MSHSL Section 3AA Team

MSHSL Section 3AA Team

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Preliminaries

New London-Spicer 53 Redwood-River Valley 21
106 – Luke Knudsen (NLS) over Carter Brandt (RRV) Dec 5-1
113 – Everett Halvorson (NLS) over Lincoln Ourada (RRV) Fall 0:55
120 – Ty Bisek (NLS) over Jordan Matson (RRV) Fall 1:17
126 – Luke Ruter (NLS) over Damico Arredondo (RRV) TF 19-4
132 – Carson McCain (NLS) over Austin Ourada (RRV) Fall 2:24
138 – Brody Duke (NLS) over Charlie Milhausen (RRV) Dec 9-4
145 – Blake Vagle (NLS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jaxon Lang (RRV) over Reid Holmquist (NLS) Dec 8-5
160 – Grant Hubbard (NLS) over Matt Zeug (RRV) Fall 3:37
170 – Tim Thein (NLS) over Austin Altmann (RRV) Fall 1:35
182 – Andy Fischer (RRV) over Lucas Tuchtenhagen (NLS) Fall 3:56
195 – Adam Bommersbach (RRV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Nick McKenzie (NLS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Kaleb Haase (RRV) over Marshel Johnson (NLS) Fall 0:35

Quarterfinals

Marshall 45 New London-Spicer 31
106 – Luke Knudsen (NLS) over Brett Regnier (Marshall) Dec 8-4
113 – Ty Bisek (NLS) over Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) Maj 12-3
120 – Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) over Adam Sandau (NLS) Fall 1:47
126 – Hsa Law Eh (Marshall) over Luke Ruter (NLS) Maj 10-0
132 – Tate Condezo (Marshall) over Brody Duke (NLS) Fall 1:39
138 – Blake Vagle (NLS) over Noah Blomme (Marshall) Fall 4:58
145 – Connor Roth (Marshall) over Reid Holmquist (NLS) TF 16-1
152 – Noah Jensen (Marshall) over Grant Hubbard (NLS) Fall 0:37
160 – Grant Louwagie (Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Tim Thein (NLS) over Kaiden Otto (Marshall) Fall 1:55
182 – Spencer Wambeke (Marshall) over Lucas Tuchtenhagen (NLS) Fall 1:17
195 – Cole Felcyn (Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Nick McKenzie (NLS) over Jackson Vierstraete (Marshall) Fall 3:10
285 – Marshel Johnson (NLS) over Ethan Van Hauweart (Marshall) Fall 3:46

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 39 MAHACA 30
106 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPVM) over Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) Dec 4-2
113 – Dallas Walton (MAHACA) over Zander Clausen (DBLQPVM) Dec 4-2
120 – Caden Rose (MAHACA) over Tyler Schickedanz (DBLQPVM) Dec 10-6
126 – Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) over Landen Knoshal (DBLQPVM) Fall 5:03
132 – Davin Rose (MAHACA) over Soren Nelson (DBLQPVM) Fall 1:02
138 – Dain Mortenson (DBLQPVM) over Dylan Rose (MAHACA) Fall 3:44
145 – Selvin Hernandez (DBLQPVM) over Dain Schroeder (MAHACA) Fall 5:04
152 – Trevon Johnson (DBLQPVM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Avery Wittnebel (DBLQPVM) over Noah Amundson (MAHACA) Dec 4-2
170 – Layton Wittnebel (DBLQPVM) over Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) Dec 4-2
182 – Dalton Rose (MAHACA) over Eli Lowry (DBLQPVM) Fall 0:14
195 – Tristian Raths (MAHACA) over Quintin Garcia (DBLQPVM) Fall 2:43
220 – Ross Kwilinski (DBLQPVM) over Dillon Nelson (MAHACA) Fall 4:29
285 – Trey Teichert (DBLQPVM) over Maddix Erickson (MAHACA) Fall 2:23

Fairmont/Martin County West 81 Luverne 0
106 – Cooper Steuber (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kain Sanders (FMCW) over Riley Cowell (Luverne) Dec 8-1
120 – Lucas Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Noah Mehlhaff (Luverne) Fall 3:00
126 – Jaxson Rohman (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Blake Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Braydon Ripka (Luverne) Fall 3:33
138 – Connor Simmonds (FMCW) over Camden Janiszeski (Luverne) Fall 0:55
145 – Cale Steuber (FMCW) over Jaden Reisch (Luverne) Fall 0:55
152 – Payton Anderson (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Miles Fitzgerald (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Nathan Simmonds (FMCW) over Chris Rosin (Luverne) Fall 0:57
182 – Max Olson (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jacob Rahn (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Shayne Steinbrink (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Everardo Hernandez (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Worthington 39 New Ulm Area 36
106 – Ethan Meyer (Worthington) over Parker Kamm (NU) Dec 5-2
113 – Oscar Galvez (Worthington) over Logan Lee (NU) Maj 11-2
120 – Carter Brandes (NU) over Oliver Ortiz Perez (Worthington) Fall 4:00
126 – Marqavion Haefner (NU) over Malachi Price-Cummings (Worthington) Fall 1:23
132 – Damon Schutz (Worthington) over Isaiah Rieser (NU) Fall 2:50
138 – Chase Byrne (Worthington) over Brayden Gibson (NU) Fall 3:45
145 – Jackson Bode (NU) over Jose Alvarez Martinez (Worthington) Fall 3:53
152 – Jaden Hennings (Worthington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Kent Lais (Worthington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Cole Ranweiler (NU) over Juan Guizar (Worthington) Fall 1:35
182 – John Mehlhop (NU) over Thomas Lais (Worthington) Fall 1:52
195 – Caleb Arndt (NU) over Tanner Hennings (Worthington) Fall 4:39
220 – Cole Hennings (Worthington) over Julian Hernandez (NU) TF 21-3
285 – Kyle Mullaney (Worthington) over Colby Wenninger (NU) Dec 4-2

