Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open

2020 Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open results. Saturday, February 1 at Sioux City, IA.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Open – 125
1st Place – Tanner Jordan of Jackrabbit Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aden Reeves of Iowa State
3rd Place – Matthew Jordan of Iowa Lakes Community College
4th Place – Braedon Clopton of Briar Cliff
1st: Tanner Jordan (Jackrabbit Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aden Reeves (Iowa State) (TF 18-3)
3rd: Matthew Jordan (Iowa Lakes Community College) won by fall over Braedon Clopton (Briar Cliff) (Fall 2:40)

Open – 133
1st Place – Ramazan Attasauov of Iowa State
2nd Place – Zack Hensley of Nebraska
3rd Place – D’earion Stokes of Unattached
4th Place – Trayton Anderson of South Dakota State University
1st: Ramazan Attasauov (Iowa State) won by decision over Zack Hensley (Nebraska) (Dec 10-3)
3rd: D’earion Stokes (Unattached) won by decision over Trayton Anderson (South Dakota State University) (Dec 3-2)

Open – 141
1st Place – Jevon Parrish of Unattached-Nebraska
2nd Place – Grayson Brenna of Grand View
3rd Place – Caleb Gross of South Dakota State University
4th Place – Sam Loyd of Grand View
1st: Jevon Parrish (Unattached-Nebraska) won by decision over Grayson Brenna (Grand View) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Caleb Gross (South Dakota State University) won by decision over Sam Loyd (Grand View) (Dec 6-1)

Open – 149
1st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
2nd Place – Caleb Licking of Nebraska
2nd Place – Kevon Davenport of Unattached-Nebraska
3rd Place – Cameron Devers of Concordia (Neb.)
4th Place – Trevor Anderson of Grand View
1st: Caleb Licking (Nebraska) and Kevon Davenport (Unattached-Nebraska) (DFF)
3rd: Cameron Devers (Concordia (Neb.)) won over Trevor Anderson (Grand View) (OTHR1)

Open – 157
1st Place – Clayton Wilson of Unattached-Nebraska
2nd Place – Tyler Wagener of Augustana-Unattached
3rd Place – Dalton Lakmann of South Dakota State University
4th Place – Levi May of Iowa Western Community College
1st: Clayton Wilson (Unattached-Nebraska) won by decision over Tyler Wagener (Augustana-Unattached) (Dec 15-8)
3rd: Dalton Lakmann (South Dakota State University) won in sudden victory – 1 over Levi May (Iowa Western Community College) (SV-1 10-8)

Open – 165
1st Place – Isaac Judge of Iowa State
2nd Place – Drew Sams of Graceland University
3rd Place – Johnny Blakenship of Nebraska
4th Place – Zane Mulder of Iowa State
1st: Isaac Judge (Iowa State) won by medical forfeit over Drew Sams (Graceland University) (MFF)
3rd: Johnny Blakenship (Nebraska) won over Zane Mulder (Iowa State) (OTHR1)

Open – 174
1st Place – Logan Schumacher of Iowa State
2nd Place – Deandre Chery of Concordia (Neb.)
3rd Place – Zach Lee of Grand View
4th Place – Cade Mueller of Augustana-Unattached
1st: Logan Schumacher (Iowa State) won by fall over Deandre Chery (Concordia (Neb.)) (Fall 1:02)
3rd: Zach Lee (Grand View) won by decision over Cade Mueller (Augustana-Unattached) (Dec 8-5)

Open – 184
1st Place – Julien Broderson of Iowa State
2nd Place – Tate Battani of Iowa State
3rd Place – Colton Wolfe of Nebraska
4th Place – Tanner Stamper-Smith of Unattached
1st: Julien Broderson (Iowa State) won by decision over Tate Battani (Iowa State) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Colton Wolfe (Nebraska) won by decision over Tanner Stamper-Smith (Unattached) (Dec 9-5)

Open – 197
1st Place – Dylan Butts of Minnesota State Mankato
2nd Place – Jeremiah Glise of Briar Cliff
3rd Place – Payson Dirk of Dickinson State
4th Place – Ryder Fuchs of Chadron State
1st: Dylan Butts (Minnesota State Mankato) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jeremiah Glise (Briar Cliff) (SV-1 6-4)
3rd: Payson Dirk (Dickinson State) won by fall over Ryder Fuchs (Chadron State) (Fall 2:50)

Open – 285
1st Place – Tanner Farmer of Concordia (Neb.)
2nd Place – Spencer Trenary of South Dakota State University
3rd Place – Bowen McConville of South Dakota State University
4th Place – Cael Davidson of Unattached-Nebraska
1st: Tanner Farmer (Concordia (Neb.)) won by decision over Spencer Trenary (South Dakota State University) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Bowen McConville (South Dakota State University) won over Cael Davidson (Unattached-Nebraska) (OTHR1)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.