MSHSL Section 6A Team

MSHSL Section 6A Team

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Preliminaries

Barnesville 41 Wadena-Deer Creek 33
106 – Quincy Morey (Barnesville) over River McQuiston (WDC) Fall 1:45
113 – Simon Snyder (WDC) over Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) Dec 2-1
120 – Dawson Gregg (Barnesville) over Eli Benning (WDC) TF 15-0
126 – Mason Snyder (WDC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Brandon Wheeler (WDC) over William Rotz (Barnesville) Dec 6-3
138 – Koby Endres (WDC) over Austin Bolgreen (Barnesville) Dec 11-4
145 – Hunter Anderson (Barnesville) over Connor Dirks (WDC) Fall 3:47
152 – Tanner Kadrmas (Barnesville) over Grant Seelhammer (WDC) Fall 0:50
160 – Brayden Kleinke (WDC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Gabe Berger (WDC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Brady Kroll (Barnesville) over Cody Wheeler (WDC) Fall 4:43
195 – Jordan Kroll (Barnesville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Logan Wegscheid (WDC) over Tobias Elliott (Barnesville) Fall 1:52
285 – Tim Wells (Barnesville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Border West 66 Breckenridge 15
106 – Cole Sykora (BW) over Matt Noll (Breckenridge) Fall 4:49
113 – Jude Olson (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Eli Larson (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Patrick Forcier (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Logan Bock (BW) over Zander Gregor (Breckenridge) Fall 3:48
138 – Jace Olson (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Grant Davis (Breckenridge) over Brody Nachbor (BW) Fall 1:19
152 – Aidan Ruddy (Breckenridge) over Jacob Adelman (BW) Dec 8-2
160 – Sam Stafford (BW) over Dusty DeFries (Breckenridge) Fall 0:53
170 – Andrew Hennessy (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Micheal Dennis (BW) over Wyatt Differding (Breckenridge) Fall 3:42
195 – Connor Zych (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Issac Ebnet (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Quarterfinals

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 67 Barnesville 4
106 – David Revering (BHVPP) over Quincy Morey (Barnesville) Fall 2:57
113 – Deagen Captain (BHVPP) over Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) Maj 12-1
120 – Aiden Larson (BHVPP) over Dawson Gregg (Barnesville) Dec 11-5
126 – Reese Thompson (BHVPP) over William Rotz (Barnesville) Fall 1:20
132 – Justin Koehn (BHVPP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Matt Mensinger (BHVPP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Jason Koehn (BHVPP) over Austin Bolgreen (Barnesville) Fall 1:17
152 – Brock Peterson (BHVPP) over Hunter Anderson (Barnesville) Dec 19-18
160 – Tanner Kadrmas (Barnesville) over Mason Schroeder (BHVPP) Maj 13-3
170 – Hunter Dean (BHVPP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Carter Rokes (BHVPP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Gideon Ervasti (BHVPP) over Brady Kroll (Barnesville) Dec 5-3
220 – Jaden Finck (BHVPP) over Tobias Elliott (Barnesville) Fall 2:52
285 – Craig Orlando (BHVPP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

New York Mills 39 Pelican Rapids 30
106 – Jed Carlson (PR) over Nick Peters (NYM) Dec 19-17
113 – Chris Yoder (NYM) over Reece Henkes (PR) Fall 1:21
120 – Oakley Carlson (PR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Dane Niemi (NYM) over Tommy Thach (PR) Fall 2:44
132 – Derrik Wegscheid (NYM) over Carter Johnson (PR) Fall 0:58
138 – Sebastian Centeno (PR) over Jacob Guck (NYM) Dec 4-0
145 – Hunter Rust (NYM) over Jack Kapenga (PR) Fall 2:44
152 – Matthew Ziebell (PR) over Gabe Geiser (NYM) Dec 7-5
160 – Max Dykhoff (PR) over Logan Small (NYM) Fall 4:46
170 – John Ziebell (PR) over Bode Roberts (NYM) Fall 2:27
182 – Jon Rinerson (NYM) over Noah Kapenga (PR) Dec 4-3
195 – Alex Sandoval (NYM) over Abraham Gonzalez (PR) Fall 2:11
220 – Elliot Mann (NYM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jacob Willits (PR) over Braeden Peterson (NYM) Dec 3-0

Ottertail Central 66 Staples-Motley 11
106 – Kolby Peters (OTC) over Aidan Winter (SM) Fall 3:33
113 – Cody Jacobs (OTC) over Jason Trantina (SM) Fall 2:29
120 – Laredo Bugbee (OTC) over Rafael Caudillo (SM) Fall 2:23
126 – Brien Poser (OTC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Hayden Hart (OTC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Reed Leabo (OTC) over Will Danilyuk (SM) Dec 9-4
145 – Logan Schleske (OTC) over Conner Dobson (SM) Fall 3:34
152 – Matt Hendricks (OTC) over Sam Jennissen (SM) Fall 0:21
160 – Nik Gardin (OTC) over Logen Weite (SM) Dec 1-0
170 – Owen Bjerga (SM) over Tristan Evavold (OTC) TF 19-4
182 – Alex Giza (SM) over Will Ehlert (OTC) Fall 2:54
195 – Chase Janu (OTC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Zane Swanson (OTC) over Emmitt Winkels (SM) Fall 1:18
285 – Cian Buehler (OTC) over Cole Winkels (SM) Fall 0:45

