MSHSL Section 7AA Team

MSHSL Section 7AA Team

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Preliminaries

Proctor-Hermantown 36 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 27
106 – Brennan Perkovich (NKG) over Gavin Tabbert (PH) Dec 7-3
113 – Hunter Milstead (NKG) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Robert Laakso (PH) over Michael Mell (NKG) Fall 1:22
126 – Zak McPhee (PH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
138 – Gabe Castleman (PH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Alex McPhee (PH) over Carter Wilson (NKG) Fall 0:42
152 – Henry Ringdahl (PH) over Weston Marx (NKG) Fall 0:28
160 – Owen Mooers (PH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Mason Marx (NKG) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Alex ‘Bubba’ Milstead (NKG) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
220 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
285 – Joss Parantala (NKG) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Milaca-Faith Christian 66 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 15
106 – Braxton Peetz (PCHF) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Nicholas Reese (MIL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jack Schoenborn (MIL) over John Mead (PCHF) Fall 3:23
126 – Chase Van Donsel (MIL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jack Nord (MIL) over Levi Johnson (PCHF) Fall 4:27
138 – Gavin Rockstroh (PCHF) over Caleb Sahlstrom (MIL) Dec 6-1
145 – Clay Anderson (MIL) over Damion Torgerson (PCHF) Fall 2:43
152 – Jacob Lindahl (PCHF) over Hunter Bockoven (MIL) Fall 2:47
160 – Lucas Peterson (MIL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Ian Hanson (MIL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Colbee Zens (MIL) over Joel Preston (PCHF) Fall 3:32
195 – Logan Ash (MIL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Bodee Zens (MIL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Brody Ash (MIL) over Jeb Wimmer (PCHF) Fall 1:55

Quarterfinals

Grand Rapids 61 Proctor-Hermantown 14
106 – Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Tanner Morlan (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) over Robert Laakso (PH) Dec 5-0
126 – Zak McPhee (PH) over Zach Wilke (Grand Rapids) Maj 10-1
132 – Trevor Snetsinger (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) over Gabe Castleman (PH) Maj 19-6
145 – Alex McPhee (PH) over Caydon Lehman (Grand Rapids) Maj 11-2
152 – Henry Ringdahl (PH) over Dain Walters (Grand Rapids) Fall 1:38
160 – Brayden Jones (Grand Rapids) over Owen Mooers (PH) Fall 1:34
170 – Tyler Prebeck (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Tyler Theis (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Weston Danielson (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Dominick Wuethrich (Grand Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Hibbing 40 Virginia Area 30
106 – Jackson Kendall (Virginia Area) over Ethan Roy (Hibbing) Dec 9-6
113 – Connor Morcom (Virginia Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Asher Hedblom (Virginia Area) over Preston Thronson (Hibbing) Fall 2:42
126 – Nolan Campbell (Virginia Area) over Levi Herr (Hibbing) Fall 1:15
132 – Gavin Benz (Virginia Area) over Josh Cannata (Hibbing) Dec 8-1
138 – Bryson Larrabee (Hibbing) over Erik Sundquist (Virginia Area) Dec 8-4
145 – Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) over Gavin Flannigan (Virginia Area) Maj 19-6
152 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Jacob Burress (Virginia Area) Fall 2:40
160 – Miigwen Tuchel (Virginia Area) over Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 5:27
170 – Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) over Gavyn Holmes (Virginia Area) Dec 7-1
182 – Drew Shay (Hibbing) over Beau Tapio (Virginia Area) Fall 2:37
195 – Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Langston Nash (Hibbing) over Ryan Wenzel (Virginia Area) Fall 1:24
285 – Christopher Tureson (Hibbing) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Foley 69 Milaca-Faith Christian 3
106 – Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Levi Jacobson (Foley) over Austin Linder (MIL) Fall 1:40
120 – Alex Jennissen (Foley) over Jack Schoenborn (MIL) Dec 4-2
126 – Ethan Oswald (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Caden Ruhoff (Foley) over Jack Nord (MIL) Fall 3:30
138 – Daniel Halverson (Foley) over Caleb Sahlstrom (MIL) Dec 7-1
145 – Micheal Rothfork (Foley) over Clay Anderson (MIL) Fall 1:43
152 – Isaiah Fitch (Foley) over Hunter Bockoven (MIL) Fall 2:18
160 – Ian Hanson (MIL) over Michael Moulzolf (Foley) Dec 10-3
170 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Brant Mollet (MIL) Fall 2:22
182 – Max Henne (Foley) over Colbee Zens (MIL) Fall 1:48
195 – Hunter Gorecki (Foley) over Logan Ash (MIL) Fall 1:27
220 – Greg Miller (Foley) over Bodee Zens (MIL) Fall 5:02
285 – Elijah Novak (Foley) over Brody Ash (MIL) Dec 6-2

