kain Sanders (Fairmont-Martin County West) 35-14, So. over Zander Clausen (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 24-14, Fr. (Dec 9-2)

120
1st Place – Ethan Lebrija of MAHACA
2nd Place – Hsa Khee Lar of Marshall
3rd Place – Carter Brandes of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Tyler Schickedanz of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
5th Place – Damico Arredondo of Redwood Valley
6th Place – Noah Mehlhaff of Luverne
8th Place – Oliver Ortiz Perez of Worthington
8th Place – Adam Sandau of New London-Spicer
1st Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) 38-1, So. over Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) 23-11, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) 23-11, Sr. over Carter Brandes (New Ulm Area) 26-10, Sr. (NC)
3rd Carter Brandes (New Ulm Area) 26-10, Sr. over Tyler Schickedanz (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 19-22, So. (Fall 2:32)
5th Damico Arredondo (Redwood Valley) 14-22, Jr. over Noah Mehlhaff (Luverne) 17-25, So. (Fall 1:33)

126
1st Place – Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Davin Rose of MAHACA
3rd Place – Hsa Law Eh of Marshall
4th Place – Luke Ruter of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Landen Knoshal of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
6th Place – Austin Ourada of Redwood Valley
8th Place – Isaiah Rieser of New Ulm Area
8th Place – Malachi Price-Cummings of Worthington
1st Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 45-0, Jr. over Davin Rose (MAHACA) 33-6, Fr. (MD 24-10)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Davin Rose (MAHACA) 33-6, Fr. over Hsa Law Eh (Marshall) 33-7, Sr. (NC)
3rd Hsa Law Eh (Marshall) 33-7, Sr. over Luke Ruter (New London-Spicer) 30-15, So. (Dec 5-2)
5th Landen Knoshal (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 17-13, Jr. over Austin Ourada (Redwood Valley) 8-20, Fr. (Fall 0:30)

132
1st Place – Blake Jagodzinske of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Connor Roth of Marshall
3rd Place – Jackson Bode of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Dain Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
5th Place – Dylan Rose of MAHACA
6th Place – Damon Schutz of Worthington
7th Place – Braydon Ripka of Luverne
1st Blake Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) 18-4, Jr. over Connor Roth (Marshall) 33-10, Sr. (Fall 1:59)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Connor Roth (Marshall) 33-10, Sr. over Jackson Bode (New Ulm Area) 25-14, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
3rd Jackson Bode (New Ulm Area) 25-14, Sr. over Dain Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 28-13, So. (Dec 6-2)
5th Dylan Rose (MAHACA) 16-23, So. over Damon Schutz (Worthington) 24-11, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Braydon Ripka (Luverne) 30-18, So. over () , . (Bye)

138
1st Place – Connor Simmonds of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Blake Vagle of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Tate Condezo of Marshall
4th Place – Kadin Huntley of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
5th Place – Dain Schroeder of MAHACA
6th Place – Jose Alvarez Martinez of Worthington
8th Place – Camden Janiszeski of Luverne
8th Place – Brayden Gibson of New Ulm Area
1st Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) 42-2, Jr. over Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) 41-6, Sr. (Fall 2:37)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) 41-6, Sr. over Tate Condezo (Marshall) 23-8, 8th. (NC)
3rd Tate Condezo (Marshall) 23-8, 8th. over Kadin Huntley (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 14-21, Jr. (Fall 2:21)
5th Dain Schroeder (MAHACA) 19-26, Fr. over Jose Alvarez Martinez (Worthington) 10-20, Fr. (MD 17-4)

145
1st Place – Trevon Johnson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
2nd Place – Cale Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Jaxon Lang of Redwood Valley
4th Place – Lucas Stelter of Marshall
5th Place – Reid Holmquist of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Jaden Reisch of Luverne
7th Place – Toby Messner of MAHACA
1st Trevon Johnson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 30-4, Jr. over Cale Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 29-8, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cale Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 29-8, Sr. over Jaxon Lang (Redwood Valley) 18-13, Jr. (NC)
3rd Jaxon Lang (Redwood Valley) 18-13, Jr. over Lucas Stelter (Marshall) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 2:34)
5th Reid Holmquist (New London-Spicer) 10-23, Fr. over Jaden Reisch (Luverne) 18-23, 7th. (Fall 5:31)
7th Toby Messner (MAHACA) 7-12, So. over () , . (Bye)

152
1st Place – Payton Anderson of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Noah Jensen of Marshall
3rd Place – Jaden Hennings of Worthington
4th Place – Matt Zeug of Redwood Valley
5th Place – Noah Amundson of MAHACA
6th Place – Zach Bradley of Luverne
8th Place – Avery Wittnebel of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
8th Place – Grant Hubbard of New London-Spicer
1st Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 38-1, Sr. over Noah Jensen (Marshall) 26-11, Sr. (Fall 3:31)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Noah Jensen (Marshall) 26-11, Sr. over Jaden Hennings (Worthington) 32-13, Jr. (NC)
3rd Jaden Hennings (Worthington) 32-13, Jr. over Matt Zeug (Redwood Valley) 19-14, So. (Dec 10-4)
5th Noah Amundson (MAHACA) 20-18, So. over Zach Bradley (Luverne) 7-10, So. (Fall 3:05)

