MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual Tournament

MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual Tournament

Saturday, February 22 at Edina High School

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Final Brackets

106
1st Place – Alex Torres of Waconia
2nd Place – Stephen Dragos of Chaska/Chan Stormhawks
3rd Place – Charlie Palm of Minnetonka
4th Place – Zach Weissman of Eden Prairie
5th Place – Ayub Mohamed of Hopkins
6th Place – Arun Rai of Minneapolis South
1st Alex Torres (Waconia) 30-11, Fr. over Stephen Dragos (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) 14-7, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:38 (17-2))
2nd Stephen Dragos (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) 14-7, 8th. over Charlie Palm (Minnetonka) 11-12, 8th. (NC)
3rd Charlie Palm (Minnetonka) 11-12, 8th. over Zach Weissman (Eden Prairie) 15-18, 7th. (Fall 3:36)
5th Ayub Mohamed (Hopkins) 9-27, Jr. over Arun Rai (Minneapolis South) 3-11, So. (Fall 5:36)

113
1st Place – Jax Surprise of Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Peter Barrett of Minnetonka
3rd Place – Russell Gillette of Chaska/Chan Stormhawks
4th Place – Leo Farley of Minneapolis Washburn
5th Place – Andrew Torres of Waconia
6th Place – Bilal Jama of Minneapolis Southwest
1st Jax Surprise (Eden Prairie) 14-6, So. over Peter Barrett (Minnetonka) 27-19, So. (Dec 8-4)
2nd Peter Barrett (Minnetonka) 27-19, So. over Russell Gillette (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) 21-18, 8th. (NC)
3rd Russell Gillette (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) 21-18, 8th. over Leo Farley (Minneapolis Washburn) 17-8, Jr. (MD 11-2)
5th Andrew Torres (Waconia) 25-21, Fr. over Bilal Jama (Minneapolis Southwest) 12-21, Jr. (Fall 3:17)

120
1st Place – Riese White of Waconia
2nd Place – Landon Nebel of Edina
3rd Place – Jaxon Williams of Hopkins
4th Place – Tanner Swanson of Eden Prairie
5th Place – Cory Joos of Minnetonka
6th Place – Tommy Stark of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Riese White (Waconia) 26-14, Sr. over Landon Nebel (Edina) 34-8, Fr. (Dec 6-3)
2nd Landon Nebel (Edina) 34-8, Fr. over Jaxon Williams (Hopkins) 21-16, So. (NC)
3rd Jaxon Williams (Hopkins) 21-16, So. over Tanner Swanson (Eden Prairie) 24-12, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
5th Cory Joos (Minnetonka) 13-22, So. over Tommy Stark (Minneapolis Washburn) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 1:28)

126
1st Place – Terrae Dunn of Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Seth Nebel of Edina
3rd Place – Ben Stites of Minneapolis Southwest
4th Place – Bradee Dwinell of Waconia
5th Place – Alex Shanesy of Minnetonka
6th Place – Sam Wolff of Chaska/Chan Stormhawks
1st Terrae Dunn (Eden Prairie) 39-7, 8th. over Seth Nebel (Edina) 38-9, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Seth Nebel (Edina) 38-9, Jr. over Ben Stites (Minneapolis Southwest) 28-12, Sr. (MD 14-5)
3rd Ben Stites (Minneapolis Southwest) 28-12, Sr. over Bradee Dwinell (Waconia) 33-18, 8th. (Dec 4-3)
5th Alex Shanesy (Minnetonka) 20-23, Jr. over Sam Wolff (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) 13-16, Sr. (Fall 0:34)

132
1st Place – Jacory Bates of Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Josh Wagener of Waconia
3rd Place – Daniel Avre of Minneapolis South
4th Place – Diego Pitt of Minnetonka
5th Place – Jack Merriam of Edina
6th Place – Aiden Brkovich of Chaska/Chan Stormhawks
1st Jacory Bates (Eden Prairie) 33-11, Fr. over Josh Wagener (Waconia) 35-16, So. (Fall 1:25)
2nd Josh Wagener (Waconia) 35-16, So. over Daniel Avre (Minneapolis South) 26-9, Jr. (NC)
3rd Daniel Avre (Minneapolis South) 26-9, Jr. over Diego Pitt (Minnetonka) 22-28, So. (Dec 15-9)
5th Jack Merriam (Edina) 20-23, Sr. over Aiden Brkovich (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) 17-22, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

