Fosston-Bagley Tri

Detroit Lakes 67 Fosston-Bagley 12
106: Jared Ohm (DL) over Koltyn Larson (FOBA) (Fall 1:56)
113: Aiden Wolfe (FOBA) over Izaiah Vargas (DL) (Fall 1:57)
120: Cole Weber (DL) over Jakob Rudie (FOBA) (Fall 0:53)
126: Tyson Ullyott (DL) over Alex Johnson (FOBA) (Fall 0:14)
132: Carsen Wold (DL) over Zach Thompson (FOBA) (Fall 1:46)
138: Bradly Swiers (DL) over Keegan Senger (FOBA) (Dec 3-2)
145: Cade Jackson (DL) over Mason Erickson (FOBA) (Fall 1:05)
152: Brody Ullyott (DL) over Tegan Larson (FOBA) (Fall 1:58)
160: Garett Nelson (DL) over Jayce Thompson (FOBA) (Fall 1:13)
170: Carter Sorenson (FOBA) over Thad Schlauderaff (DL) (Fall 3:46)
182: Blaine Henderson (DL) over Dane Schoenborn (FOBA) (MD 11-3)
195: Hunter Jorgenson (DL) over Jessie Beckman (FOBA) (Fall 2:39)
220: Jeffery Moen (DL) over Zach Swenson (FOBA) (Fall 0:43)
285: Andreas Barnett (DL) over Alex Hagen (FOBA) (Fall 0:51)

Thief River Falls 57 Fosston-Bagley 20
106: Keigan Hermanson (TRF) over Koltyn Larson (FOBA) (Fall 3:25)
113: Aiden Wolfe (FOBA) over Noah Jacobson (TRF) (TF 18-2 0:00)
120: Nick Svir (TRF) over (FOBA) (For.)
126: Anthony Peralta (TRF) over Alex Johnson (FOBA) (Fall 1:20)
132: Kale Geiser (TRF) over Zach Thompson (FOBA) (MD 8-0)
138: Keegan Senger (FOBA) over Ethan Lane (TRF) (Dec 4-2)
145: Griffin Lundeen (TRF) over Mason Erickson (FOBA) (Fall 1:55)
152: Brady Kasprick (TRF) over Tegan Larson (FOBA) (TF 18-2 0:00)
160: Cody Wienen (TRF) over Jayce Thompson (FOBA) (Fall 0:49)
170: Carter Sorenson (FOBA) over Brandon Zuniga (TRF) (Fall 1:19)
182: Dane Schoenborn (FOBA) over Dakota Fellman (TRF) (Fall 0:47)
195: Mason Iverson (TRF) over (FOBA) (For.)
220: Jolson Sargent (TRF) over Jessie Beckman (FOBA) (Fall 1:19)
285: Collin Bruggeman (TRF) over Zach Swenson (FOBA) (Fall 0:24)

Thief River Falls 39 Detroit Lakes 34
106: Noah Jacobson (TRF) over Andy Bartnes (DL) win by fall 2:00
113: Nick Suir (TRF) over Izaiah Vargas (DL) win by fall 1:20
120: Cole Weber (DL) win by forfeit
126: Tyson Ullyott (DL) over Anthony Peralta (TRF) win by fall :23
132: Kale Geiser (TRF) over Carsen Wold (DL) win by fall 3:41
138: Bradly Swiers (DL) over Ethan Lane (TRF) win by fall 1:57
145: Griffen Lundeen (TRF) over Cade Jackson (DL) win by decision 6-3
152: Brady Kasprick (TRF) over Brody Ullyott (DL) win by decision 7-4
160: Cody Weinen (TRF) over Austin Thompson (DL) win by fall 1:09
170: Brandon Zuniga (TRF) over Garett Nelson (DL) win by decision 9-2
182: Thad Schlauderaff (DL) over Dakota Fellman (TRF) win by major decision 13-5
195: Blaine Henderson (DL) over Carter Engebretson (TRF) win by fall :50
220: Mason Iverson (TRF) over Jeffery Moen (DL) win by fall :37
285: Andreas Barnett (DL) over Jackson Ingrum (TRF) win by fall 1:12