2021 MSHSL Section 7A Individual

2021 MSHSL Individual Section 7A. Tuesday, March 16 at Cass Lake.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
2nd Place – Zach Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders
2nd Place – Donovan Schmid of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
4th Place – Tate Evans of Deer River
4th Place – Lane Olson of Royalton-Upsala

113
2nd Place – Masyn Patrick of Holdingford
2nd Place – Zach Ikola of Deer River
4th Place – Nathan Trotter of Aitkin
4th Place – Dawson Mcgee of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis

120
2nd Place – Marshall Larson of Aitkin
2nd Place – William Pilarski of Holdingford
4th Place – Michael Zimmerman of Royalton-Upsala
4th Place – Cameron Durant of Crosby-Ironton

126
2nd Place – Will Gorecki of Royalton-Upsala
2nd Place – Drew Lange of Holdingford
4th Place – Landon Umbreit of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Carter Pater of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears

132
2nd Place – Christian Pater of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
2nd Place – Tygh Gullickson of Deer River
4th Place – Callen Whitney of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
4th Place – Gavon Schroeder of Rush City-Braham

138
2nd Place – John Paul Fitzpatrick of Crosby-Ironton
2nd Place – Sawyer Simmons of Royalton-Upsala
4th Place – Carson Shockman of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Jordan Howard of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears

145
2nd Place – Jacob Leibold of Royalton-Upsala
2nd Place – Carson Kullhem of Aitkin
4th Place – Rhett Hudoba of Ogilvie
4th Place – Tayten Erickson of Deer River

152
2nd Place – Ethan Warren of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Jack Grell of Aitkin
4th Place – Landon Gross of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
4th Place – Eli Psyck of Royalton-Upsala

160
2nd Place – Gabe Gorecki of Royalton-Upsala
2nd Place – Beau Burk of Ogilvie
4th Place – Jacob Williams of Aitkin
4th Place – Jake Klancher of Crosby-Ironton

170
2nd Place – Tate Lange of Holdingford
2nd Place – Austin Mundt of Deer River
4th Place – Daniel Miller of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Tyler Decent of Aitkin

182
2nd Place – Michael Fitzpatrick of Crosby-Ironton
2nd Place – Nathan Strang of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Aidan Olson of Royalton-Upsala
4th Place – Hunter Hills of Aitkin

195
2nd Place – Sam Harren of Holdingford
2nd Place – Austin Wensmann of Royalton-Upsala
4th Place – Owen Heins of Ogilvie
4th Place – Lee Perrington of Deer River

220
2nd Place – Jojo Thompson of Deer River
2nd Place – Gavin McLevis of Ogilvie
4th Place – Nathan Stifter of Aitkin
4th Place – Gabe Urbanski of Holdingford

285
2nd Place – Mason Novitzki of Royalton-Upsala
2nd Place – Brandon Doll of Holdingford
4th Place – Joshua Golombowski of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Austin Sterling of Rush City-Braham