Semifinals

Fairmont/Martin County West 61 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 12
106 – Cooper Steuber (FMCW) over Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPVM) Fall 1:31
113 – Kain Sanders (FMCW) over Zander Clausen (DBLQPVM) Maj 9-1
120 – Lucas Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Tyler Schickedanz (DBLQPVM) Fall 1:32
126 – Jaxson Rohman (FMCW) over Landen Knoshal (DBLQPVM) Fall 1:28
132 – Blake Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Dain Mortenson (DBLQPVM) Maj 9-1
138 – Connor Simmonds (FMCW) over Kadin Huntley (DBLQPVM) Fall 1:21
145 – Trevon Johnson (DBLQPVM) over Joseph Forsberg (FMCW) Fall 0:44
152 – Cale Steuber (FMCW) over Avery Wittnebel (DBLQPVM) Dec 6-2
160 – Payton Anderson (FMCW) over Layton Wittnebel (DBLQPVM) Fall 1:40
170 – Miles Fitzgerald (FMCW) over Eli Lowry (DBLQPVM) Fall 1:44
182 – Nathan Simmonds (FMCW) over Parker Bothun (DBLQPVM) Fall 0:56
195 – Max Olson (FMCW) over Landon Olson (DBLQPVM) TF 16-1
220 – Jacob Rahn (FMCW) over Ross Kwilinski (DBLQPVM) Dec 3-1
285 – Trey Teichert (DBLQPVM) over Everardo Hernandez (FMCW) Fall 3:29

Marshall 43 Worthington 22
106 – Ethan Meyer (Worthington) over Brett Regnier (Marshall) SV-1 3-1
113 – Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Oscar Galvez (Worthington) TF 16-0
120 – Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Hsa Law Eh (Marshall) over Oliver Ortiz Perez (Worthington) Maj 13-2
132 – Tate Condezo (Marshall) over Damon Schutz (Worthington) Fall 3:26
138 – Jose Alvarez Martinez (Worthington) over Noah Blomme (Marshall) Fall 5:43
145 – Connor Roth (Marshall) over Mason Schutz (Worthington) Fall 0:51
152 – Noah Jensen (Marshall) over Jaden Hennings (Worthington) Dec 8-3
160 – Grant Louwagie (Marshall) over Kent Lais (Worthington) Maj 13-2
170 – Juan Guizar (Worthington) over Tucker Fiene (Marshall) Maj 18-8
182 – Spencer Wambeke (Marshall) over Thomas Lais (Worthington) Fall 1:14
195 – Cole Felcyn (Marshall) over Tanner Hennings (Worthington) Dec 6-2
220 – Cole Hennings (Worthington) over Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) Fall 3:13
285 – Kyle Mullaney (Worthington) over Jackson Vierstraete (Marshall) SV-1 7-5

Championship

Fairmont/Martin County West 41 Marshall 25
106 – Brett Regnier (Marshall) over Cooper Steuber (FMCW) Fall 4:25
113 – Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Kain Sanders (FMCW) Dec 7-0
120 – Lucas Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) Dec 11-5
126 – Jaxson Rohman (FMCW) over Aiden Mattison (Marshall) Fall 0:45
132 – Blake Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Hsa Law Eh (Marshall) Fall 2:49
138 – Connor Simmonds (FMCW) over Tate Condezo (Marshall) TF 16-0
145 – Cale Steuber (FMCW) over Noah Jensen (Marshall) Dec 5-3
152 – Payton Anderson (FMCW) over Connor Roth (Marshall) Fall 3:18
160 – Miles Fitzgerald (FMCW) over Tucker Fiene (Marshall) Fall 3:39
170 – Nathan Simmonds (FMCW) over Grant Louwagie (Marshall) Dec 10-3
182 – Spencer Wambeke (Marshall) over Max Olson (FMCW) Maj 11-3
195 – Jacob Rahn (FMCW) over Cole Felcyn (Marshall) Dec 5-0
220 – Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) over Shayne Steinbrink (FMCW) Fall 0:38
285 – Jackson Vierstraete (Marshall) over Everardo Hernandez (FMCW) Fall 2:24