2021 MSHSL Section 3A Individual

2021 MSHSL Individual Section 3A. Tuesday, March 16 at Wabasso.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Destin Fier of Minneota
4th Place – Evan Bartholomaus of Red Rock Central
4th Place – Eli Greenman of Canby.

113
2nd Place – Kie Anderson of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone Area
4th Place – Peyton Gillund of Minneota
4th Place – Devin Carter of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove.

120
2nd Place – Eric Carrasco of Minneota
2nd Place – JJ Martens of Pipestone Area
4th Place – Lane Fink of Canby
4th Place – Seth Stai of Jackson County Central.

126
2nd Place – Logan Butzon of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Lincoln Fink of Canby
4th Place – Alexander Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Nate Bobendrier of Pipestone Area.

132
2nd Place – Ayden Horner of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – Thomas Freking of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Kade Lozinski of Minneota
4th Place – Caden Swoboda of Windom-Mountain Lake.

138
2nd Place – Kade Sammons of Windom-Mountain Lake
2nd Place – Dylan Withers of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Jayden Torgeson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Breyer Hieronimus of Adrian Area.

145
2nd Place – Joe Anderson of Springfield
2nd Place – Zack Fier of Minneota
4th Place – Coltan Bents of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Trenton Renquist of Windom-Mountain Lake.

152
2nd Place – Payton Handevidt of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Jonah Gruenes of Minneota
4th Place – Rilee Heidebrink of Adrian Area
4th Place – Damon Holmen of Red Rock Central.

160
2nd Place – Matthew Haley of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Isaac Bullerman of Adrian Area
4th Place – Gabe Krick of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Tanner Drietz of Canby.

170
2nd Place – Caden Johnson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Red Rock Central
4th Place – Kadin Johnson of Springfield
4th Place – Quentin Wolf of Adrian Area.

182
2nd Place – William Freking of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Preston Nelson of Adrian Area
4th Place – Christian Kuball of Fulda/Murray Cty Central
4th Place – Tyler Bliss of Wabasso.

195
2nd Place – Caleb Vancura of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Josh Steffen of Canby
4th Place – Eathan Martinez of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Hudson Scholten of Minneota.

220
2nd Place – Jackson Esping of Minneota
2nd Place – Hunter Taylor of Wabasso
4th Place – Travis Willhite of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Roberto Hernandez of Adrian Area.

285
2nd Place – Shane Noyes of Canby
2nd Place – Jayden Gamrak of Minneota
4th Place – Jayden Hoss of Pipestone Area
4th Place – Cory Anderson of Red Rock Central.