2021 MSHSL Section 5AA Individual

2021 MSHSL Individual Section 5AA. Thursday, March 18 at Orono.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
2nd – Jack Nelson of Mound-Westonka
2nd – Vicente Lopez of Mpls Edison
4th – Jackson Refsnider of Totino-Grace
4th – Keno Vanier of Richfield

113
2nd – Ethan Sylvester of Totino-Grace
2nd – Zach Greenhouse of Bloomington Kennedy
4th – Chris Redden of Benilde St Margarets
4th – Mateo Pena Jones of Columbia Heights

120
2nd – Cole Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka
2nd – Gabe Arika of Fridley
4th – Sean O’Brien of Totino-Grace
4th – Max Carlson of Bloomington Kennedy

126
2nd – Jason Nguyen of Fridley
2nd – Parker Lang of Totino-Grace
4th – Maguire Musselman of Mound-Westonka
4th – Franklin Wohnoutka of Mpls Roosevelt

132
2nd – Jacob Nguyen of Fridley
2nd – Mason Pankonin of Orono
4th – Rameses Peterson of Totino-Grace
4th – Finn Rater of Columbia Heights

138
2nd – Blake Ament of Orono
2nd – Shawn McNatt of Mound-Westonka
4th – Eddy Ndayikengurukiye of Mpls Edison
4th – Alex Temple of Totino-Grace

145
2nd – Anthony Arens of Totino-Grace
2nd – Jon Gettel of Benilde St Margarets
4th – Eli McKown of Orono
4th – Devon Wilson-Noethe of Mound-Westonka

152
2nd – Michael Loger of Totino-Grace
2nd – Jefferson Johnson of BCCA
4th – Isaak Larsen of Mpls Roosevelt
4th – Matt Jandl of Orono

160
2nd – Noah Arneson of Orono
2nd – Cy Kruse of Totino-Grace
4th – Bryce Commerford of Benilde St Margarets
4th – Nolan Shaw of Mound-Westonka

170
2nd – Adam Sylvester of Totino-Grace
2nd – Luke Gerhard of Fridley
4th – Tom Seemann of Mound-Westonka
4th – Oliver Stevenson of Orono

182
2nd – Lance Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka
2nd – Drew Nylander of Benilde St Margarets
4th – Syrron White of Mpls Patrick Henry
4th – Bedirhan Misafir of Fridley

195
2nd – David Wilfert of Orono
2nd – Michael Ude of Fridley
4th – Charles Baker of Totino-Grace
4th – Victor Cabrera of Bloomington Kennedy

220
2nd – Daniel McCoy of Benilde St Margarets
2nd – Johnny Harstad of Orono
4th – Willie Katchmark of Columbia Heights
4th – Tyler David of BCCA

285
2nd – Josh Franklin of Fridley
2nd – Shea Albrecht of Orono
4th – Jack Auginash of Mpls Patrick Henry
4th – Ethan Thompson of Richfield