2021 MSHSL Section 6A Individual

2021 MSHSL Individual Section 6A. Tuesday, March 16 at Wadena.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
2nd Place – Cole Sykora of Border West Buccaneers
2nd Place – Bennet Arceneau of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Matt Noll of Breckenridge
4th Place – Mason Brauch of Wadena-Deer Creek

113
2nd Place – David Revering of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Jude Olson of Border West Buccaneers
4th Place – Aidan Winter of Staples Motley
4th Place – Jed Carlson of Pelican Rapids

120
2nd Place – Eli Larson of Border West Buccaneers
2nd Place – Deagen Captain of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Colbe Tappe of Staples Motley
4th Place – Adam Lohse of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville

126
2nd Place – Ayden Hauck of Barnesville
2nd Place – Aiden Larson of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Solomon Wales of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Chris Yoder of New York Mills

132
2nd Place – Brien Poser of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
2nd Place – Reese Thompson of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Dalton Wells of Staples Motley
4th Place – Tommy Thach of Pelican Rapids

138
2nd Place – Dane Niemi of New York Mills
2nd Place – Reed Leabo of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
4th Place – Sebastian Centeno of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Conner Dobson of Staples Motley

145
2nd Place – Reubens Swanson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Jacob Guck of New York Mills
4th Place – Logan Schleske of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
4th Place – Aidan Ruddy of Breckenridge

152
2nd Place – Jordan Lohse of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Logen Weite of Staples Motley
4th Place – Carter Johnson of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Brock Peterson of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie

160
2nd Place – Anthony Sykora of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Mason Schroeder of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Jaxon Rich of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
4th Place – Blake Unger of New York Mills

170
2nd Place – Bren Salo of New York Mills
2nd Place – Hunter Dean of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Jacob Adelman of Border West Buccaneers
4th Place – Koby Endres of Wadena-Deer Creek

182
2nd Place – Nathaniel Kisgen of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Tristan Evavold of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
4th Place – Johnny Ziebell of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Andrew Hennessy of Border West Buccaneers

195
2nd Place – Gideon Ervasti of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Jordan Kroll of Barnesville
4th Place – Jacob Willits of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Cody Barthel of New York Mills

220
2nd Place – Daniel Erlandson of Breckenridge
2nd Place – Brady Kroll of Barnesville
4th Place – Colton Lindquist of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – James Grant of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie

285
2nd Place – Issac Ebnet of Border West Buccaneers
2nd Place – Hayden Captain of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Justin Blascyk of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Cole Winkels of Staples Motley