High School Results – Friday, February 19, 2021

Badger-GB-MR 56 Crosby-Ironton 12
Becker 40 Princeton 32
Kenyon-Wanamingo 48, Byron 32
New Prague 51 Hutchinson 18
United North Central Warriors 58 Deer River 21

Aitkin Tri
Bemidji 34 Detroit Lakes 33 – criteria
Bemidji 60 Aitkin 10
Detroit Lakes 55 Aitkin 12

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tri
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 63 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 12
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 54 Royalton-Upsala 9

BOLD Tri
Sauk Centre-Melrose 54 BOLD 27
Ortonville 36 BOLD 33

Border West Tri
Pelican Rapids 39 Border West Buccaneers 36
Border West 53 Barnesville 21
Pelican Rapids 59 Barnesville 15

Eden Valley-Watkins Tri
Benson 40 Eden Valley-Watkins 29
Delano 42 Eden Valley-Watkins 37

Fillmore Central Tri
Dover-Eyota 60 Caledonia-Houston 18
Caledonia-Houston 45 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 24
Dover-Eyota 61 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 9

Foley Tri
Foley 38 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 19
Foley 53 Little Falls 12
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 46 Little Falls 19

Fosston-Bagley Tri
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 49 Fosston-Bagley 24
Perham 63 Fosston-Bagley 18

Grand Rapids Tri
Virginia Area 53 Milaca-Faith Christian 22
Grand Rapids 63 Milaca-Faith Christian 6

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tri
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 45 Monticello 20
Kimball Area 54 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 15

Kasson-Mantorville Tri
Kasson-Mantorville 80 Triton 0
Kasson-Mantorville 49 Goodhue 15
Goodhue 65 Triton 15

LeSueur-Henderson Tri
LeSueur-Henderson 58 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 6
Sibley East 66 LeSueur-Henderson 12
Sibley East 84 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 0

LPGE-Browerville Tri
LPGE-Browerville 34 Thief River Falls 20
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 42 Thief River Falls 33
LPGE-Browerville 37 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 29

Minneapolis Washburn Tri
Benilde St. Margaret’s 52 Minneapolis Washburn 21
Osseo 75 Minneapolis Washburn 3
Osseo 72 Benilde St. Margaret’s 6

Mora Tri
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45 Mora 26
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 53 Albany 20

Rush City-Braham Tri
Holdingford 60 Proctor-Hermantown 15
Holdingford 60 Rush City-Braham 3

Sartell Tri
Willmar 58 Sartell-Saint Stephen 20
Brainerd 31 Sartell-Saint Stephen 30
Willmar 40 Brainerd 24

St. Charles Tri
St. Charles 42 Wabasha-Kellogg 17
Stewartville 52 St. Charles 22

Wadena-Deer Creek Tri
Crookston 51 Staples-Motley 24
Crookston 66 Wadena-Deer Creek 12
Staples-Motley 55 Wadena-Deer Creek 15