High School Results – Saturday, January 16, 2021

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 30 Minnewaska Area 25
Buffalo 50 Edina 30
Canby 40 Wabasso 34
Rosemount 54 Hopkins 30
Simley 81 Mahtomedi 0
Stillwater 48 Hastings 28

Andover Tri
Andover 47 Robbinsdale Armstrong 30
Andover 69 North Branch 12
Robbinsdale Armstrong 54 North Branch 24

BOLD Tri
Benson 47 BOLD 30
Benson 51 Paynesville Area 29
Paynesville Area 48 BOLD 30

Border West Tri
Mahnomen-Waubun 51 Wadena-Deer Creek 28
Border West 45 Mahnomen-Waubun 36

Centennial Tri
Rogers 63 Centennial 18
Rogers 69 Benilde St. Margaret’s 12

Delano Tri
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55 Delano 11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 16
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 46 Delano 30

Eastview Tri
Eastview 61, Burnsville 16
Prior Lake 69, Burnsville 9
Prior Lake 49, Eastview 26

Eden Prairie Tri
Farmington 48 Eden Prairie 27
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 40 Farmington 31
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 51 Eden Prairie 16

Hibbing Tri
Cambridge-Isanti 37 Milaca-Faith Christian 34
Cambridge-Isanti 57 Hibbing 15
Hibbing 51 Milaca-Faith Christian 27

Irondale Tri
Mounds View 46 Woodbury 30
Mounds View 51 Irondale 15

LeSueur-Henderson Tri
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 42 United South Central 39
United South Central 42 LeSueur-Henderson 33

Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson Tri
Goodhue 51 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 25
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 78 La Crescent-Hokah 4
Goodhue 81 La Crescent-Hokah 0

Madelia Tri
Red Rock Central 45 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 12
Springfield 60 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 12
Red Rock Central 42 Springfield 36

Mankato West Tri
Sibley East 47 Mankato West 30
Faribault 52, Sibley East 24
Faribault 61, Mankato West 12

Maple River Tri
Maple River 69 Triton 9
Maple River 54 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 23

Minneota Tri
Minneota 47 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 24
Minneota 70 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 81 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 0

Osseo Tri
Osseo 50 Moorhead 25
Osseo 71 Park Center 6

Park Tri
Forest Lake 47 St. Thomas Academy 29
St. Thomas Academy 52 Park 27

Pine Island Tri
Lake City 57 Fillmore Central 18
Lake City 78 Pine Island 3

Redwood Valley Tri
Marshall 44 Redwood Valley 34
Marshall 39 St. Peter 33
St. Peter 52 Redwood Valley 27

Rochester Mayo Tri
Rochester Mayo 57 Mankato East 21
Rochester Mayo 72 Austin 9

St. Croix Lutheran Tri
Chisago Lakes 42 St. Croix Lutheran 36
Mound-Westonka 55 Chisago Lakes 21
Mound-Westonka 60 St. Croix Lutheran 24

Tartan Tri
South St. Paul 40 Tartan 31
South St. Paul 72 Henry Sibley 3

Tri-City United Tri
Scott West 44 GMLOS 22
Scott West 33 Tri-City United 25
Tri-City United 35 GMLOS 27

Virginia Tri
Badger-GB-MR 46 Deer River 30
Badger-GB-MR 53 Virginia Area 27

Waseca Tri
New Ulm Area 48 Westfield Razorbacks 27
Waseca 44 Westfield Razorbacks 30
New Ulm Area 54 Waseca 27

West Fargo Tri
Valley City, ND 37 Thief River Falls 36
Thief River Falls 55 West Fargo, ND 21

Windom-Mountain Lake Tri
Jackson County Central 50 Windom-Mountain Lake 24
Jackson County Central 57 Pipestone Area 13
Windom-Mountain Lake 45 Pipestone Area 28

Winona Tri
Northfield 78 Winona/Winona Cotter 0
Northfield 46 Caledonia 15