High School Results – Thursday, February 4, 2021

Becker 46 Mora 16
Centennial 46 Park Center 30
Faribault 35 Goodhue 25
Jackson County Central 49 Worthington 19
Marshall 34 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 33
Northfield 41 Farmington 29
Pelican Rapids 48 Breckenridge 27
Simley 59 Prior Lake 9
Waconia 64 Mound-Westonka 10

Aitkin Tri
Aitkin 22 Brainerd 40
Aitkin 64 Proctor-Hermantown 12

Barnesville Tri
Crookston 63 Barnesville 18
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 62 Barnesville 13
Crookston 38 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 33

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tri
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 52 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 13
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 84 Sauk Centre-Melrose 0

Benilde-St. Margaret’s Tri
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 81 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 48 Apple Valley 21
Apple Valley 81 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0

Cambridge-Isanti Tri
Cambridge-Isanti 51 Woodbury 24
Cambridge-Isanti 58 North Branch 15
Woodbury 60 North Branch 20

Detroit Lakes Tri
Detroit Lakes 58 Ottertail Central 13
Frazee 53 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 27
Detroit Lakes 43 Frazee 18

Fergus Falls Tri
Willmar 53 Sauk Rapids-Rice 19
Sauk Rapids-Rice 62 Fergus Falls 15
Willmar 71 Fergus Falls 4

Foley Tri
Foley 65 Zimmerman 7
Foley 81 C-E-C Lumberjacks 0

Forest Lake Tri
Forest Lake 49 Princeton 20
Forest Lake 61 Lakeville North 11
Princeton 36 Lakeville North 33

Holdingford Tri
Holdingford 47 Paynesville Area 16
Staples Motley 60 Paynesville Area 15

Little Falls Tri
Little Falls 51 New York Mills 30
Little Falls 50 Pierz 22
New York Mills 36 Pierz 36

LPGE-Browerville Tri
LPGE-Browerville Wolves 31 Bemidji 22
LPGE-Browerville Wolves 61 Moorhead 7
Bemidji 60 Moorhead 13

Mahnomen-Waubun Tri
Fosston-Bagley 51 Mahnomen-Waubun 29
Fosston-Bagley 63 Park Rapids Area 18

New London-Spicer Tri
Annand-M Lk Lightning 49 Benson 27
Annand-M Lk Lightning 39 New London-Spicer 26
New London-Spicer 39 Benson 33

Osseo Tri
Osseo 37 Andover 36
Wayzata 57 Andover 15
Wayzata 60 Osseo 18

Rogers Tri
Mounds View 36 Blaine 28
Mounds View 45 Rogers 29
Rogers 38 Blaine 29

Rosemount Tri
Delano 43 Rosemount 33
Delano 58 Henry Sibley 15
Rosemount 51 Henry Sibley 30

South St. Paul Tri
Chisago Lakes 75 Minneapolis Roosevelt 6
South St. Paul 49 Chisago Lakes 21
South St. Paul 81 Minneapolis Roosevelt 0

St. Croix Lutheran Academy Tri
Trinity School at River Ridge 64 St. Croix Lutheran 6
Trinity School at River Ridge 51 Mahtomedi 30
Mahtomedi 53 St. Croix Lutheran 24

St. Michael-Albertville Tri
St. Michael-Albertville 56 Tri-City United 11
Stillwater 31 St. Michael-Albertville 30
Stillwater 55 Tri-City United 18

Totino Grace Tri
St. Thomas Academy 64, Robbinsdale Armstrong 14
St. Thomas Academy 37, Totino-Grace 36 – STA wins on criteria

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove Tri
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 54 Pipestone Area 19
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 57 BOLD 20
Pipestone Area 51 BOLD 27

United North Central Tri
United North Central Warriors 78 Wadena-Deer Creek 4
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 73 Wadena-Deer Creek 4
United North Central Warriors 41 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 28

Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis Tri
Grand Rapids 72 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 6
United Clay Becker Badgers 42 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 30

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?