MSHSL Section 3AAA Team

MSHSL Section 3AAA Team

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Quarterfinals

Woodbury 63 East Ridge 15
106 – Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Jacob Merchlewitz (East Ridge) Fall 3:32
113 – Brad Little (Woodbury) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Ryan Holt (Woodbury) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Will Bents (Woodbury) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Cade Johnson (Woodbury) over Cael Viesselman (East Ridge) Fall 0:59
138 – Riley Kane (East Ridge) over Jack Anderson (Woodbury) Dec 11-9
145 – Tanner Holt (East Ridge) over Nick Howe (Woodbury) Fall 5:28
152 – Sebastian Zamorano (Woodbury) over Zach LaCore (East Ridge) TF 15-0
160 – Dave Hawley (Woodbury) over Nick Olson (East Ridge) Maj 11-3
170 – Ethan Pittman (East Ridge) over Nick Sieczkowski (Woodbury) Fall 1:43
182 – Omar Abdelal (Woodbury) over Sam Tollison (East Ridge) Fall 3:49
195 – Tre Hockenberger (Woodbury) over Parker Muth (East Ridge) Fall 1:55
220 – Mason Barrows (Woodbury) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Denis Tokin (Woodbury) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Eagan 39 Henry Sibley 30
106 – Ernest Moindi (Henry Sibley) over Thomas Krueger (Eagan) Dec 4-2
113 – Jesse Gaboury (Henry Sibley) over Nick Harper (Eagan) Fall 2:32
120 – Collin Thell (Henry Sibley) over Kevin Dang (Eagan) Dec 8-3
126 – Trey Sann (Henry Sibley) over Jonah Spence (Eagan) Dec 9-5
132 – Owen Langfield (Henry Sibley) over Austin Kalina (Eagan) Dec 8-3
138 – Jose Ruiz (Henry Sibley) over Kyan Carstensen (Eagan) Fall 3:01
145 – Noah Kipp (Eagan) over Cody Sommer (Henry Sibley) Fall 0:57
152 – Ty Gage (Eagan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Noah Stejskal (Eagan) over Enock Moindi (Henry Sibley) Fall 1:36
170 – Jaden Williams (Eagan) over Donald McKenzie (Henry Sibley) Fall 1:33
182 – Levi French-Amara (Henry Sibley) over Brock Kubarek (Eagan) Fall 3:54
195 – Zach Jacobson (Eagan) over Ethan Lowe (Henry Sibley) Dec 5-4
220 – Jack Kelley (Eagan) over Brett Velander (Henry Sibley) Fall 1:54
285 – Diego Villeda (Eagan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Park 55 St. Paul Harding 21
106 – Gunner Mullen (Park) over Dah Ku Htoo (St. Paul Harding) Fall 0:32
113 – Braden Lettner (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Zachary Silvis (Park) over Kong Pheng Lor (St. Paul Harding) TF 17-0
126 – Nay Seya (St. Paul Harding) over Will Duetsch (Park) Fall 1:41
132 – Tong Lee (St. Paul Harding) over Sabrina Kakar (Park) Fall 1:58
138 – Pedro Cervantes (St. Paul Harding) over Perry Paananen (Park) Dec 10-9
145 – Solomon Lankow (Park) over Bah Blu (St. Paul Harding) Fall 2:54
152 – Myles Lee (St. Paul Harding) over Alex Carr (Park) Fall 2:32
160 – Sam Ruiz (Park) over Bi Jae Mon (St. Paul Harding) Fall 3:17
170 – Zeke Brown-Knot (Park) over Antione Suggs (St. Paul Harding) TF 16-1
182 – Alex Keiser (Park) over Tyler Drees (St. Paul Harding) Dec 10-4
195 – Khrystiyan Mullen (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Antonio Davis (Park) over Godwin Kardor (St. Paul Harding) Fall 0:34
285 – Reese Lanegran (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Hastings 78 St. Paul Central 3
106 – Derek Steinke (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Law Law Eh (St. Paul Central) over Creed Peterson (Hastings) Dec 7-2
120 – Josh Route (Hastings) over Ryan Son (St. Paul Central) Fall 0:20
126 – Aiden Erickson (Hastings) over Henry Phillips (St. Paul Central) Fall 0:39
132 – Ian Pepple (Hastings) over John Wallace (St. Paul Central) Fall 0:27
138 – John Kendall (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Nolan Myers (Hastings) over Gunnar Nelson (St. Paul Central) Fall 1:43
152 – Zander Hallis (Hastings) over William Martinez (St. Paul Central) Fall 4:25
160 – Mukhtar Ali (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Grady Hansen (Hastings) over Mee Soe (St. Paul Central) Fall 4:47
182 – Samuel O`Connor (Hastings) over Manuel Fortoso (St. Paul Central) Fall 1:55
195 – Justin Tverberg (Hastings) over Tou Chor Vang (St. Paul Central) Fall 1:50
220 – Brady Schiller (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Cameron Olsen (Hastings) over Deavon Goodlow (St. Paul Central) Fall 0:43

