2020 Big Ten Championships

2020 Big Ten Championships results. March 7-8 at Piscataway, N.J.

Brackets/Results on arena.flowrestling.org

1 Iowa 157.5
2 Nebraska 132
3 Ohio State 112
4 Penn State 107
5 Purdue 83
6 Northwestern 79.5
7 Michigan 73
8 Minnesota 63.5
9 Wisconsin 62.5
10 Michigan State 57
11 Illinois 49
12 Rutgers 25.5
13 Indiana 14.5
14 Maryland 0

Final Brackets

Automatic Qualifiers in BOLD

125 LBS
1st Spencer Lee (Iowa) MD Devin Schroder (Purdue), 16-2
3rd Michael Deaugustino (Northwestern) DEC Jack Medley (Michigan), 3-2
5th Liam Cronin (Indiana) F Alex Thomsen (Nebraska), 4:09
7th Malik Heinselman (Ohio State) DEC Logan Griffin (Michigan State), 8-4
9th Nicolas Aguilar (Rutgers) DEC Eric Barnett (Wisconsin), 7-5
11th Patrick Mckee (Minnesota) NC Justin Cardani (Illinois)

133 LBS
1st Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) DEC Roman Bravo-young (Penn State), 7-2
3rd Seth Gross (Wisconsin) DEC Austin Desanto (Iowa), 6-3
5th Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) DEC Sammy Alvarez Garfield, NJ (Rutgers), 5-3 SV
7th Ridge Lovett (Nebraska)
DEC Joey Silva (Michigan), 4-3

141 LBS
1st Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) DEC Nick Lee (Penn State), 6-5
3rd Chad Red jr. Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) MD Tristan Moran (Wisconsin), 12-3
5th Max Murin (Iowa) M FOR Mitchell Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota)
7th Dylan Duncan (Illinois) DEC Parker Filius (Purdue), 3-1

9th Cole Mattin (Michigan) MD Alec Mckenna (Northwestern), 11-3
11th Matt Santos (Michigan State) NC Jojo Aragona (Rutgers)

149 LBS
1st Pat Lugo (Iowa) DEC Sammy Sasso (Ohio State), 2-1
3rd Collin Purinton (Nebraska) DEC Brayton Lee (Minnesota), 3-0
5th Kanen Storr (Michigan) DEC Griffin Parriott (Purdue), 5-3 SV
7th Alex Hrisopoulos (Michigan State) F Cole Martin (Wisconsin), 2:46
9th Jarod Verkleeren (Penn State) DEC Graham Rooks (Indiana), 6-4
11th Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) MD Mousa Jodeh (Illinois), 15-3

157 LBS
1st Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) DEC Kendall Coleman (Purdue), 7-2
3rd Peyton Robb (Nebraska) DEC Eric Barone (Illinois), 5-4
5th Will Lewan (Michigan) M FOR Jake Tucker East Lansing, MI (Michigan State)
7th Michael Van brill New Brunswick, NJ (Rutgers) F Garrett Model (Wisconsin), 2:23

165 LBS
1st Alex Marinelli (Iowa) DEC Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State), 3-2
3rd Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Ethan Smith (Ohio State), 3-2
5th Shayne Oster (Northwestern) DEC Danny Braunagel (Illinois), 8-4
7th Drew Hughes (Michigan State) DEC Tyler Meisinger (Michigan), 6-2
9th Bailee O’Reilly (Minnesota) F Diego Lemley Valparaiso, IN (Indiana), 1:01
11th Brett Donner (Rutgers) NC Evan Wick (Wisconsin)

174 LBS
1st Mark Hall (Penn State) DEC Michael Kemerer (Iowa), 8-5
3rd Dylan Lydy (Purdue) DEC Kaleb Romero (Ohio State), 3-1 SV
5th Devin Skatzka (Minnesota) DEC Michael Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska), 8-3
7th Layne Malczewski (Michigan State) DEC Joey Gunther (Illinois), 5-2
9th Jared Krattiger (Wisconsin)
DEC Philip Spadafora (Maryland), 4-1
11th Max Maylor (Michigan) NC William Scott (Rutgers)

184 LBS
1st Aaron Brooks (Penn State) DEC Cameron Caffey (Michigan State), 3-2
3rd Taylor Venz (Nebraska) DEC Abe Assad (Iowa), 6-4
5th Rocky Jordan (Ohio State) DEC Max Lyon (Purdue), 6-1
7th Johnny Sebastian (Wisconsin) M FOR Jelani Embree (Michigan)
9th Zachary Braunagel O’Fallon, IL (Illinois) DEC Billy Janzer (Rutgers), 7-2
11th Owen Webster (Minnesota) DEC Jakob Hinz Bloomington, IN (Indiana), 9-4

197 LBS
1st Kollin Moore (Ohio State) DEC Eric Schultz (Nebraska), 4-1
3rd Jacob Warner (Iowa) DEF Shakur Rasheed (Penn State), 4-1 3:00
5th Lucas Davison (Northwestern) M FOR Christian Brunner (Purdue)
7th Jackson Striggow (Michigan) DEC Hunter Ritter (Minnesota), 9-2

285 LBS
1st Gable Steveson (Minnesota) DEC Mason Parris (Michigan), 8-6
3rd Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Iowa) DEC Trent Hillger (Wisconsin), 4-0
5th David Jensen (Nebraska) DEC Gary Traub (Ohio State), 6-0
7th Thomas Penola (Purdue)
DEC Luke Luffman (Illinois), 3-2