160
1st Place – Miles Fitzgerald of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Grant Louwagie of Marshall
3rd Place – Layton Wittnebel of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
4th Place – Tim Thein of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Kent Lais of Worthington
1st Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) 38-3, Sr. over Grant Louwagie (Marshall) 27-10, Jr. (MD 12-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Grant Louwagie (Marshall) 27-10, Jr. over Layton Wittnebel (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 26-12, Sr. (Fall 5:12)
3rd Layton Wittnebel (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 26-12, Sr. over Tim Thein (New London-Spicer) 22-20, Jr. (Fall 3:01)
5th Kent Lais (Worthington) 22-16, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

170
1st Place – Nathan Simmonds of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Cole Ranweiler of New Ulm Area
3rd Place – Juan Guizar of Worthington
4th Place – Colten Wohlers of MAHACA
5th Place – Kaiden Otto of Marshall
6th Place – Chris Rosin of Luverne
8th Place – Eli Lowry of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
8th Place – Austin Altmann of Redwood Valley
1st Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) 40-9, Sr. over Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) 38-7, Jr. (Fall 5:39)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) 38-7, Jr. over Juan Guizar (Worthington) 13-22, Jr. (Fall 0:44)
3rd Juan Guizar (Worthington) 13-22, Jr. over Colten Wohlers (MAHACA) 10-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Kaiden Otto (Marshall) 3-9, Fr. over Chris Rosin (Luverne) 8-26, So. (Fall 3:16)

182
1st Place – Dalton Rose of MAHACA
2nd Place – Spencer Wambeke of Marshall
3rd Place – Max Olson of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Andy Fischer of Redwood Valley
5th Place – John Mehlhop of New Ulm Area
6th Place – Thomas Lais of Worthington
1st Dalton Rose (MAHACA) 17-5, Sr. over Spencer Wambeke (Marshall) 23-4, Jr. (Dec 12-10)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Spencer Wambeke (Marshall) 23-4, Jr. over Max Olson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 23-13, Fr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd Max Olson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 23-13, Fr. over Andy Fischer (Redwood Valley) 19-18, Sr. (Fall 5:02)
5th John Mehlhop (New Ulm Area) 20-21, Sr. over Thomas Lais (Worthington) 15-20, Jr. (Fall 1:36)

195
1st Place – Jacob Rahn of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Cole Felcyn of Marshall
3rd Place – Adam Bommersbach of Redwood Valley
4th Place – Caleb Arndt of New Ulm Area
5th Place – Tanner Hennings of Worthington
6th Place – Tristian Raths of MAHACA
7th Place – Landon Olson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
1st Jacob Rahn (Fairmont-Martin County West) 37-5, Sr. over Cole Felcyn (Marshall) 18-11, Jr. (Fall 1:18)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cole Felcyn (Marshall) 18-11, Jr. over Adam Bommersbach (Redwood Valley) 28-7, Sr. (NC)
3rd Adam Bommersbach (Redwood Valley) 28-7, Sr. over Caleb Arndt (New Ulm Area) 19-17, Jr. (Fall 0:55)
5th Tanner Hennings (Worthington) 19-18, So. over Tristian Raths (MAHACA) 15-27, Jr. (Fall 2:50)
7th Landon Olson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 2-6, 7th. over () , . (Bye)

220
1st Place – Jaiden Bahr of Marshall
2nd Place – Nick McKenzie of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Cole Hennings of Worthington
4th Place – Ross Kwilinski of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
5th Place – Dillon Nelson of MAHACA
6th Place – Julian Hernandez of New Ulm Area
8th Place – Lane Evans of Redwood Valley
8th Place – Shayne Steinbrink of Fairmont-Martin County West
1st Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) 13-3, Sr. over Cole Hennings (Worthington) 30-10, So. (Dec 8-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nick McKenzie (New London-Spicer) 38-5, Jr. over Cole Hennings (Worthington) 30-10, So. (MD 12-2)
3rd Nick McKenzie (New London-Spicer) 38-5, Jr. over Ross Kwilinski (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 16-10, Sr. (Fall 3:42)
5th Dillon Nelson (MAHACA) 26-18, Sr. over Julian Hernandez (New Ulm Area) 21-19, So. (Fall 4:58)

285
1st Place – Kaleb Haase of Redwood Valley
2nd Place – Colby Wenninger of New Ulm Area
3rd Place – Kyle Mullaney of Worthington
4th Place – Jackson Vierstraete of Marshall
5th Place – Trey Teichert of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
6th Place – Everardo Hernandez of Fairmont-Martin County West
7th Place – Marshel Johnson of New London-Spicer
1st Kaleb Haase (Redwood Valley) 37-0, Sr. over Colby Wenninger (New Ulm Area) 32-13, Sr. (Fall 0:50)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Colby Wenninger (New Ulm Area) 32-13, Sr. over Kyle Mullaney (Worthington) 31-9, Sr. (NC)
3rd Kyle Mullaney (Worthington) 31-9, Sr. over Jackson Vierstraete (Marshall) 26-16, Sr. (Fall 0:18)
5th Trey Teichert (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 21-18, Jr. over Everardo Hernandez (Fairmont-Martin County West) 11-22, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
7th Marshel Johnson (New London-Spicer) 6-6, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.