Valley Conference Duals

Valley Conference Duals

Fairmont-Martin County West 59 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 6
106: Double Forfeit
113: Kain Sanders (FMCW) over Griffin Gimenez (LCWM) (Fall 1:08)
120: Aden Welcome (FMCW) over Brecken Northquest (LCWM) (Fall 0:22)
126: Lucas Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Nick Slater (LCWM) (Fall 1:49)
132: Jaxson Rohman (FMCW) over Tucker Wills (LCWM) (Fall 0:35)
138: Connor Simmonds (FMCW) over Alex Harnitz (LCWM) (Fall 1:05)
145: Cale Steuber (FMCW) over Dominic Rosin (LCWM) (Fall 1:36)
152: Payton Anderson (FMCW) over Owen Warmington (LCWM) (Fall 0:17)
160: Miles Fitzgerald (FMCW) over Jacob Tesch (LCWM) (Fall 1:03)
170: Brenden Jones (LCWM) over Michael Johnson (FMCW) (Fall 0:25)
182: Nathan Simmonds (FMCW) over Avery Northquest (LCWM) (Dec 7-5)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Jacob Rahn (FMCW) over Chayden Ross (LCWM) (Fall 1:58)
285: Everardo Hernandez (FMCW) over Alex Sullivan (LCWM) (Dec 15-9)
FMCW lost a team point at 285

Fairmont-Martin County West 72 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 0
106: Double Forfeit
113: Kain Sanders (FMCW) over Adam Rosengren (MTML) (Fall 1:30)
120: Aden Welcome (FMCW) over Jake Lehman (MTML) (Fall 0:26)
126: Lucas Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Ryan Koberoski (MTML) (Fall 1:14)
132: Jaxson Rohman (FMCW) over Cristian Arroyo (MTML) (Fall 0:00)
138: Connor Simmonds (FMCW) over Rayph Miller (MTML) (Fall 2:22)
145: Cale Steuber (FMCW) over (MTML) (For.)
152: Payton Anderson (FMCW) over (MTML) (For.)
160: Miles Fitzgerald (FMCW) over Amauri Perez-Garcia (MTML) (Fall 1:30)
170: Nathan Simmonds (FMCW) over (MTML) (For.)
182: Max Olson (FMCW) over (MTML) (For.)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Jacob Rahn (FMCW) over (MTML) (For.)
285: Everardo Hernandez (FMCW) over (MTML) (For.)

Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 36 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 34
106: Double Forfeit
113: Eli Kruse (SCML) over Griffin Gimenez (LCWM) (Fall 0:59)
120: Chase Bade (SCML) over Brecken Northquest (LCWM) (Fall 2:57)
126: Nick Slater (LCWM) over (SCML) (For.)
132: Austin Northquest (LCWM) over (SCML) (For.)
138: Lucas Kruse (SCML) over Tucker Wills (LCWM) (MD 11-2)
145: Jack Klinder (SCML) over Alex Harnitz (LCWM) (Fall 3:59)
152: Chase Baker (SCML) over Owen Warmington (LCWM) (Fall 1:25)
160: Jacob Schimek (SCML) over Jacob Tesch (LCWM) (Fall 0:54)
170: Brenden Jones (LCWM) over Ben Walechka (SCML) (Fall 0:09)
182: Avery Northquest (LCWM) over (SCML) (For.)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Chayden Ross (LCWM) over (SCML) (For.)
285: Alex Sullivan (LCWM) over (SCML) (For.)

Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 63 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 6
106: Double Forfeit
113: Griffin Gimenez (LCWM) over Eddie Gutierrez (MTML) (Fall 1:39)
120: Jake Lehman (MTML) over Brecken Northquest (LCWM) (Fall 3:14)
126: Nick Slater (LCWM) over Ryan Koberoski (MTML) (Fall 1:47)
132: Tucker Wills (LCWM) over Cristian Arroyo (MTML) (Fall 1:37)
138: Alex Harnitz (LCWM) over Rayph Miller (MTML) (Fall 5:09)
145: Dominic Rosin (LCWM) over (MTML) (For.)
152: Owen Warmington (LCWM) over (MTML) (For.)
160: Jacob Tesch (LCWM) over Amauri Perez-Garcia (MTML) (Dec 7-2)
170: Brenden Jones (LCWM) over (MTML) (For.)
182: Avery Northquest (LCWM) over (MTML) (For.)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Chayden Ross (LCWM) over (MTML) (For.)
285: Alex Sullivan (LCWM) over (MTML) (For.)

Fairmont-Martin County West 69 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 0

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?