Princeton 45 Mora 32
106 – Tyler Wells (Princeton) over Anthony Nelson (Mora) TF 24-8
113 – Ethan Ballweber (Princeton) over Nathan Reller (Mora) Fall 2:28
120 – Parker Adkins (Princeton) over Cole Gmahl (Mora) Fall 2:53
126 – Landen Parent (Princeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Connor Gmahl (Mora) over Jake Whitcomb (Princeton) TF 22-7
138 – Kyle Boeke (Princeton) over Cody Haggberg (Mora) Fall 3:48
145 – Tucker Hass (Mora) over Riley Paetznick-Huhtala (Princeton) Fall 1:38
152 – Zack Wells (Princeton) over Parker Voss (Mora) TF 20-5
160 – Malachi Kolhoff (Princeton) over Nathan Nelson (Mora) TF 23-7
170 – Tommy Nosbush (Mora) over Zach Marshall (Princeton) Dec 12-6
182 – Dom Adams (Mora) over Kaden Olsen (Princeton) Fall 5:46
195 – Tanner Grangruth (Mora) over Braden Nienaber (Princeton) Fall 5:03
220 – Jaden Ponto (Mora) over Cade Wille (Princeton) Fall 1:42
285 – Jackson Berry (Princeton) over Nolan Berry (Mora) Fall 1:09

Semifinals

Foley 66 Hibbing 10
106 – Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) over Ethan Roy (Hibbing) Maj 9-1
113 – Levi Jacobson (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Ethan Oswald (Foley) over Preston Thronson (Hibbing) Fall 0:29
126 – Caden Ruhoff (Foley) over Levi Herr (Hibbing) Fall 1:46
132 – Cole Rudnitski (Foley) over Kya Rybacheck (Hibbing) Maj 12-0
138 – Micheal Rothfork (Foley) over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) Maj 10-0
145 – David Platt (Hibbing) over Logan Thorsten (Foley) TF 18-2
152 – Isaiah Fitch (Foley) over Owen Hendrickson (Hibbing) Fall 1:42
160 – Michael Moulzolf (Foley) over Jack Bautch (Hibbing) Fall 0:28
170 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) Fall 1:10
182 – Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) over Max Henne (Foley) Fall 3:29
195 – Hunter Gorecki (Foley) over Langston Nash (Hibbing) Fall 0:44
220 – Greg Miller (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Elijah Novak (Foley) over Christopher Tureson (Hibbing) Fall 1:45
Hibbing’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsmanlike

Princeton 58 Grand Rapids 12
106 – Tyler Wells (Princeton) over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) TF 23-8
113 – Ethan Ballweber (Princeton) over Tanner Morlan (Grand Rapids) Fall 5:38
120 – Parker Adkins (Princeton) over Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) Fall 1:06
126 – Landen Parent (Princeton) over Zach Wilke (Grand Rapids) Fall 0:17
132 – Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) over Jake Whitcomb (Princeton) TF 22-7
138 – Riley Paetznick-Huhtala (Princeton) over Tim Jobe (Grand Rapids) Fall 3:39
145 – Kyle Boeke (Princeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Zack Wells (Princeton) over Dain Walters (Grand Rapids) Fall 1:50
160 – Brayden Jones (Grand Rapids) over Josh Marshall (Princeton) Dec 5-0
170 – Malachi Kolhoff (Princeton) over Tyler Prebeck (Grand Rapids) Dec 15-9
182 – Kaden Olsen (Princeton) over Tyler Theis (Grand Rapids) TF 16-1
195 – Matti Rajala (Grand Rapids) over Braden Nienaber (Princeton) Maj 12-2
220 – Cade Wille (Princeton) over Logan Martin (Grand Rapids) Dec 4-2
285 – Jackson Berry (Princeton) over Dominick Wuethrich (Grand Rapids) Fall 3:04

Championship

Foley 36 Princeton 24
106 – Tyler Wells (Princeton) over Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) Fall 3:03
113 – Levi Jacobson (Foley) over Noah Vanderbeek (Princeton) Dec 5-0
120 – Parker Adkins (Princeton) over Ethan Oswald (Foley) Dec 8-2
126 – Jake Whitcomb (Princeton) over Alex Jennissen (Foley) Dec 10-4
132 – Landen Parent (Princeton) over Caden Ruhoff (Foley) Fall 1:41
138 – Kyle Boeke (Princeton) over Micheal Rothfork (Foley) Dec 8-4
145 – Logan Thorsten (Foley) over Riley Paetznick-Huhtala (Princeton) Fall 2:56
152 – Zack Wells (Princeton) over Isaiah Fitch (Foley) Maj 14-4
160 – Michael Moulzolf (Foley) over Malachi Kolhoff (Princeton) Dec 9-5
170 – Andy Knutson (Foley) over Zach Marshall (Princeton) Dec 4-2
182 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Kaden Olsen (Princeton) Fall 4:59
195 – Hunter Gorecki (Foley) over Braden Nienaber (Princeton) Fall 1:41
220 – Greg Miller (Foley) over Keith Ellingson (Princeton) Dec 9-2
285 – Elijah Novak (Foley) over Jackson Berry (Princeton) Fall 0:25
Princeton’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsmanlike

Section 7AA Team Champions – Foley