Semifinals

Woodbury 46 Eagan 22
106 – Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Thomas Krueger (Eagan) Fall 1:53
113 – Brad Little (Woodbury) over Nick Harper (Eagan) Fall 1:45
120 – Ryan Holt (Woodbury) over Kevin Dang (Eagan) Dec 11-7
126 – Will Bents (Woodbury) over Jonah Spence (Eagan) Fall 0:42
132 – Cade Johnson (Woodbury) over Kyan Carstensen (Eagan) Fall 0:47
138 – Austin Kalina (Eagan) over Jack Anderson (Woodbury) Fall 5:29
145 – Noah Kipp (Eagan) over Nick Howe (Woodbury) TF 21-6
152 – Ty Gage (Eagan) over Sebastian Zamorano (Woodbury) Maj 11-2
160 – Noah Stejskal (Eagan) over Nick Sieczkowski (Woodbury) Maj 15-7
170 – Ahmed Abdelal (Woodbury) over Jaden Williams (Eagan) Maj 20-8
182 – Omar Abdelal (Woodbury) over Brock Kubarek (Eagan) DQ
195 – Tre Hockenberger (Woodbury) over Zach Jacobson (Eagan) Dec 6-5
220 – Mason Barrows (Woodbury) over Jack Kelley (Eagan) Fall 0:19
285 – Diego Villeda (Eagan) over Ethan Chaney (Woodbury) Dec 8-1

Hastings 39 Park 24
106 – Gunner Mullen (Park) over Derek Steinke (Hastings) Dec 16-12
113 – Caleb Folstrom (Hastings) over Braden Lettner (Park) Dec 12-7
120 – Zachary Silvis (Park) over Josh Route (Hastings) Maj 19-6
126 – Aiden Erickson (Hastings) over Will Duetsch (Park) Fall 1:20
132 – Hunter Giefer (Hastings) over Sabrina Kakar (Park) Fall 1:51
138 – John Kendall (Hastings) over Perry Paananen (Park) Fall 0:58
145 – Solomon Lankow (Park) over Nolan Myers (Hastings) Maj 20-7
152 – Jericho Cooper (Hastings) over Alex Carr (Park) Fall 0:24
160 – Mukhtar Ali (Hastings) over Sam Ruiz (Park) Dec 16-14
170 – Garrett Beying (Hastings) over Zeke Brown-Knot (Park) Fall 3:09
182 – Noah Johnson (Park) over Isaac Fritz (Hastings) Fall 4:48
195 – Khrystiyan Mullen (Park) over Justin Tverberg (Hastings) Dec 5-0
220 – Antonio Davis (Park) over Brady Schiller (Hastings) Maj 13-4
285 – Cameron Olsen (Hastings) over Doug Sabin (Park) UTB 3-2

Championship

Hastings 33 Woodbury 29
106 – Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Derek Steinke (Hastings) Dec 12-6
113 – Brad Little (Woodbury) over Caleb Folstrom (Hastings) Fall 3:57
120 – Josh Route (Hastings) over Ryan Holt (Woodbury) Fall 3:52
126 – Will Bents (Woodbury) over Aiden Erickson (Hastings) Dec 10-4
132 – Cade Johnson (Woodbury) over Hunter Giefer (Hastings) Fall 4:00
138 – John Kendall (Hastings) over Logan Ryan (Woodbury) Fall 3:41
145 – Nolan Myers (Hastings) over Jack Anderson (Woodbury) Fall 3:54
152 – Sebastian Zamorano (Woodbury) over Zander Hallis (Hastings) TF 17-2
160 – Mukhtar Ali (Hastings) over Nick Sieczkowski (Woodbury) OT 6-4
170 – Garrett Beying (Hastings) over Ahmed Abdelal (Woodbury) Dec 14-13
182 – Isaac Fritz (Hastings) over Omar Abdelal (Woodbury) Dec 14-9
195 – Tre Hockenberger (Woodbury) over Justin Tverberg (Hastings) Dec 7-6
220 – Mason Barrows (Woodbury) over Cameron Olsen (Hastings) Dec 2-0
285 – Brady Schiller (Hastings) over Denis Tokin (Woodbury) Fall 1:22