The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – January 10, 2021

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Tony Wolfbauer

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams

  1. Stillwater Area (4)
  2. Shakopee (2)
  3. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
  4. Wayzata (5)
  5. Forest Lake (7)
  6. Owatonna (1)
  7. Waconia (6)
  8. Bemidji (8)
  9. Anoka (7)
  10. Coon Rapids (7)
  11. Northfield (1)
  12. Farmington (1)

Lean and Mean
New Prague (2), Hastings (3), Woodbury (3), Mounds View (4), Prior Lake (2), Eden Prairie (6), Willmar (8), Osseo (5)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds

  1. Caleb Thoennes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
  2. Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 10
  3. Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 10
  4. Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 9
  5. Lincoln Vick, Waconia (6) 10
  6. Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 10
  7. Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 9
  8. Brody Castonguay, Bemidji (8) 9
  9. Parker Lyden, Forest Lake (7) 9
  10. Stephen Dragos, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 9

113 pounds

  1. Blake West, Shakopee (2) 12
  2. Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
  3. Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 10
  4. Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (7) 9
  5. Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 9
  6. Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 8
  7. Aivin Wasmoen, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
  8. JT Hausen, Faribault (1) 9
  9. Isaiah Germann, Brainerd (8) 10
  10. Ryan Sullivan, Farmington (1) 11

120 pounds

  1. Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 11
  2. Koy Buesgens, New Prague (2) 10
  3. Zach Silvis, Park (3) 11
  4. Jacob Aho, Forest Lake (7) 10
  5. Austin Litke, Little Falls (8) 11
  6. Spencer Johnson, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
  7. Law Law Eh, St. Paul Central (3) 12
  8. Beau Murphy, Northfield (1) 11
  9. Max Ricks, Rogers (5) 11
  10. Landon Arends, Tartan (4) 11

126 pounds

  1. Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 10
  2. Matt Hogue, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  3. Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
  4. Colton Bornholdt, New Prague (2) 10
  5. Elijah Paulson, Anoka (7) 10
  6. Chase Murphy, Northfield (1) 12
  7. Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 9
  8. Teagan Block, Prior Lake (2) 12
  9. Yves Evillard, Owatonna (1) 11
  10. Josh Route, Hastings (3) 10

132 pounds

  1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Calvin Lonnquist, Wayzata (5) 10
  3. Carter Ban, Anoka (7) 11
  4. Jake Messner, Northfield (1) 11
  5. Terrae Dunn, Eden Prairie (6) 9
  6. Will Bents, Woodbury (3) 12
  7. Isaiah Mlsna, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
  8. Javan Kaufman, Mounds View (4) 12
  9. Logan Henningson, Winona/Winona Cotter (1) 10
  10. Aiden Erickson, Hastings (3) 10

138 pounds

  1. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 12
  2. Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 10
  3. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo (8) 12
  4. Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 11
  5. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 11
  6. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
  7. Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 12
  8. Cade Johnson, Woodbury (3) 12
  9. Sam Holman, Northfield (1) 12
  10. Cameron Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 11

145 pounds

  1. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 12
  2. Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
  3. Dan Vanacker, Forest Lake (7) 11
  4. Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
  5. Dalan Jones, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  6. Josh Wagener, Waconia (6) 11
  7. Jacob Reinardy, Owatonna (1) 11
  8. Andrew Wollak, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
  9. Ashton Lipinski, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
  10. Jace Jesson, Park (3) 12

152 pounds

  1. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (5) 12
  2. Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 10
  3. Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
  4. Darren Roth, Bemidji (8) 12
  5. Wil Yasseri, Rogers (5) 12
  6. Demetrius Seals, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  7. Cole Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
  8. Nolan Myers, Hastings (3) 12
  9. Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie (6) 10
  10. Braeden Erickson, Willmar (8) 10

160 pounds

  1. Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  2. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 11
  3. Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie (6) 12
  4. Gage Mueller, Waconia (6) 11
  5. Jonas Anez, Willmar (8) 11
  6. Thade Osborn, Bemidji (8) 11
  7. Chase Vought, Farmington (1) 12
  8. Caleb Talamantes, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
  9. Sam Treml, Shakopee (2) 12
  10. Gabe Schumacher, Minnetonka (6) 12

170 pounds

  1. Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 10
  2. Owen Herbst, Buffalo (8) 11
  3. Mannix Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
  4. Adam El-Damir, Wayzata (5) 12
  5. Seth Newby, Bemidji (8) 10
  6. Alex Riley, Waconia (6) 10
  7. Jacob Whitaker, Anoka (7) 11
  8. Austin Hamel, Farmington (1) 12
  9. Kaden Nelson, Owatonna (1) 12
  10. Ismael Kante, Park Center (5) 11

182 pounds

  1. Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 10
  2. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 12
  3. Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 11
  4. Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  5. Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  6. Dominic Heim, Wayzata (5) 9
  7. Wyatt Nelson, Forest Lake (7) 12
  8. Cole Ackerman, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
  9. Matt Seykora, Owatonna (1) 12
  10. Nickolas Mikula, Northfield (1) 11

195 pounds

  1. Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Cayden Homme, Wayzata (5) 12
  3. Joey Johnson, Shakopee (2) 12
  4. Tyler Raway, Forest Lake (7) 12
  5. Parker Venz, Farmington (1) 12
  6. Kaden Streed, Willmar (8) 12
  7. Nick Flaskamp, Minneapolis Southwest (6) 12
  8. Bram Fitzsimonds, Waconia (6) 12
  9. Colton Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 12
  10. Matthew Sloan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11

220 pounds

  1. RJ Chakolis, Hopkins (6) 12
  2. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee (2) 12
  3. Jagger Schack, Osseo (5) 12
  4. Jacob Solheim, Mounds View (4) 10
  5. Sam McEnelly, Waconia (6) 12
  6. Quinn Sell, Minnetonka (6) 12
  7. Andrew Keeler, Farmington (1) 11
  8. Evan Anderson, New Prague (2) 11
  9. Dedric Burger, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
  10. Nate Beberg, Andover (7) 11

285 pounds

  1. Gavin Layton, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  2. Vincent Gladbach, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 12
  3. Jade Trelstad, Shakopee (2) 11
  4. Diego Villeda, Eagan (3) 12
  5. Tyler Nebelung, Anoka (7) 11
  6. Caleb Bahr, Bemidji (8) 12
  7. Zander Rusert, Winona/Winona Cotter (1) 12
  8. Nick Lopez, Northfield (1) 12
  9. Xavier Powers, Blaine (7) 12
  10. Kellen Stewart, Eastview (2) 12