MSHSL Section 4AAA Individual Tournament

MSHSL Section 4AAA Individual Tournament

Saturday, February 22 at Stillwater High School

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Final Brackets

106
1st Place – Dylan Dauffenbach of Stillwater
2nd Place – Keiichi Kong of Tartan
3rd Place – Apollo Ashby of Mounds View
4th Place – Cito Tuttle of North
5th Place – Luke Timko of Centennial
6th Place – Maceo Young of Roseville Area
1st Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 31-13, Fr. over Keiichi Kong (Tartan) 26-7, Fr. (Fall 4:55)
2nd Keiichi Kong (Tartan) 26-7, Fr. over Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) 15-12, 8th. (MD 12-4)
3rd Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) 15-12, 8th. over Cito Tuttle (North) 24-8, 8th. (Dec 2-1)
5th Luke Timko (Centennial) 12-16, 8th. over Maceo Young (Roseville Area) 9-21, Fr. (MD 15-2)

113
1st Place – Elijah Wilson of Stillwater
2nd Place – Landon Arends of Tartan
3rd Place – Hser Kalu Moo of Roseville Area
4th Place – Calvin Brinkman of Irondale
5th Place – Daniel Cerny of Mounds View
6th Place – Daniel Paananen of North
1st Elijah Wilson (Stillwater) 26-7, Sr. over Landon Arends (Tartan) 24-12, So. (Dec 4-3)
2nd Landon Arends (Tartan) 24-12, So. over Hser Kalu Moo (Roseville Area) 20-16, Fr. (MD 20-12)
3rd Hser Kalu Moo (Roseville Area) 20-16, Fr. over Calvin Brinkman (Irondale) 16-20, 8th. (MD 24-13)
5th Daniel Cerny (Mounds View) 20-13, Jr. over Daniel Paananen (North) 6-22, So. (Fall 1:53)

120
1st Place – Matt Hogue of Stillwater
2nd Place – Michael Rassmussen of Irondale
3rd Place – Anthony Recchio of Tartan
4th Place – Billy Lee of North
5th Place – Tyler Brock of White Bear Lake Area
6th Place – Carter Whalen of Mounds View
1st Matt Hogue (Stillwater) 43-2, Jr. over Michael Rassmussen (Irondale) 19-14, Jr. (Fall 0:38)
2nd Michael Rassmussen (Irondale) 19-14, Jr. over Anthony Recchio (Tartan) 21-13, So. (Fall 1:55)
3rd Anthony Recchio (Tartan) 21-13, So. over Billy Lee (North) 11-13, Sr. (Fall 1:08)
5th Tyler Brock (White Bear Lake Area) 23-14, Fr. over Carter Whalen (Mounds View) 11-20, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

126
1st Place – Javon Taschuk of Stillwater
2nd Place – Javan Kaufman of Mounds View
3rd Place – Michael Wosenyeleh of Roseville Area
4th Place – Jose Jaurides of Tartan
5th Place – Austin Miller of Irondale
6th Place – Samuel Adair of White Bear Lake Area
1st Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) 38-5, Sr. over Javan Kaufman (Mounds View) 23-12, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
2nd Javan Kaufman (Mounds View) 23-12, Jr. over Michael Wosenyeleh (Roseville Area) 28-10, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0))
3rd Michael Wosenyeleh (Roseville Area) 28-10, Sr. over Jose Jaurides (Tartan) 8-12, So. (TF-1.5 5:21 (16-1))
5th Austin Miller (Irondale) 5-8, Sr. over Samuel Adair (White Bear Lake Area) 17-19, Sr. (Fall 0:08)

