2020 USA Wrestling Senior Nationals Men’s Freestyle Results

2020 USA Wrestling Senior Nationals Men’s Freestyle results. October 10th-11th at Coralville, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on arena.flowrestling.org

Event Website

Senior Nationals Schedule

Friday, October 9th
Greco-Roman – All weights
Women’s Freestyle – 50 KG, 53 KG, 57 KG

Saturday, October 10th
Women’s Freestyle – 62 KG, 68 KG, 76 KG
Men’s Freestyle – All weights

Sunday, October 11th
Men’s Freestyle – All weights

Men’s Freestyle Place Matches

57 KG
1st Vitali Arujau Syosset, NY (TMWC / Spartan Combat WC) VSU1 Dylan Ragusin IL (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC), 13-3 1:51
3rd Jack Mueller Charlottesville, VA (TMWC / New York City RTC) VPO1 Sean Russell MN (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 8-2
5th Frank Perrelli PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) / LVWC) VSU Sam Latona AL (TMWC / SERTC), 11-0 2:19
7th Jakob Camacho NC (TMWC / Wolfpack RTC) VPO1 Shelton Mack VA (TMWC / New York City RTC), 5-2

65 KG
1st Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (Unattached) VPO1 Evan Henderson NY (TMWC / Spartan Combat WC), 5-1
3rd Joseph Mckenna NJ (TMWC / Penn RTC) VPO1 Yahya Thomas IL (TMWC / Wildcat Wrestling Club), 6-1
5th Jaydin Eierman MO (TMWC / Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VFO Matthew Kolodzik NJ (New York Athletic Club), 2-1
7th Nicholas Dardanes IL (TMWC / IRTC) VPO Kanen Storr MI (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC), 3-0

74 KG
1st Logan Massa MI (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC) VSU1 Anthony Valencia AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 15-2 5:46
3rd Hayden Hidlay NC (TMWC / Wolfpack RTC) VPO1 Evan Wick CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 11-8
5th Ryan Deakin CO (TMWC / Wildcat Wrestling Club) VPO1 David Carr Canton, OH (Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC), 5-2
7th Danny Braunagel IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) VSU Joey Lavallee MO (TMWC / Valley RTC), 10-0 3:33

86 KG
1st Gabe Dean NY (TMWC / Spartan Combat WC) VPO1 Nathan Jackson NJ (New York Athletic Club), 1-1
3rd Trent Hidlay NC (TMWC / Wolfpack RTC) VPO1 Drew Foster IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 7-4
5th Rocky Elam MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) VPO1 David Mcfadden VA (TMWC / Penn RTC), 3-3
7th Taylor Lujan GA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VPO1 Cj Brucki IL (Unattached), 8-4

97 KG
1st Kollin Moore OH (TMWC/OHIO RTC) VPO1 Kyven Gadson IA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 12-5
3rd Hayden Zillmer MN (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VSU Timothy Dudley SC (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:58
5th Eric Schultz IL (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VIN Kyle Snyder PA (TMWC / NLWC), 0-0 0:00
7th Ty Walz VA (TMWC / SERTC) VPO1 Lucas Davison IL (TMWC / Wildcat Wrestling Club), 7-3

125 KG
1st Mason Parris IN (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC) VSU1 Tanner Hall ID (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 12-2 1:23
3rd Dominique Bradley MO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Trent Hillger MI (Badger Regional Training Center), 10-0 4:37
5th Daniel Chaid CA (TMWC / California RTC) VPO1 Youssif Hemida NY (Cliff Keen WC/NYAC), 4-4
7th Christian Lance MO (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VPO1 David tate Orndorff UT (TMWC/OHIO RTC), 6-4

Semifinals

57kg – Vitali Arujau Syosset, NY (TMWC / Spartan Combat WC) VPO1 Jack Mueller Charlottesville, VA (TMWC / New York City RTC), 11-6
57kg – Dylan Ragusin IL (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC) VSU1 Sean Russell MN (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 16-5 3:13

65kg – Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (Unattached) VPO1 Yahya Thomas IL (TMWC / Wildcat Wrestling Club), 7-1
65kg – Evan Henderson NY (TMWC / Spartan Combat WC) VPO1 Jaydin Eierman MO (TMWC / Hawkeye Wrestling Club), 13-5

