2021 MSHSL Section 8A Individual

2021 MSHSL Individual Section 8A. Tuesday, March 16 at Crookston.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
2nd Place – Daunte Yost of Fertile-Beltrami
2nd Place – Robby Sherk of Park Rapids Area
4th Place – Cade Nagel of Frazee
4th Place – Evin Trudeau of Crookston.

113
2nd Place – Aiden Wolfe of Fosston-Bagley
2nd Place – Nolan Dans of Crookston
4th Place – Blake McMullen of Mahnomen-Waubun
4th Place – Wrigley Clark of Park Rapids Area.

120
2nd Place – Zach Brown of Crookston
2nd Place – Jaxon Janousek of Badger-GB-MR
4th Place – Bailey Peichel of Frazee
4th Place – Tyler Henderson of Fertile-Beltrami.

126
2nd Place – Ethan Bowman of Crookston
2nd Place – Hunter Skaro of United North Central Warriors
4th Place – Garret Eiynck of Mahnomen-Waubun
4th Place – Bode DeZelar of Badger-GB-MR.

132
2nd Place – Ethan Hendrickson of United North Central Warriors
2nd Place – Jake Nagel of Frazee
4th Place – Tony Olson of Badger-GB-MR
4th Place – Cameron Weiland of Crookston.

138
2nd Place – Kaden Hiemenz of Frazee
2nd Place – Keegan Senger of Fosston-Bagley
4th Place – Dylan Rasmussen of United North Central Warriors
4th Place – Braxton Volker of Crookston.

145
2nd Place – Garrett Undeberg of Badger-GB-MR
2nd Place – Lucas Kritzeck of Park Rapids Area
4th Place – Seth Lavalier of Fertile-Beltrami
4th Place – Tyler Moe of Frazee.

152
2nd Place – Preston Mayfield of Frazee
2nd Place – Hank Tellers of United North Central Warriors
4th Place – Will Olson of Mahnomen-Waubun
4th Place – Levi Qualley of Fertile-Beltrami.

160
2nd Place – Ethan Waage of Badger-GB-MR
2nd Place – Brock Barlund of Frazee
4th Place – Hunter Knutson of Crookston
4th Place – Dakota Meech of United North Central Warriors.

170
2nd Place – Carter Sorenson of Fosston-Bagley
2nd Place – Logan Torma of United North Central Warriors
4th Place – Max Rue of Frazee
4th Place – Sophie Rojas of Mahnomen-Waubun.

182
2nd Place – Caleb Vacura of Badger-GB-MR
2nd Place – Tristyn Ferguson of Red Lake County Central
4th Place – Dane Schoenborn of Fosston-Bagley
4th Place – Daniel Graham of Frazee.

195
2nd Place – Ethan Boll of Crookston
2nd Place – Torrey Carlson of United North Central Warriors
4th Place – Howard Solem of Frazee
4th Place – Tyler Stuhaug of Fertile-Beltrami.

220
2nd Place – Dominik Vacura of Badger-GB-MR
2nd Place – Byron Kropuenske of Frazee
4th Place – Micah Herbel of Fertile-Beltrami
4th Place – Hunter Kresl of Crookston.

285
2nd Place – Marcus Peterson of United North Central Warriors
2nd Place – Dawson Beito of Badger-GB-MR
4th Place – Gregorio Gonzalez of Crookston
4th Place – JT Flynn of Fertile-Beltrami.