Eden Valley-Watkins Tri

Kimball Area 52 Eden Valley-Watkins 27
106: Mark Schiefelbein (KIAR) over (EVW) (For.)
113: Jack Bollman (KIAR) over Brayden Kramer (EVW) (Fall 0:45)
120: Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) over Chase Anderson (KIAR) (Fall 0:13)
126: Gavin Winter (KIAR) over Treyce Ludwig (EVW) (Fall 1:58)
132: Lucas Jurek (KIAR) over Gavin Caron (EVW) (MD 9-1)
138: Alex Nelson (KIAR) over Jackson Geislinger (EVW) (Fall 3:25)
145: Isaac Ortiz (EVW) over Brett Schiefelbein (KIAR) (Dec 6-1)
152: Gavin Mathies (EVW) over Hank Meyer (KIAR) (Fall 2:01)
160: Sam Nistler (EVW) over Caden Guggisberg (KIAR) (Fall 0:15)
170: Logan Kuseske (KIAR) over Anthony Albright (EVW) (Fall 3:16)
182: Ashton Hanan (KIAR) over Rylan Schueller (EVW) (Fall 2:37)
195: Carter Holtz (KIAR) over Carter Mathies (EVW) (Fall 3:09)
220: Brandon Guggisberg (KIAR) over Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) (Fall 3:03)
285: Austin Schlangen (EVW) over Ace Meyer (KIAR) (Fall 4:41)

LPGE-Browerville 57 Eden Valley-Watkins 21
106: Connor Flan (LBW) over (EVW) (For.)
113: Gavin Albers (LBW) over (EVW) (For.)
120: Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) over Rudy Determan (LBW) (Fall 2:01)
126: Braden Thom (LBW) over Treyce Ludwig (EVW) (Fall 0:26)
132: Omar Zamora (LBW) over Gavin Caron (EVW) (Fall 3:49)
138: Cael Lorentz (LBW) over Jackson Geislinger (EVW) (TF 16-0 0:00)
145: Carter Meiners (LBW) over Isaac Ortiz (EVW) (Fall 1:20)
152: Landon Gode (LBW) over Gavin Mathies (EVW) (MD 15-3)
160: Mason Gode (LBW) over (EVW) (For.)
170: Sam Nistler (EVW) over Tate Twardowski (LBW) (Fall 0:27)
182: Rylan Schueller (EVW) over Shawn Houdek (LBW) (Fall 2:27)
195: Bergen Pesta (LBW) over Carter Mathies (EVW) (Fall 5:18)
220: Joseph Middendorf (LBW) over Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) (Fall 1:10)
285: Austin Schlangen (EVW) over Trey Lancaster (LBW) (Dec 1-0)

LPGE-Browerville 47 Kimball Area 22
106 Connor Flan (LPGE/BR) Fall Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) :54
113 Gavin Albers (LPGE/BR) Dec. Jack Bollman (KIM) 9-3
120 Rudy Determan (LPGE/BR) Fall Chase Anderson (KIM) 2:39
126 Braden Thom (LPGE/BR) Default Gavin Winter (KIM)
132 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Dec. Omar Zamora (LPGE/BR) 10-3
138 Alex Nelson (KIM) Dec. Cael Lorentz (LPGE/BR) 11-4
145 Carter Meiners (LPGE/BR) Fall Brett Scheifelbein (KIM) 5:14
152 Landon Gode (LPGE/BR) Tech. Fall Logan Kuseske (KIM) 3:57
160 Mason Gode (LPGE/BR) Fall Caden Guggisberg (KIM) :57
170 Tate Twardowski (LPGE/BR) Dec. Austin Donnay (KIM) 7-5
182 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Fall Shawn Houdek (LPGE/BR) :46
195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Maj. Dec. Bergen Pesta (LPGE/BR) 14-1
220 Brandon’s Guggisberg (KIM) Fall Joseph MIddendorf (LPGE/BR) 3:37
285 Trey Lancaster (LPGE/BR) Fall Ace Meyer (KIM) 2:50