Orono Tri

Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 55 Orono 21
106: Parker Jackson (WMML) over Jack Eugster (ORON) (Fall 2:05)
113: Eli Hamberger (WMML) over (ORON) (For.)
120: Aaron Bury (WMML) over (ORON) (For.)
126: Jonah Hamberger (WMML) over (ORON) (For.)
132: Austin Gabbert (WMML) over Mason Pankonin (ORON) (Fall 2:10)
138: Blake Ament (ORON) over Patrick Duske (WMML) (Fall 3:20)
145: Eli McKown (ORON) over Jaden Palmer (WMML) (Fall 3:50)
152: Bryce Burkett (WMML) over Gustavo Cano Garnica (ORON) (MD 16-4)
160: Oliver Stevenson (ORON) over Derek Dreier (WMML) (Fall 0:22)
170: Tanner Burmeister (WMML) over Noah Arneson (ORON) (Dec 10-6)
182: Jackson Drahos (WMML) over Parker Abed (ORON) (Fall 0:31)
195: David Wilfert (ORON) over Ashton Congdon (WMML) (Dec 5-2)
220: Hunter Stein (WMML) over Johnny Harstad (ORON) (Fall 3:08)
285: Jason Fenske (WMML) over Griffin Reiner (ORON) (Fall 0:06)

Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 71 Edina 9
106: Eli Hamberger (WMML) over Troy Doroff (EDIN) (Fall 2:27)
113: Parker Jackson (WMML) over (EDIN) (For.)
120: Dylan Sylte (WMML) over (EDIN) (For.)
126: Jonah Hamberger (WMML) over Owen Hipps (EDIN) (TF 17-2 0:00)
132: Austin Gabbert (WMML) over Landon Nebel (EDIN) (Fall 0:25)
138: Seth Nebel (EDIN) over Patrick Duske (WMML) (Dec 6-4)
145: Jaden Palmer (WMML) over Lainden Johnson (EDIN) (Fall 0:53)
152: Bryce Burkett (WMML) over Sam Seeger (EDIN) (Fall 1:19)
160: Anthony Borchardt (EDIN) over Derek Dreier (WMML) (Fall 1:48)
170: Tanner Burmeister (WMML) over Brody Perry (EDIN) (Fall 3:31)
182: Jackson Drahos (WMML) over Charles Thorsen (EDIN) (Fall 0:24)
195: Ashton Congdon (WMML) over (EDIN) (For.)
220: Hunter Stein (WMML) over (EDIN) (DQ)
285: Jason Fenske (WMML) over Gavin Falk (EDIN) (Fall 0:23)

Edina 40 Orono 36
106 Troy Doroff (Edina) Fall over Jack Eugster (Orono) 0:57
113 Double Forfeit
120 Lincoln Gentry (Edina) win by forfeit
126 Owen Hipps (Edina) win by forfeit
132 Landon Nebel (Edina) Fall over Mason Pankkonin (Orono) 0:37
138 Seth Nebel (Edina) Maj Dec over Blake Ament 12-1
145 Eli McKown (Orono) Fall over Lain Johnson (Edina) 0:51
152 Gustavo Cano Garnica (Orono) Fall over Sam Seeger (Edina) 0:50
160 Oliver Stevenson (Orono) Fall over Anthony Borchardt (Edina) 1:25
170 Noah Arneson (Orono) win by forfeit
182 Brody Perry (Edina) Fall over Parker Abed (Orono) 2:03
195 Sam Schmid (Orono) win by forfeit
220 David Wilfert (Orono) win by forfeit
HWT Gavin Falk (Edina) Fall over Johnny Harstad 5:14