NWCA Division III Rankings – February 25, 2020

Manheim, PA – The National Wrestling Coaches Association has released the latest 2019-2020 Division III Dual Meet Team Rankings and Individual Rankings.

RankingTeamRecordPrev Rank
1Loras14-13
2Wartburg16-11
3Augsburg8-22
4Wabash11-24
5Coe14-35
6Baldwin Wallace14-37
7Stevens7-58
8Johnson & Wales23-69
9TCNJ16-26
10Coast Guard8-210
11NYU12-711
12Mount Union15-312
13Wisconsin – La Crosse10-413
14North Central12-414
15Wisconsin – Whitewater10-615
16Messiah17-517
17Ithaca12-416
18RIT8-320
19Olivet11-518
20Luther10-619
21John Carroll12-421
22Wisconsin – Platteville4-222
23Brockport9-123
24Wisconsin – Eau Claire12-424
25Dubuque10-425

125

  1. Carlos Champagne – Wabash College (so)
  2. Mike Tortorice – UW Whitewater (sr)
  3. Robbie Precin – North Central College (fr)
  4. Peter Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (sr)
  5. Matt Caccamise – SUNY Brockport (jr)
  6. Andrew Perelka – John Carroll University (so)
  7. Brady Kyner – Wartburg College (jr)
  8. Dan Ortega – The College of New Jersey (sr)
  9. Nick Arborio – Western New England University (jr)
  10. Samuel Braswell – Averett University (jr)

133

  1. Kristian Rumph – Wartburg College (so)
  2. Victor Gliva – Augsburg University (sr)
  3. Jake Giordano – The College of New Jersey (jr)
  4. Charlie Nash – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
  5. Noah Becker – Saint John’s University (sr)
  6. Jacob Prunty – Concordia College – Moorhead (so)
  7. Matt Berlin – UW Stevens Point (jr)
  8. Hayden Brown – Johnson & Wales University (fr)
  9. Kyle Slendorn – Stevens Institute of Technology (fr)
  10. Kordell Rush – Delaware Valley University (sr)

141

  1. Troy Stanich – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
  2. Jordin James – University of Mount Union (jr)
  3. Hazen Rice – UW Whitewater (sr)
  4. Clint Lembeck – Loras College (sr)
  5. Brady Fritz – Wartburg College (so)
  6. David Flynn – Augsburg University (sr)
  7. Brendan Ladd – Alma College (sr)
  8. Brandon Woody – Averett University (jr)
  9. Jordan Robinson – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
  10. Dan Radcliffe – Central College (sr)

149

  1. Ryan Anderson – Centenary University (fr)
  2. Brett Kaliner – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
  3. Zachary Cooper – Alma College (sr)
  4. Aaron Wilson – Augsburg University (sr)
  5. Luke Hernandez – University of Mount Union (jr)
  6. Stanley Bleich – Baldwin Wallace University (jr)
  7. Sean Sax – Westminster College (so)
  8. Evan Fidelibus – New England College (jr)
  9. Tyler Gazaway – Roger Williams University (sr)
  10. Da’Mani Burns – Johnson & Wales University (jr)

157

  1. Grant Zamin – UW La Crosse (jr)
  2. Ryan Epps – Augsburg University (sr)
  3. Sean Lyons – New York University (sr)
  4. Brandon Murray – Loras College (sr)
  5. Kaidon Winters – Rochester Institute of Technology (jr)
  6. Sam Gross – John Carroll University (jr)
  7. Ryan Monteiro – Western New England University (jr)
  8. Antwon Pugh – University of Mount Union (jr)
  9. Dylan Van Sickle – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
  10. Martine Sandoval – Wartburg College (sr)

165

  1. Kyle Hatch – Wabash College (jr)
  2. Max Forsyth – Wartburg College (sr)
  3. Lucas Jeske – Augsburg University (sr)
  4. Eddie Smith – Loras College (sr)
  5. Dempsey King – Rochester Institute of Technology (sr )
  6. Bradan Birt – Millikin University (jr)
  7. Austin Whitney – Ithaca College (sr)
  8. Thomas Poklikuha – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
  9. Jared Walker – Washington & Jefferson University (sr)
  10. Dominick Reyes – Johns Hopkins University (jr)

174

  1. Cornell Beachem – Mount Saint Joseph College (so)
  2. Jaritt Shinhoster – UW Whitewater (so)
  3. Darden Schurg – Wabash College (sr)
  4. Jacob Krakow – Loras College (jr)
  5. Solomon Nielsen – Augsburg University (jr)
  6. Evan Lawrence – UW Eau Claire (jr)
  7. Jordan Wallace – Ithaca College (jr)
  8. Dan Kilroy – The College of New Jersey (sr)
  9. AJ Aeberli – US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
  10. Dominick Esposito – US Merchant Marine Academy (so)

184

  1. Tannar Vassar – Augsburg University (sr)
  2. Kyle Briggs – Wartburg College (jr)
  3. Paul Detwiler – US Coast Guard Academy (so)
  4. John Boyle – Western New England University (sr)
  5. 5. Cody Baldridge – North Central College (so)
  6. Dylan Roth – Heidelberg University (sr)
  7. Ben Sarasin – University of Chicago (so)
  8. Shane Liegel – Loras College (fr)
  9. Daylan Schurg – Wabash College (jr)
  10. Chibueze Chukwuezi – Ithaca College (so)

197

  1. Guy Patron – Loras College (sr)
  2. Taylor Mehmen – Coe College (sr)
  3. Kobe Woods – Wartburg College (jr)
  4. Lance Benick – Augsburg University (jr)
  5. Zach Lehman – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
  6. Luca Colestock – Muhlenberg College (so)
  7. Jon Wagner – US Coast Guard Academy (jr)
  8. Michael Dooley – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
  9. Anthony Weust – McDaniel College (so)
  10. Isaac Lahr – UW La Crosse (jr)

285

  1. Drew Kasper – Otterbein University (sr)
  2. Jerhett Lee – University of the Ozarks (sr)
  3. Patrick Irwin – US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
  4. Lucas Rhinehart – UW Platteville (jr)
  5. Cole Fibranz – University of Chicago (fr)
  6. Rocky McGeary – Waynesburg University (fr)
  7. Grant Martin – University of Mount Union (sr)
  8. Jordan Brandon – Wartburg College (jr)
  9. Trent Ragland – Averett University (fr)
  10. Nico Ramirez – Southern Virginia University (jr)

Ranking Committee: Brian Anderson (Wabash College), Kevin Bratland (US Coast Guard Academy), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Corey Luce (New York University), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Eric Keller (Wartburg College), Joe Norton (North Central College), Tony Valek (Augsburg University)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.