High School Results – Tuesday, February 2, 2021

Benson 42 Wabasso 40
Dover-Eyota 36 Medford 35
Fridley 42 Spectrum 26
Mora 43 Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
Stillwater 72 East Ridge 7

Adrian Tri
Windom-Mountain Lake 40 Adrian Area 32
Worthington 54 Windom-Mountain Lake 18
Worthington 51 Adrian Area 18

Albert Lea Tri
Mankato West 78 Rochester John Marshall 0
Albert Lea Area 47 Mankato West 22
Albert Lea Area 77 Rochester John Marshall 6

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tri
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 43 Holdingford 22
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 67 Albany 6
Holdingford 45 Albany 27

Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie Tri
Minneota 56 Osakis 21
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 61 Osakis 16
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 43 Minneota 22

Border West Tri
Border West Buccaneers 53 Sisseton, SD 34
Sisseton, SD 48 Ortonville 27

Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United Tri
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 45 Redwood Valley 22
New London-Spicer 35 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 31
New London-Spicer 54 Redwood Valley 24

Faribault Tri
Faribault 39 Northfield 30
Northfield 68 Austin 3
Faribault 73 Austin 6

Fertile-Beltrami Tri
Fertile-Beltrami 39, Roseau 15
United Clay Becker 48, Roseau 23
United Clay Becker 48, Fertile-Beltrami 32

Glencoe – Lester Prairie Tri
St. Peter 42 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 34
St. Peter 45 Norwood-Young America 27
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 48 Norwood Young America 24

Kenyon-Wanamingo Tri
Kenyon-Wanamingo 42 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 27
Kenyon-Wanamingo 61 Westfield Razorbacks 9
Westfield Razorbacks 39 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 36

Kimball Area Tri
Kimball Area 75 BOLD 6
BOLD 60 Minneapolis North Community 18
Kimball Area 84 Minneapolis North Community 0

LeSueur-Henderson Tri
Tri-City United 64 LeSueur-Henderson 15
United South Central 44 LeSueur-Henderson 30
Tri-City United 63 United South Central 6

LPGE-Browerville Tri
United North Central Warriors 66 Red Lake County Central 12
LPGE-Browerville Wolves 47 United North Central Warriors 16
LPGE-Browerville Wolves 72 Red Lake County Central 12

MAHACA Tri
MAHACA 43 Eden Valley-Watkins 35
Eden Valley-Watkins 42 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 36
MAHACA 52 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 25

Owatonna Tri
Owatonna 36 Rochester Mayo 34
Owatonna 51 Mankato East 21
Rochester Mayo 56 Mankato East 21

Pierz Tri
Pierz 41 Mille Lacs Raiders 33
Royalton-Upsala 56 Pierz 18
Royalton-Upsala 72 Mille Lacs Raiders 4

Proctor-Hermantown Tri
Hibbing 47 Proctor-Hermantown 22
Hibbing 54 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 24
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 39 Proctor-Hermantown 17

Quad County Tri
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 64 Springfield 15
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 56 Quad County 21

Sibley East Tri
Sibley East 34 New Ulm Area 31
Maple River 34 Sibley East 33
New Ulm Area 39 Maple River 34

St. Clair Tri
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 42 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 30
Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 37 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 6
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 57 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 6

Wadena-Deer Creek Tri
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 69 Wadena-Deer Creek 6
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 66 Breckenridge 9
Wadena-Deer Creek 33 Breckenridge 27