74kg – Logan Massa MI (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC) VPO David Carr Canton, OH (Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC), 4-0
74kg – Anthony Valencia AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Evan Wick CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)), 10-8

86kg – Nathan Jackson NJ (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Drew Foster IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 7-4
86kg – Gabe Dean NY (TMWC / Spartan Combat WC) VPO1 Trent Hidlay NC (TMWC / Wolfpack RTC), 2-1

97kg – Kyven Gadson IA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VIN Kyle Snyder PA (TMWC / NLWC), 5-0 1:25
97kg – Kollin Moore OH (TMWC/OHIO RTC) VPO1 Hayden Zillmer MN (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC), 6-5

125kg – Tanner Hall ID (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Dominique Bradley MO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 3-2
125kg – Mason Parris IN (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC) VFA Trent Hillger MI (Badger Regional Training Center), 7-0 2:11

Quarterfinals

57kg – Vitali Arujau Syosset, NY (TMWC / Spartan Combat WC) VSU Jakob Camacho NC (TMWC / Wolfpack RTC), 11-0 4:22
57kg – Jack Mueller Charlottesville, VA (TMWC / New York City RTC) VSU1 Sam Latona AL (TMWC / SERTC), 13-2 4:45
57kg – Sean Russell MN (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VPO1 Frank Perrelli PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) / LVWC), 3-2
57kg – Dylan Ragusin IL (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC) VPO1 Skyler Petry MN (Minnesota Storm), 8-1

65kg – Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (Unattached) VPO1 Joseph Mckenna NJ (TMWC / Penn RTC), 6-4
65kg – Yahya Thomas IL (TMWC / Wildcat Wrestling Club) VPO1 Nicholas Dardanes IL (TMWC / IRTC), 5-5
65kg – Evan Henderson NY (TMWC / Spartan Combat WC) VPO1 Rob Mathers AZ (Unattached), 12-3
65kg – Jaydin Eierman MO (TMWC / Hawkeye Wrestling Club) VPO1 Matthew Kolodzik NJ (New York Athletic Club), 6-5

74kg – Logan Massa MI (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC) VSU1 Danny Braunagel IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC), 13-2 2:09
74kg – David Carr Canton, OH (Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC) VPO1 Ryan Deakin CO (TMWC / Wildcat Wrestling Club), 6-5
74kg – Anthony Valencia AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Hayden Hidlay NC (TMWC / Wolfpack RTC), 13-9
74kg – Evan Wick CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) VSU Joey Lavallee MO (TMWC / Valley RTC), 10-0 5:01

86kg – Nathan Jackson NJ (New York Athletic Club) VSU Rocky Elam MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:10
86kg – Drew Foster IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) VSU Andrew Morgan NC (Wrestling Prep), 11-0 2:04
86kg – Trent Hidlay NC (TMWC / Wolfpack RTC) VPO1 David Mcfadden VA (TMWC / Penn RTC), 7-6
86kg – Gabe Dean NY (TMWC / Spartan Combat WC) VSU1 Taylor Lujan GA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC), 10-0 6:00

97kg – Kyle Snyder PA (TMWC / NLWC) VSU Jakob Woodley OK (Oklahoma Regional Training Center), 10-0 2:33
97kg – Kyven Gadson IA (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VFA Eric Schultz IL (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 4-0 2:11
97kg – Kollin Moore OH (TMWC/OHIO RTC) VPO1 Ty Walz VA (TMWC / SERTC), 4-4
97kg – Hayden Zillmer MN (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) VPO1 Timothy Dudley SC (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 4-3

125kg – Dominique Bradley MO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Daniel Chaid CA (TMWC / California RTC), 3-1
125kg – Tanner Hall ID (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU1 Demertius Thomas MO (Pittsburgh Wrestling Club), 13-2 5:25
125kg – Trent Hillger MI (Badger Regional Training Center) VPO1 Youssif Hemida NY (Cliff Keen WC/NYAC), 6-2
125kg – Mason Parris IN (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC) VPO1 Jordan Wood PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club), 9-6

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?