132
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
2nd Place – Charlie Dojan of Irondale
3rd Place – Joshua Powell of White Bear Lake Area
4th Place – Quin Morgan of Mounds View
5th Place – Malachi Thoennes of Centennial
6th Place – Owen Culshaw-Klein of Tartan
1st Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) 28-2, Jr. over Charlie Dojan (Irondale) 26-3, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
2nd Charlie Dojan (Irondale) 26-3, Jr. over Joshua Powell (White Bear Lake Area) 26-16, Sr. (NC)
3rd Joshua Powell (White Bear Lake Area) 26-16, Sr. over Quin Morgan (Mounds View) 5-6, 8th. (Fall 1:02)
5th Malachi Thoennes (Centennial) 10-15, Fr. over Owen Culshaw-Klein (Tartan) 2-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

138
1st Place – Kieler Carlson of Stillwater
2nd Place – Zach Dox of Tartan
3rd Place – Ben Wynia of Mounds View
4th Place – Romer Pugh of Irondale
5th Place – Adam Johnson of Centennial
6th Place – Kesean Woods-Lipscomb of White Bear Lake Area
1st Kieler Carlson (Stillwater) 24-3, Sr. over Zach Dox (Tartan) 20-10, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:13 (15-0))
2nd Zach Dox (Tartan) 20-10, Sr. over Ben Wynia (Mounds View) 21-14, . (NC)
3rd Ben Wynia (Mounds View) 21-14, . over Romer Pugh (Irondale) 17-20, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Adam Johnson (Centennial) 14-13, Sr. over Kesean Woods-Lipscomb (White Bear Lake Area) 22-18, 8th. (Dec 8-3)

145
1st Place – Trey Kruse of Stillwater
2nd Place – Chris Zuniga of Irondale
3rd Place – Asante’ Byakweli of Tartan
4th Place – Dylan Cariveau of Roseville Area
5th Place – Dysin Strate of White Bear Lake Area
6th Place – Nick Shaw of Mounds View
1st Trey Kruse (Stillwater) 44-1, Sr. over Chris Zuniga (Irondale) 11-16, Jr. (Fall 0:34)
2nd Chris Zuniga (Irondale) 11-16, Jr. over Asante’ Byakweli (Tartan) 29-7, Jr. (NC)
3rd Asante’ Byakweli (Tartan) 29-7, Jr. over Dylan Cariveau (Roseville Area) 19-16, Fr. (Fall 5:43)
5th Dysin Strate (White Bear Lake Area) 20-21, Sr. over Nick Shaw (Mounds View) 15-20, So. (Fall 3:21)

152
1st Place – Hunter Lyden of Stillwater
2nd Place – Pee Doh of Roseville Area
3rd Place – Jonah Hylton of Centennial
4th Place – Everitt Moder of North
5th Place – Brady Donnohue of Mounds View
6th Place – Jack Longfellow of White Bear Lake Area
1st Hunter Lyden (Stillwater) 42-1, So. over Pee Doh (Roseville Area) 29-10, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
2nd Pee Doh (Roseville Area) 29-10, Sr. over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) 25-10, Jr. (NC)
3rd Jonah Hylton (Centennial) 25-10, Jr. over Everitt Moder (North) 21-17, Sr. (Fall 2:46)
5th Brady Donnohue (Mounds View) 14-19, Jr. over Jack Longfellow (White Bear Lake Area) 11-17, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

160
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Stillwater
2nd Place – Brendan Dunagan of Mounds View
3rd Place – Monte Collins of White Bear Lake Area
4th Place – Eric Bratsch of Irondale
5th Place – Sam Pietraszewski of Centennial
6th Place – Blake Sweeney of Tartan
1st Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) 35-5, Fr. over Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) 39-8, Sr. (OT 8-6)
2nd Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) 39-8, Sr. over Monte Collins (White Bear Lake Area) 29-16, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Monte Collins (White Bear Lake Area) 29-16, Sr. over Eric Bratsch (Irondale) 7-27, Sr. (Fall 1:01)
5th Sam Pietraszewski (Centennial) 12-12, Jr. over Blake Sweeney (Tartan) 3-12, Jr. (Fall 3:37)

