MSHSL Section 5AAA Team

MSHSL Section 5AAA Team

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Quarterfinals

St. Michael-Albertville 72 Robbinsdale Cooper 9
106 – Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Parker Janssen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Isaiah Mlsna (St. Michael-Albertville) over Antonio Chatmon (Robbinsdale Cooper) Fall 0:17
132 – Travis Smith (St. Michael-Albertville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Cole Becker (St. Michael-Albertville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Jon Mlsna (St. Michael-Albertville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Ken Stahl (St. Michael-Albertville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Carl Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Hayden LeMonds (St. Michael-Albertville) over David Giron Leiva (Robbinsdale Cooper) Fall 0:17
182 – Wyatt Lidberg (St. Michael-Albertville) over Sylvester Togba (Robbinsdale Cooper) Fall 0:58
195 – Fletcher Nesbit (St. Michael-Albertville) over Taten Shroyer (Robbinsdale Cooper) Fall 1:11
220 – Walter West (Robbinsdale Cooper) over Toby Dehn (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 2:51
285 – Gabriel Morales (Robbinsdale Cooper) over Owen Barthel (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 5-2

Park Center 41 Osseo 35
106 – Olivia Sackor (Park Center) over Alexander True (Osseo) Fall 1:35
113 – Connor Spanier (Osseo) over Steven Dolemengi (Park Center) Fall 2:32
120 – Alvin Vue (Park Center) over Peter Hollingshead (Osseo) Fall 1:26
126 – John Lundstrom (Osseo) over Abel Vue (Park Center) Dec 7-1
132 – Zeph Yang (Park Center) over Kenrick Kisch (Osseo) Fall 1:02
138 – Jack White (Osseo) over Samson Oyedokun (Park Center) Dec 7-4
145 – Jonathan Oyedokun (Park Center) over Dylan Jackson (Osseo) Fall 3:01
152 – Lucas Lee (Park Center) over Caidon Williams (Osseo) DQ
160 – Ismael Kante (Park Center) over Jacobe Jackson (Osseo) Fall 3:03
170 – Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Gbolahan Oyetunde (Park Center) TF 21-2
182 – Aidan Wayne (Osseo) over Amarion Carter (Park Center) Fall 1:26
195 – Kellen Kopp (Park Center) over Jahleel Moore (Osseo) Fall 2:52
220 – Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Sam Paye (Park Center) Fall 3:59
285 – Trey Williams (Osseo) over Denny Ngo (Park Center) Fall 2:45
Park Center’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for misconduct

Rogers 62 Maple Grove 13
106 – Max Ricks (Rogers) over Brayden Kaiser (Maple Grove) Fall 0:30
113 – Cole Jordan (Rogers) over Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) Maj 15-5
120 – Chris Dietl (Rogers) over Caden Klopfenstein (Maple Grove) Maj 14-1
126 – Sam Essendrup (Rogers) over Eddie Kilgard (Maple Grove) Fall 1:16
132 – Max Johnson (Maple Grove) over Ryan Lund (Rogers) Dec 8-3
138 – Marshall Packer (Rogers) over David Grant (Maple Grove) Fall 3:50
145 – Wil Yasseri (Rogers) over Julian Stevens (Maple Grove) Fall 1:14
152 – Caleb Climaco (Rogers) over Mason Carter (Maple Grove) Fall 2:42
160 – Ross Meskimen (Rogers) over Draven Craidon (Maple Grove) Fall 1:23
170 – Thomas Gilmore (Rogers) over Mitchell Feinberg (Maple Grove) Fall 2:57
182 – Isaiah Brown (Rogers) over Bryce Tiber (Maple Grove) Fall 2:49
195 – Johan Rodvik (Maple Grove) over Evan Braesch (Rogers) Fall 5:46
220 – Jason Anderson (Rogers) over Andrew Toms (Maple Grove) Fall 1:57
285 – Luis Haro (Maple Grove) over Cole Hamilton (Rogers) Maj 10-0

Wayzata 78 Robbinsdale Armstrong 3
106 – Elijah Wald (Wayzata) over Mathew Sweeney (Robbinsdale Armstrong) Fall 0:45
113 – Cal Lonnquist (Wayzata) over Sam Cybyske (Robbinsdale Armstrong) Fall 0:37
120 – Louis Scott (Wayzata) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Kyler Wong (Wayzata) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Adam Cherne (Wayzata) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Diego Terriquez (Robbinsdale Armstrong) Fall 0:21
145 – Cole Ciardelli (Wayzata) over Amauri Easley (Robbinsdale Armstrong) Fall 5:02
152 – Adam El-Damir (Wayzata) over Brendon Ha (Robbinsdale Armstrong) Fall 2:55
160 – Dominic Heim (Wayzata) over Roger Massmann (Robbinsdale Armstrong) Fall 0:29
170 – Harrison Hawkins (Wayzata) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Cayden Homme (Wayzata) over Ethan Imbach (Robbinsdale Armstrong) Fall 1:29
195 – Mac Kukowski (Wayzata) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Sean Wright (Robbinsdale Armstrong) over Austin Franchino (Wayzata) Dec 8-1
285 – Jac Carver (Wayzata) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Semifinals

