NJCAA Wrestling Coaches Association Poll

The NJCAA Wrestling Coaches Association Poll for January 25th has been released.

Rochester CTC is ranked third as a team and has six ranked individuals. Minnesota West is tied for 20th as a team and has one ranked individual.

2020-21 NJCAA Wrestling Preseason Poll
Rank Team – Points
1 Clackamas – 85
2 Western Wyoming – 52
3 Rochester – 48
4 Iowa Western – 42
5 Cowley – 40
6 Iowa Central – 38
6 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M – 38
8 Pratt – 35
9 North Iowa Area – 25
9 North Idaho – 25
11 Neosho – 24
11 Northwest Kansas Tech – 24
13 Southwestern Oregon – 16
13 Muskegon – 16
13 Iowa Lakes – 16
16 Northwest – 15
17 Labette – 14
18 Triton – 12
19 Colby – 9
20 Minnesota West – 8
20 Cloud County – 8
20 Indian Hills – 8
23 Henry Ford – 6
23 Otero – 6

125

  1. Michael Spangler, Pratt
  2. Corwin Strachan, Cowley
  3. Clarence Lee-Green, NIACC
  4. Cameron Enriquez, Clackamas
  5. Mac Martinez, Otero
  6. Joey Thompson, SW Oregon
  7. Izzy Tubera, North Idaho
  8. Garrett Ricks, Western Wyoming

133

  1. Parker Dobrocky, Rochester
  2. Buddy Kerr, Southwest Oregon
  3. Zeth Brower, Clackamas
  4. James Davis, Cloud County
  5. Colton Smith, Neosho
  6. Austin Kincaid, Cowley
  7. Destin Summers, Western Wyoming
  8. Caleb Meekins, Indian Hills

141

  1. Marckis Branford, Clackamas
  2. Cade Wathke, Labette
  3. Ethan Ewing, Neosho
  4. Elliot Jurries, Minnesota West
  5. Bret Minor, Iowa Central
  6. Rush Fannon, Colby
  7. Christian Dean, Northwest Wyoming
  8. Chinzorig Tsermaa, NW Kansas Tech

149

  1. Jake Beeson, Pratt
  2. Blake Gonzalez, NE Oklahoma
  3. Sal Silva, North Idaho
  4. Deville Dentis, Clackamas
  5. Elijah Kidder, Henry Ford
  6. Phil Smith Jr, Iowa Central
  7. Cameron Metcalf, Western Wyoming
  8. Willie Von Ruden, Rochester

157

  1. Anthony Herrera, Western Wyoming
  2. Brayden Lowry, Northwest Wyoming
  3. Chinges Tsermaa, Northwest Kansas Tech
  4. Andrew Gamble, Iowa Central
  5. Jake Patterson, Cowley
  6. Brandon Kidd Jr, Rochester
  7. Alec Sampson, Muskegon
  8. Enrique Alicea, Iowa Lakes

165

  1. Isaiah Crosby, Iowa Western
  2. Christian Minto, NIACC
  3. Jayden Smith, NE Oklahoma
  4. Seth Brossard, Rochester
  5. McKay Ford, Western Wyoming
  6. Keaton Geerts, Iowa Central
  7. Jake Richardson, Clackamas
  8. Kody Hahn, Colby

174

  1. Dax Bennett, Clackamas
  2. Jesse Nunes, Cowley
  3. Jose Rodriguez, Iowa Central
  4. Tyson Villalpondo, Neosho
  5. Justin Grant, Indian Hills
  6. Jacari Deal, NW Kansas Tech
  7. Mason Carpenter, NIACC
  8. Mason Christiansen, Western Wyoming

184

  1. Josh McFarland, Iowa Western
  2. Gavin Christofferson, Rochester
  3. Andrew Nicholson, Western Wyoming
  4. Jacobi Deal, NW Kansas Tech
  5. Logan Koedam, Iowa Lakes
  6. Ein Carlos, Clackamas
  7. Aiden Smith, Colby
  8. Matt Santos, Cowley

197

  1. Tarik Sutkovic, Clackamas
  2. Sean Kelly, Triton
  3. Jake Renfer, Muskegon
  4. Sawyer Hobbs, Western Wyoming
  5. Tristen Wilson, Rochester
  6. Darius Hamilton, Cowley
  7. Bryce Westmoorland, Pratt
  8. Andrew Leitold, Labette

285

  1. Dan Baker, NE Oklahoma
  2. Cohle Feliciano, North Idaho
  3. Dillyn Miller, Iowa Western
  4. Mitchell Williamson, Iowa Lakes
  5. Jorden Pryor, Iowa Central
  6. Kyle Richards, Clackamas
  7. Tyler Hill, Muskegon
  8. Wyatt Kearn, Western Wyoming

View more college rankings

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?