170
1st Place – Antony Tuttle of Stillwater
2nd Place – Mannix Morgan of Mounds View
3rd Place – Isaiah Bettinger of Centennial
4th Place – Chris Curtis of Irondale
5th Place – Donovan Guest of White Bear Lake Area
6th Place – Adrian Rios-Wolfram of North
1st Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) 21-5, So. over Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) 34-9, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
2nd Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) 34-9, Jr. over Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) 23-6, Sr. (NC)
3rd Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) 23-6, Sr. over Chris Curtis (Irondale) 25-19, Jr. (Fall 3:16)
5th Donovan Guest (White Bear Lake Area) 15-24, Sr. over Adrian Rios-Wolfram (North) 5-18, Jr. (Dec 10-3)

182
1st Place – Roman Rogotzke of Stillwater
2nd Place – Matthew Sloan of White Bear Lake Area
3rd Place – Mack Dungey of Roseville Area
4th Place – Senowa(David) Baek of Irondale
5th Place – Brady Alquist of Mounds View
6th Place – Tim O’Neill of Centennial
1st Roman Rogotzke (Stillwater) 42-4, Jr. over Matthew Sloan (White Bear Lake Area) 39-8, So. (Fall 2:53)
2nd Matthew Sloan (White Bear Lake Area) 39-8, So. over Mack Dungey (Roseville Area) 18-8, So. (NC)
3rd Mack Dungey (Roseville Area) 18-8, So. over Senowa(David) Baek (Irondale) 9-20, So. (Fall 2:36)
5th Brady Alquist (Mounds View) 7-11, So. over Tim O’Neill (Centennial) 7-10, Sr. (MD 8-0)

195
1st Place – Josh Piechowski of Stillwater
2nd Place – Jacob Solheim of Mounds View
3rd Place – Cameron Bettinger of Centennial
4th Place – Jacob Welch of White Bear Lake Area
5th Place – Paulos Nerayo of Roseville Area
1st Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) 15-0, Sr. over Jacob Solheim (Mounds View) 22-15, Fr. (Fall 3:04)
2nd Jacob Solheim (Mounds View) 22-15, Fr. over Cameron Bettinger (Centennial) 10-14, So. (Fall 1:08)
3rd Cameron Bettinger (Centennial) 10-14, So. over Jacob Welch (White Bear Lake Area) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 1:48)
5th Paulos Nerayo (Roseville Area) 7-17, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

220
1st Place – Nick Kastner of White Bear Lake Area
2nd Place – Nicholas Dauffenbach of Stillwater
3rd Place – Alex Johnson of Tartan
4th Place – Joe McCortney of Centennial
5th Place – Tenzin Lhawang of Irondale
6th Place – Jacob Praml of Mounds View
1st Nick Kastner (White Bear Lake Area) 23-19, Sr. over Nicholas Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 6-9, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
2nd Nicholas Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 6-9, Jr. over Alex Johnson (Tartan) 18-13, So. (NC)
3rd Alex Johnson (Tartan) 18-13, So. over Joe McCortney (Centennial) 13-13, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Tenzin Lhawang (Irondale) 5-13, Fr. over Jacob Praml (Mounds View) 0-7, So. (Dec 4-2)

285
1st Place – Marvin Lamin of Irondale
2nd Place – Gerardo Maldonado of Tartan
3rd Place – Nuh Misirli of Mounds View
4th Place – Andrew Rantila of Stillwater
5th Place – Orion Ganje of North
6th Place – Oskar Welsch of Centennial
1st Marvin Lamin (Irondale) 26-5, Sr. over Gerardo Maldonado (Tartan) 14-13, Sr. (OT 5-3)
2nd Gerardo Maldonado (Tartan) 14-13, Sr. over Nuh Misirli (Mounds View) 25-8, Jr. (NC)
3rd Nuh Misirli (Mounds View) 25-8, Jr. over Andrew Rantila (Stillwater) 15-22, Jr. (OT 2-1)
5th Orion Ganje (North) 13-12, Jr. over Oskar Welsch (Centennial) 13-15, Jr. (Fall 0:36)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.