St. Michael-Albertville 64 Park Center 6
106 – Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Olivia Sackor (Park Center) Fall 1:09
113 – Parker Janssen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Steven Dolemengi (Park Center) Fall 0:27
120 – Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) over Alvin Vue (Park Center) Maj 8-0
126 – Isaiah Mlsna (St. Michael-Albertville) over Abel Vue (Park Center) Maj 15-3
132 – Travis Smith (St. Michael-Albertville) over Samson Oyedokun (Park Center) Fall 4:46
138 – Cole Becker (St. Michael-Albertville) over Zeph Yang (Park Center) TF 18-1
145 – Jon Mlsna (St. Michael-Albertville) over Emerson Flores (Park Center) Fall 0:55
152 – Jonathan Oyedokun (Park Center) over Ken Stahl (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 4-3
160 – Carl Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) over DeCarlon Henderson (Park Center) Fall 1:31
170 – Hayden LeMonds (St. Michael-Albertville) over Gbolahan Oyetunde (Park Center) Fall 1:49
182 – Wyatt Lidberg (St. Michael-Albertville) over Amarion Carter (Park Center) Fall 1:36
195 – Owen Vike (St. Michael-Albertville) over Kellen Kopp (Park Center) Fall 1:14
220 – Toby Dehn (St. Michael-Albertville) over Sam Paye (Park Center) Dec 3-2
285 – Adam Adeboye (Park Center) over Owen Barthel (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 4-1

Wayzata 50 Rogers 27
106 – Max Ricks (Rogers) over Elijah Wald (Wayzata) Dec 8-6
113 – Cal Lonnquist (Wayzata) over Cole Jordan (Rogers) Maj 15-5
120 – Sam Essendrup (Rogers) over Louis Scott (Wayzata) Fall 4:00
126 – Kyler Wong (Wayzata) over Chris Dietl (Rogers) TF 17-2
132 – Adam Cherne (Wayzata) over Ryan Lund (Rogers) Fall 5:06
138 – Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Marshall Packer (Rogers) Fall 3:34
145 – Wil Yasseri (Rogers) over Cole Ciardelli (Wayzata) Fall 1:42
152 – Adam El-Damir (Wayzata) over Caleb Climaco (Rogers) Fall 3:45
160 – Ross Meskimen (Rogers) over Harrison Hawkins (Wayzata) Fall 1:31
170 – Dominic Heim (Wayzata) over Thomas Gilmore (Rogers) Fall 1:29
182 – Cayden Homme (Wayzata) over Isaiah Brown (Rogers) TF 18-2
195 – Mac Kukowski (Wayzata) over Adam Cowles (Rogers) Fall 0:35
220 – Evan Braesch (Rogers) over Austin Franchino (Wayzata) Fall 2:17
285 – Jac Carver (Wayzata) over Jason Anderson (Rogers) Fall 0:31

Championship

St. Michael-Albertville 31 Wayzata 27
106 – Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Elijah Wald (Wayzata) Fall 3:47
113 – Cal Lonnquist (Wayzata) over Parker Janssen (St. Michael-Albertville) SV-1 5-3
120 – Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) over Louis Scott (Wayzata) Fall 1:51
126 – Kyler Wong (Wayzata) over Isaiah Mlsna (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 6-2
132 – Adam Cherne (Wayzata) over Travis Smith (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 3-1
138 – Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Cole Becker (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 5-2
145 – Jimmy Heil (St. Michael-Albertville) over Cole Ciardelli (Wayzata) Fall 0:41
152 – Adam El-Damir (Wayzata) over Jon Mlsna (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 7-0
160 – Carl Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) over Harrison Hawkins (Wayzata) Fall 0:19
170 – Hayden LeMonds (St. Michael-Albertville) over Dominic Heim (Wayzata) Maj 15-2
182 – Wyatt Lidberg (St. Michael-Albertville) over Cayden Homme (Wayzata) Dec 7-3
195 – Mac Kukowski (Wayzata) over Owen Vike (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 8-3
220 – Austin Franchino (Wayzata) over Fletcher Nesbit (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 3-1
285 – Jac Carver (Wayzata) over Owen Barthel (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 0:33