High School Results – Saturday, February 27, 2021

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 37 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 30
Eastview 41 Lakeville North 33
Hastings 71 Cretin-Derham Hall 6
Kenyon-Wanamingo 66, Cannon Falls 11
Medford 75 WEM-JWP 6

Albert Lea Tri
Albert Lea 42 Mankato East 30
Albert Lea 84 Rochester Century 0

Apple Valley Tri
Wayzata 49 Apple Valley 15
Wayzata 54 Burnsville 18

Bemidji Tri
Bemidji 55 Badger-GB-MR 11
Bemidji 47 Frazee 21
Frazee 38 Badger-GB-MR 30

Benson Tri
MAHACA 48 Benson 34
Canby 39 MAHACA 27

Brainerd Tri
St. Cloud Tech 41, Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
Brainerd 43, Sauk Rapids-Rice 27

Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy Tri
Benilde St. Margaret’s 53 Minneapolis Southwest 12
Benilde St. Margaret’s 40 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 30

Buffalo Tri
St. Michael-Albertville 68 Buffalo 12
St. Michael-Albertville 82 Rosemount 0

Cambridge-Isanti Tri
Cambridge-Isanti 47 Rush City-Braham 30
Cambridge-Isanti 52 Monticello 26

Centennial Tri
Andover 43 Centennial 36
Andover 49 North Branch 24
Centennial 43 North Branch 27

Dover-Eyota Tri
Dover-Eyota 58 Westfield Razorbacks 13
Dover-Eyota 75 La Crescent-Hokah 0

Farmington Tri
Farmington 71 Hopkins 9
Farmington 50 Lakeville South 18

Forest Lake Tri
Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 45 Tartan 29
Forest Lake 64 Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 9
Forest Lake 68 Tartan 9

GMLOS Tri
GMLOS 56 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 12
GMLOS 69 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 9
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 42 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 22

Holdingford Tri
Holdingford 44 Aitkin 25
Holdingford 65 St. Agnes 18

Jackson County Central Tri
Wabasso 41 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 33
Jackson County Central 63 Wabasso 12

Mankato West Tri
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 47 Mankato West 28
Mankato West 36 Austin 30
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 52 Austin 16

Minnetonka Tri
Eden Prairie 63 Edina 18
Minnetonka 65 Edina 15
Minnetonka 51 Eden Prairie 22

Osakis Tri
Osakis 40 Wadena-Deer Creek 21
New London-Spicer 56 Osakis 6
New London-Spicer 60 Wadena-Deer Creek 9

Park Tri
Park 45 Henry Sibley 33
Park 40 White Bear Lake Area 25
White Bear Lake Area 48 Henry Sibley 33

Prior Lake Tri
Shakopee 51 Prior Lake 12
Shakopee 68 Eagan 6

Proctor-Hermantown Tri
Chisago Lakes 51 Proctor-Hermantown 24
Mora 63 Proctor-Hermantown 20

Rochester Mayo Tri
Northfield 39 Rochester Mayo 25
Rochester Mayo 73 Winona-Winona Cotter 6

Rogers Tri
Rogers 51 Park Center 25
Princeton 56 Rogers 15

Roseville Tri
Mounds View 78 Roseville Area 6
Simley 68 Mounds View 6

Royalton-Upsala Tri
Royalton-Upsala 46 Milaca-Faith Christian 22
LPGE-Browerville Wolves 54 Milaca-Faith Christian 18

Sibley East Tri
Sibley East 60 Trinity School at River Ridge 18
Kimball Area 69 Sibley East 6
Kimball Area 72 Trinity School at River Ridge 7

Springfield Tri
Springfield 48 LeSueur-Henderson 30
Windom-Mountain Lake 54 LeSueur-Henderson 18
Windom-Mountain Lake 45 Springfield 33

St. Croix Lutheran Academy Tri
Norwood Young America 59 Patrick Henry 12
St. Croix Lutheran 48 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 15
Norwood-Young America 45 St. Croix Lutheran 18

Staples-Motley Tri
Alexandria Area 60 Barnesville 24
Alexandria Area 45 Staples Motley 30
Staples Motley 59 Barnesville 18

St. Paul Como Park Tri
St. Paul Como Park 42 St. Paul Central 6
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 66 St. Paul Central 12

St. Thomas Academy Tri
St. Thomas Academy 60, Mahtomedi 24
St. Thomas Academy 35, East Ridge 31
East Ridge 54 Mahtomedi 18

Totino-Grace Tri
Osseo 60 Mound-Westonka 18
Totino-Grace 39 Osseo 34
Mound-Westonka 39 Totino-Grace 33

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove Tri
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 32 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 30
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 64 Adrian Area 9
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 52 Adrian Area 22