2021 MSHSL Section 3AA Individual

2021 MSHSL Individual Section 3AA. Tuesday, March 16 at Redwood Falls.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
2nd Place – Carter Brandt of Redwood Valley
2nd Place – Daniel Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
4th Place – Parker Kamm of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Rylan Cutler of Fairmont-Martin County West

113
2nd Place – Luke Knudsen of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Dallas Walton of Mahaca
4th Place – Logan Lee of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Drew Chandler of Marshall

120
2nd Place – Ty Bisek of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Jesse Potts of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Riley Cowell of Luverne
4th Place – Winsten Nienhaus of New Ulm Area

126
2nd Place – Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Ethan Lebrija of Mahaca
4th Place – Luke Ruter of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Zander Clausen of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United

132
2nd Place – Davin Rose of Mahaca
2nd Place – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall
4th Place – Kain Sanders of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Marqavian Haefner of New Ulm Area

138
2nd Place – Lucas Jagodzinske of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Tate Condezo of Marshall
4th Place – Wyatt Pollard of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Jordan Matson of Redwood Valley

145
2nd Place – Connor Simmonds of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Damon Schutz of Worthington
4th Place – Braydon Ripka of Luverne
4th Place – Brody Duke of New London-Spicer

152
2nd Place – Dain Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
2nd Place – Carver Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Hunter Baker of Luverne
4th Place – Brayden Reynolds of Redwood Valley

160
2nd Place – Blake Jagodzinske of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Jaden Hennings of Worthington
4th Place – Avery Wittnebel of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
4th Place – Tucker Fiene of Marshall

170
2nd Place – Matt Zeug of Redwood Valley
2nd Place – Gage Cyphers of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Noah Amundson of Mahaca
4th Place – Mitchell Bouwman of Marshall

182
2nd Place – Cole Ranweiler of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Kent Lais of Worthington
4th Place – Wyatt Williamson of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Asher Malek of Mahaca

195
2nd Place – Spencer Wambeke of Marshall
2nd Place – Tanner Hennings of Worthington
4th Place – Max Olson of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Hunter Gibson of Mahaca

220
2nd Place – Grant Louwagie of Marshall
2nd Place – Cole Hennings of Worthington
4th Place – Julian Hernandez of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Brock Marty of Mahaca

285
2nd Place – Nick McKenzie of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Jaden Drill of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Trey Teichert of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
4th Place – Keiton Walerius of Marshall