138
1st Place – Pedro Velazquez of Chaska/Chan Stormhawks
2nd Place – Alex Riley of Waconia
3rd Place – Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka
4th Place – Will Diana of Eden Prairie
5th Place – Roscoe Markert of Edina
6th Place – Ryan Bachman of Hopkins
1st Pedro Velazquez (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) 42-4, Jr. over Alex Riley (Waconia) 36-14, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
2nd Alex Riley (Waconia) 36-14, Fr. over Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 31-18, 8th. (NC)
3rd Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 31-18, 8th. over Will Diana (Eden Prairie) 16-25, 8th. (MD 8-0)
5th Roscoe Markert (Edina) 18-19, Sr. over Ryan Bachman (Hopkins) 14-16, Sr. (Fall 3:27)

145
1st Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnetonka
2nd Place – Bryce Dagel of Eden Prairie
3rd Place – Grant Sussner of Chaska/Chan Stormhawks
4th Place – Gavin Willis of Waconia
5th Place – Milo Bergen of Minneapolis South
6th Place – Angel Gonzalez of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) 38-8, Sr. over Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) 32-6, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
2nd Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie) 32-6, Jr. over Grant Sussner (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) 24-16, Jr. (MD 13-2)
3rd Grant Sussner (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) 24-16, Jr. over Gavin Willis (Waconia) 10-8, So. (Fall 2:45)
5th Milo Bergen (Minneapolis South) 14-19, Fr. over Angel Gonzalez (Minneapolis Washburn) 5-6, So. (Fall 1:17)

152
1st Place – Gage Mueller of Waconia
2nd Place – Gabe Schumacher of Minnetonka
3rd Place – Sam Fuchs of Eden Prairie
4th Place – Sam Reichel of Hopkins
5th Place – Theo Grimes of Minneapolis Washburn
6th Place – Nate Odren of Minneapolis South
1st Gage Mueller (Waconia) 21-13, So. over Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) 39-9, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
2nd Gabe Schumacher (Minnetonka) 39-9, Jr. over Sam Fuchs (Eden Prairie) 19-16, Sr. (Fall 3:28)
3rd Sam Fuchs (Eden Prairie) 19-16, Sr. over Sam Reichel (Hopkins) 11-25, Sr. (Fall 2:50)
5th Theo Grimes (Minneapolis Washburn) 10-12, So. over Nate Odren (Minneapolis South) 9-19, Fr. (Fall 4:51)

160
1st Place – Demetrius Patton of Hopkins
2nd Place – Jordan Todd of Eden Prairie
3rd Place – Ryan Dvorak of Waconia
4th Place – Dylan Pitt of Minnetonka
5th Place – Aiden Brady of Chaska/Chan Stormhawks
6th Place – Jonathan Escoffier of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Demetrius Patton (Hopkins) 29-11, Sr. over Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) 21-14, Sr. (Fall 3:24)
2nd Jordan Todd (Eden Prairie) 21-14, Sr. over Ryan Dvorak (Waconia) 8-19, Sr. (Fall 3:03)
3rd Ryan Dvorak (Waconia) 8-19, Sr. over Dylan Pitt (Minnetonka) 14-26, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
5th Aiden Brady (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) 8-16, Jr. over Jonathan Escoffier (Minneapolis Washburn) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 1:54)

