High School Results – Thursday, January 28, 2021

Kenyon-Wanamingo 60, Triton 12
Mille Lacs Raiders 66 Proctor-Hermantown 18
Mounds View 66 South St. Paul 10
New London-Spicer 58 Paynesville Area 24
Owatonna 40 Lakeville North 29
Stillwater 38 Wayzata 28
WEM-JWP 39 United South Central 36
Zimmerman 54 Monticello 29

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tri
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 37 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 27
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 25

Austin Tri
Austin 36.0 Rochester John Marshall 18
Pine Island 36 Rochester John Marshall 30
Austin 39 Pine Island 18

Barnesville Tri
Breckenridge 36 Barnesville 30
United Clay Becker Badgers 52 Barnesville 30
United Clay Becker Badgers 54 Breckenridge 30

BOLD Tri
BOLD 41 Ortonville 39
Red Rock Central 54 BOLD 30
Red Rock Central 57 Ortonville 24

Cannon Falls Tri
Goodhue 55 Cannon Falls 20
Goodhue 46 Lakeville South 29

Chaska/Chanhassen Tri
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 58 Chaska/Chanhassen 9
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 70 Hopkins 6

Cretin-Derham Hall Tri
Cretin-Derham Hall 66 Minneapolis Southwest 9
White Bear Lake Area 54 Cretin-Derham Hall 30

Crookston Tri
Badger-GB-MR 42 Crookston 35
Badger-GB-MR 72 Park Rapids Area 12

East Ridge Tri
Andover 66 East Ridge 11
Andover 54 Henry Sibley 28

Eden Valley-Watkins Tri
Kimball Area 52 Eden Valley-Watkins 27
LPGE-Browerville 57 Eden Valley-Watkins 21
LPGE-Browerville 47 Kimball Area 22

Faribault Tri
Faribault 56 Eagan 19
Rosemount 46 Eagan 30
Faribault 54 Rosemount 21

Forest Lake Tri
Forest Lake 53 Cambridge-Isanti 21
Forest Lake 56 Hastings 9
Hastings 34 Cambridge-Isanti 31

Fosston-Bagley Tri
Detroit Lakes 67 Fosston-Bagley 12
Thief River Falls 57 Fosston-Bagley 20
Thief River Falls 39 Detroit Lakes 34

Hutchinson Tri
Hutchinson 39 Delano 34
Hutchinson 40 Eden Prairie 37

Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks Tri
Sibley East 42 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 72 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 9
Sibley East 75 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 6

Mahtomedi Tri
Foley 42 Apple Valley 27
Foley 78 Mahtomedi 6
Apple Valley 72, Mahtomedi 9

Maple River Tri
Maple River 38 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 28
Medford 43 Maple River 36
Medford 43 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 30

Minneapolis North Tri
Minneapolis Washburn 26 Minneapolis Roosevelt 13
Minneapolis North 28 Minneapolis Roosevelt 18
Minneapolis Washburn 36 Minneapolis North 18

New Prague Tri
Tri-City United 51 Farmington 15
New Prague 51 Farmington 18
New Prague 46 Tri-City United 21

Orono Tri
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 55 Orono 21
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 71 Edina 9
Edina 40 Orono 36

Osakis Tri
Benson 48 Osakis 32
United North Central Warriors 68 Osakis 12
United North Central Warriors 48 Benson 23

Pelican Rapids Tri
New York Mills 46 Pelican Rapids 27
Pelican Rapids 61 Roseau 8

Perham Tri
Grand Rapids 39 Frazee 21
Perham 37 Frazee 33

Richfield Tri
Fridley 60 Richfield 6
Fridley 60 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 9

Rochester Century Tri
GMLOS 84 Rochester Century 0
Mankato West 30 GMLOS 27

Roseville Tri
St. Thomas Academy 81 Roseville Area 0
St. Thomas Academy 66 Champlin Park 15

Rush City-Braham Tri
Pierz 51 Rush City-Braham 25
Pierz 46 Ogilvie 27
Ogilvie 46 Rush City/Braham 30

Sauk Centre-Melrose Tri
Annand-M Lk Lightning 54 MAHACA 19
MAHACA 72 Sauk Centre-Melrose 10

Shakopee Tri
Shakopee 43 Waconia 22
Shakopee 76 Burnsville 0

St. Charles Tri
Caledonia-Houston 43 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 30
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 36 St. Charles 34
Caledonia-Houston 49, St. Charles 27

Wabasha-Kellogg Tri
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 57 Wabasha-Kellogg 17
Chatfield 70 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 7
Chatfield 75 Wabasha-Kellogg 3

Westfield Tri
Westfield Razorbacks 40 New Richland-H-E-G 39 – criteria
Lake City 56 Westfield Razorbacks 14
Lake City 62 New Richland-H-E-G 9

WinonaTri
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 60 Winona-Winona Cotter 21
Rochester Mayo 45 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 27
Rochester Mayo 70 Winona-Winona Cotter 9

Worthington Tri
Minneota 39 Worthington 24
Minneota 78 Luverne 6
Worthington 61 Luverne 16

Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tri
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53 Byron 19
Dover-Eyota 33 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28