The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – February 20, 2020

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Tony Wolfbauer

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams

  1. Shakopee (2)
  2. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
  3. Stillwater Area (4)
  4. New Prague (2)
  5. Owatonna (1)
  6. Northfield (1)
  7. Wayzata (5)
  8. Forest Lake (7)
  9. Farmington (1)
  10. Blaine (7)
  11. Coon Rapids (7)
  12. Anoka (7)

Lean and Mean
Bemidji (8), Mounds View (4), Waconia (6), Willmar (8), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Prior Lake (2), Hastings (3), Rochester Mayo (1), Faribault (1), Woodbury (3), Park (3), Eastview (2), Rogers (5)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds

  1. Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 10
  2. Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 7
  3. Zach Silvis, Park (3) 10
  4. Koy Buesgens, New Prague (2) 9
  5. Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (7) 8
  6. Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 9
  7. Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 8
  8. Jeremiah VanAcker, Forest Lake (7) 12
  9. Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 9
  10. Austin Litke, Little Falls (8) 10

113 pounds

  1. Blake West, Shakopee (2) 11
  2. Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 9
  3. Calvin Lonnquist, Wayzata (5) 9
  4. Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
  5. Colton Bornholdt, New Prague (2) 9
  6. Elijah Paulson, Anoka (7) 9
  7. Hunter Frost, Farmington (1) 10
  8. Jacob Aho, Forest Lake (7) 9
  9. Spencer Johnson, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
  10. Cooper Larson, Blaine (7) 10

120 pounds

  1. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (2) 12
  2. Ryan Henningson, Winona (1) 12
  3. Matt Hogue, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  4. Teagan Block, Prior Lake (2) 11
  5. Colby Dunkel, New Prague (2) 12
  6. Carter Ban, Anoka (7) 10
  7. Jake Messner, Northfield (1) 10
  8. Yves Evillard, Owatonna (1) 10
  9. Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
  10. John Babineau, Andover (7) 12

126 pounds

  1. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 11
  2. Pierson Manville, Shakopee (2) 8
  3. Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  4. Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 9
  5. Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 9
  6. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 10
  7. Jared Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
  8. Chase Murphy, Northfield (1) 11
  9. Kanin Hable, Owatonna (1) 10
  10. Terrae Dunn, Eden Prairie (6) 8

132 pounds

  1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  2. Ben Lunn, Shakopee (2) 12
  3. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo (8) 11
  4. Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 11
  5. Cameron Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
  6. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
  7. Adam Cherne, Wayzata (5) 9
  8. Dan VanAcker, Forest Lake (7) 10
  9. Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 10
  10. DJ Saunders, Faribault (1) 10

138 pounds

  1. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (5) 11
  2. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 11
  3. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 12
  4. Solomon Lankow, Park (3) 12
  5. Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
  6. Kieler Carlson, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  7. Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 11
  8. Jacob Reinardy, Owatonna (1) 10
  9. John Kendall, Hastings (3) 12
  10. Ryan Cripe, Lakeville South (2) 12

145 pounds

  1. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Luke Peterson, Farmington (1) 12
  3. Cole Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
  4. Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie (6) 11
  5. Cade Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
  6. Ryan Luthi, Moorhead (8) 12
  7. Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids (7) 11
  8. Brice Bischof, Lakeville South (2) 11
  9. Max Scheffler, New Prague (2) 12
  10. Gavin Roy, Lakeville North (2) 12

152 pounds

  1. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 10
  2. Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area (4) 10
  3. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South (2) 12
  4. Caleb Talamantes, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
  5. Cole Lafreniere, Blaine (7) 12
  6. Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
  7. Jonah Hayes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
  8. Chase Bloomquist, Prior Lake (2) 12
  9. Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington (1) 8
  10. Gabe Schumacher, Minnetonka (6) 11

160 pounds

  1. Carson Manville, Shakopee (2) 11
  2. Brendan Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 12
  3. Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 9
  4. Tyler Raway, Forest Lake (7) 11
  5. Austin Hamel, Farmington (1) 11
  6. Dylan Anderson, Apple Valley (2) 12
  7. Owen Herbst, Buffalo (8) 10
  8. Hayden LeMonds, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
  9. Kaden Nelson, Owatonna (1) 11
  10. Owen Pharo, Rochester Century (1) 12

170 pounds

  1. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 11
  2. Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 9
  3. Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
  4. Mitchell Nowlan, Andover (7) 11
  5. Jaden Dukes, Lakeville South (2) 12
  6. Josh Oathoudt, Faribault (1) 12
  7. Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 10
  8. Chase Vought, Farmington (1) 11
  9. Mannix Morgan, Mounds View (4) 11
  10. Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 10

182 pounds

  1. Brock Rinehart, Woodbury (3) 12
  2. Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  3. Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
  4. Danny Reynolds, Andover (7) 12
  5. Parker Venz, Farmington (1) 11
  6. Jake Trachte, New Prague (2) 12
  7. Jack Casey, Shakopee (2) 12
  8. Taylor Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
  9. Matthew Sloan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 10
  10. Joey Lipinski, St. Francis (7) 12

195 pounds

  1. Joey Johnson, Shakopee (2) 11
  2. Josh Piechowski, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  3. Will Busch, New Prague (2) 12
  4. Kaden Streed, Willmar (8) 11
  5. Quinn Sell, Minnetonka (6) 11
  6. Luke Weierke, Farmington (1) 12
  7. Tyler Nachtigal, Winona (1) 12
  8. MacAron Kukowski, Wayzata (5) 12
  9. RJ Chakolis, Hopkins (6) 11
  10. Isaac Atchison, Blaine (7) 12

220 pounds

  1. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee (2) 11
  2. Antonio Davis, Park (3) 12
  3. Isaiah Green, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
  4. Pedro Castillo, Forest Lake (7) 12
  5. Jagger Schack, Osseo (5) 11
  6. Cade Barrett, Brainerd (8) 12
  7. David Tonjum, Northfield (1) 12
  8. Deonte Bryant, Hopkins (6) 12
  9. Gavin Rosstedt, Champlin Park (7) 11
  10. Seth Arndt, Rochester Century (1) 12

285 pounds

  1. Gavin Layton, Coon Rapids (7) 11
  2. Chase Smith, Bemidji (8) 12
  3. Bennett Weber, Waconia (6) 12
  4. Isaiah Noeldner, Owatonna (1) 12
  5. Tyler Nebelung, Anoka (7) 10
  6. Diego Villeda, Eagan (3) 11
  7. Zander Rusert, Winona (1) 12
  8. Seth Hopkins, Elk River (7) 12
  9. Aaron Voigt, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
  10. Reese Lanegran, Park (3) 12

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?