170
1st Place – Max McEnelly of Waconia
2nd Place – Tyler McReavy of Minnetonka
3rd Place – Tommy Pederson of Eden Prairie
4th Place – Abdullah Eisa of Hopkins
5th Place – Daniel Hendrickson of Minneapolis South
6th Place – Brennan Curry of Edina
1st Max McEnelly (Waconia) 47-1, Fr. over Tyler McReavy (Minnetonka) 36-10, Sr. (Fall 0:56)
2nd Tyler McReavy (Minnetonka) 36-10, Sr. over Tommy Pederson (Eden Prairie) 30-15, Fr. (Fall 1:07)
3rd Tommy Pederson (Eden Prairie) 30-15, Fr. over Abdullah Eisa (Hopkins) 14-14, Sr. (Fall 3:21)
5th Daniel Hendrickson (Minneapolis South) 3-6, So. over Brennan Curry (Edina) 18-21, So. (Fall 3:18)

182
1st Place – Nick Flaskamp of Minneapolis Southwest
2nd Place – Eric Benson of Minnetonka
3rd Place – Jimmy Jackson of Minneapolis South
4th Place – Brennan Hirtz of Eden Prairie
5th Place – Felix Allyn of Waconia
6th Place – Kaylon King of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Nick Flaskamp (Minneapolis Southwest) 25-8, Jr. over Eric Benson (Minnetonka) 30-13, Sr. (Fall 0:15)
2nd Eric Benson (Minnetonka) 30-13, Sr. over Jimmy Jackson (Minneapolis South) 29-12, Sr. (NC)
3rd Jimmy Jackson (Minneapolis South) 29-12, Sr. over Brennan Hirtz (Eden Prairie) 20-24, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
5th Felix Allyn (Waconia) 8-9, Jr. over Kaylon King (Minneapolis Washburn) 10-9, Sr. (Dec 12-8)

195
1st Place – RJ Chakolis of Hopkins
2nd Place – Quinn Sell of Minnetonka
3rd Place – Bram Fitzsimonds of Waconia
4th Place – Luc Bouchard of Eden Prairie
5th Place – Jake Larson of Minneapolis Washburn
6th Place – Will Musolf of Edina
1st RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) 34-4, Jr. over Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) 34-8, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
2nd Quinn Sell (Minnetonka) 34-8, Jr. over Bram Fitzsimonds (Waconia) 35-17, Jr. (NC)
3rd Bram Fitzsimonds (Waconia) 35-17, Jr. over Luc Bouchard (Eden Prairie) 20-12, So. (Fall 1:31)
5th Jake Larson (Minneapolis Washburn) 15-12, Sr. over Will Musolf (Edina) 15-20, Sr. (Fall 1:45)

220
1st Place – Deonte Bryant of Hopkins
2nd Place – Sam McEnelly of Waconia
3rd Place – Elijah Judovsky of Minneapolis Southwest
4th Place – Hunter Brackee of Chaska/Chan Stormhawks
5th Place – Ames Wyeth of Minneapolis South
1st Deonte Bryant (Hopkins) 23-2, Sr. over Sam McEnelly (Waconia) 24-10, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
2nd Sam McEnelly (Waconia) 24-10, Jr. over Elijah Judovsky (Minneapolis Southwest) 20-14, Sr. (NC)
3rd Elijah Judovsky (Minneapolis Southwest) 20-14, Sr. over Hunter Brackee (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) 17-10, Jr. (Fall 3:20)
5th Ames Wyeth (Minneapolis South) 11-18, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

285
1st Place – Bennett Weber of Waconia
2nd Place – Vincent Gladbach of Minneapolis Washburn
3rd Place – Will Sather of Eden Prairie
4th Place – Cody Kack of Chaska/Chan Stormhawks
5th Place – Jadin Decora of Minneapolis South
6th Place – Elijah Wolf of Hopkins
1st Bennett Weber (Waconia) 39-3, Sr. over Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) 30-6, Jr. (Fall 1:22)
2nd Vincent Gladbach (Minneapolis Washburn) 30-6, Jr. over Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 23-11, 8th. (Fall 0:54)
3rd Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 23-11, 8th. over Cody Kack (Chaska/Chan Stormhawks) 18-13, Sr. (Fall 5:12)
5th Jadin Decora (Minneapolis South) 25-10, Sr. over Elijah Wolf (Hopkins) 10-12, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.