West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 60 Border West 9
106 – Cole Sykora (BW) over Matt Noll (Breckenridge) Fall 4:49
113 – Jude Olson (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Eli Larson (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Patrick Forcier (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Logan Bock (BW) over Zander Gregor (Breckenridge) Fall 3:48
138 – Jace Olson (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Grant Davis (Breckenridge) over Brody Nachbor (BW) Fall 1:19
152 – Aidan Ruddy (Breckenridge) over Jacob Adelman (BW) Dec 8-2
160 – Sam Stafford (BW) over Dusty DeFries (Breckenridge) Fall 0:53
170 – Andrew Hennessy (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Micheal Dennis (BW) over Wyatt Differding (Breckenridge) Fall 3:42
195 – Connor Zych (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Issac Ebnet (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Semifinals

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 51 New York Mills 24
106 – David Revering (BHVPP) over Nick Peters (NYM) Fall 1:14
113 – Deagen Captain (BHVPP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Aiden Larson (BHVPP) over Chris Yoder (NYM) Fall 0:00
126 – Dane Niemi (NYM) over Justin Koehn (BHVPP) Fall 2:56
132 – Derrik Wegscheid (NYM) over Reese Thompson (BHVPP) Fall 0:42
138 – Jason Koehn (BHVPP) over Jacob Guck (NYM) Dec 9-3
145 – Gabe Geiser (NYM) over Abby Ervasti (BHVPP) Fall 1:05
152 – Logan Small (NYM) over Brock Peterson (BHVPP) Fall 2:53
160 – Mason Schroeder (BHVPP) over Bode Roberts (NYM) Fall 1:08
170 – Hunter Dean (BHVPP) over Bren Salo (NYM) Dec 10-3
182 – Carter Rokes (BHVPP) over Jon Rinerson (NYM) Fall 1:34
195 – Gideon Ervasti (BHVPP) over Alex Sandoval (NYM) Fall 1:54
220 – Jaden Finck (BHVPP) over Elliot Mann (NYM) Dec 6-1
285 – Craig Orlando (BHVPP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 34 Ottertail Central 33
106 – Adam Lohse (WCAABE) over Kolby Peters (OTC) Fall 2:51
113 – Hunter Gruchow (WCAABE) over Cody Jacobs (OTC) Fall 2:38
120 – Laredo Bugbee (OTC) over Solomon Wales (WCAABE) Fall 1:07
126 – Ashton Danner (WCAABE) over Brien Poser (OTC) Fall 3:42
132 – Hayden Hart (OTC) over Dierk Goeden (WCAABE) Fall 0:30
138 – Anthony Sykora (WCAABE) over Reed Leabo (OTC) Dec 10-3
145 – Logan Schleske (OTC) over Kaleb Getz (WCAABE) Fall 4:55
152 – Matt Hendricks (OTC) over Kade Olson (WCAABE) Dec 9-3
160 – Jordan Lohse (WCAABE) over Nik Gardin (OTC) Dec 5-0
170 – Nathaniel Kisgen (WCAABE) over Noah Schleske (OTC) Dec 4-2
182 – Colton Lindquist (WCAABE) over Tristan Evavold (OTC) Dec 6-3
195 – Deklin Goeden (WCAABE) over Chase Janu (OTC) Maj 10-2
220 – Zane Swanson (OTC) over Justin Blascyk (WCAABE) Fall 0:25
285 – Cian Buehler (OTC) over Devin Stone (WCAABE) Fall 5:24

Championship

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 39 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 21
106 – David Revering (BHVPP) over Adam Lohse (WCAABE) Maj 13-5
113 – Deagen Captain (BHVPP) over Hunter Gruchow (WCAABE) Maj 12-4
120 – Solomon Wales (WCAABE) over Aiden Larson (BHVPP) Dec 5-3
126 – Reese Thompson (BHVPP) over Ashton Danner (WCAABE) Dec 7-4
132 – Justin Koehn (BHVPP) over Dierk Goeden (WCAABE) Fall 2:50
138 – Jason Koehn (BHVPP) over Anthony Sykora (WCAABE) Dec 9-2
145 – Kade Olson (WCAABE) over Abby Ervasti (BHVPP) Fall 0:58
152 – Brock Peterson (BHVPP) over Kaleb Getz (WCAABE) Fall 1:07
160 – Jordan Lohse (WCAABE) over Mason Schroeder (BHVPP) TF 16-1
170 – Nathaniel Kisgen (WCAABE) over Carter Rokes (BHVPP) Maj 11-0
182 – Colton Lindquist (WCAABE) over Hunter Dean (BHVPP) Dec 7-4
195 – Gideon Ervasti (BHVPP) over Deklin Goeden (WCAABE) Maj 16-7
220 – Jaden Finck (BHVPP) over Devin Stone (WCAABE) Dec 5-1
285 – Craig Orlando (BHVPP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Section 6A Team Champions – Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie