Hutchinson Tri

Hutchinson 37 St. Cloud Tech 20
106: Max Martin (HUTC) over Noah Neuman (SCT) (Fall 1:27)
113: Raydon Bipes (HUTC) over Jesus Ruiz (SCT) (Fall 5:40)
120: Tanner Hugg (SCT) over Simon Schmitz (HUTC) (Dec 6-3)
126: Jaxon Kenning (SCT) over Treyton Card (HUTC) (Dec 8-2)
132: Mahamat Hissein (SCT) over Micheal Hahn (HUTC) (MD 24-10)
138: Parker Peterson (HUTC) over Nick Hamak (SCT) (Dec 4-3)
145: Jay Rickertsen (HUTC) over Aidian Orth (SCT) (MD 10-2)
152: Eddie Tristan (HUTC) over Koda Nelson (SCT) (Dec 12-5)
160: Riley Gill (HUTC) over Andy Johnson (SCT) (Dec 5-3)
170: Cale Luthens (HUTC) over Logan Lunceford (SCT) (Fall 0:27)
182: Cody Brott (SCT) over Brady Andersen (HUTC) (MD 9-1)
195: Sutton Kenning (SCT) over Cameron Mielke (HUTC) (Fall 3:19)
220: Hayden VanderVoort (HUTC) over Tucker Hugg (SCT) (Dec 6-2)
285: Riley Carrigan (HUTC) over Patrick Njoya (SCT) (Dec 6-2)

Tri-City United 47 Hutchinson 17
106: Ayden Balma (TCU) over Max Martin (HUTC) (MD 12-2)
113: Riley Skluzacek (TCU) over Raydon Bipes (HUTC) (Dec 9-5)
120: Chris Johnson (TCU) over Simon Schmitz (HUTC) (Fall 2:59)
126: Treyton Card (HUTC) over Zach Balma (TCU) (MD 10-0)
132: Brant Lemieux (TCU) over Micheal Hahn (HUTC) (Dec 10-4)
138: Cole Franek (TCU) over Parker Peterson (HUTC) (Dec 8-4)
145: Carter O’Malley (TCU) over Jay Rickertsen (HUTC) (Fall 2:12)
152: Caleb Whipps (TCU) over Eddie Tristan (HUTC) (Fall 1:08)
160: Caden O’Malley (TCU) over Riley Gill (HUTC) (Fall 1:54)
170: Cale Luthens (HUTC) over Marco Reyes (TCU) (MD 9-0)
182: Brody Rud (TCU) over Cameron Mielke (HUTC) (Fall 0:37)
195: Brady Andersen (HUTC) over Tegan Determan (TCU) (Dec 2-1)
220: Riley O’Malley (TCU) over Hayden VanderVoort (HUTC) (MD 12-3)
285: Riley Carrigan (HUTC) over Dalton Horejsi (TCU) (Fall 0:38)

Tri-City United 58 St. Cloud Tech 16
106 Skluzacek, Riley (TCU) defeated Neuman, Noah (SCT) = {Fall 1:07} (Score: 6-0)
113 Balma, Ayden (TCU) defeated Ruiz, Jj (SCT) = {Fall 1:09} (Score: 12-0)
120 Johnson, Chris (TCU) defeated Hugg, Tanner (SCT) = {Tech Fall 18-3} (Score: 17-0)
126 Kenning, Jaxon (SCT) defeated Balma, Zach (TCU) = {Fall 4:55} (Score: 17-6)
132 Lemieux, Brant (TCU) defeated Hissein, Mahamat (SCT) = {Fall 3:15} (Score: 23-6)
138 Franek, Cole (TCU) defeated Hamak, Nicholas (SCT) = {Decision 1-0} (Score: 26-6)
145 O’Malley, Carter (TCU) defeated Long, Samuel (SCT) = {Fall 1:06} (Score: 32-6)
152 Whipps, Caleb (TCU) defeated Orth, Aidan (SCT) = {Fall 2:10} (Score: 38-6)
160 O’Malley, Caden (TCU) defeated Nelson, Koda (SCT) = {Fall 0:41} (Score: 44-6)
170 Reyes, Marco (TCU) defeated Johnson, Andrew (SCT) = {Decision 7-2} (Score: 47-6)
182 Rud, Brody (TCU) defeated Lunceford, Logan (SCT) = {Fall 3:40} (Score: 53-6)
195 Brott, Cody (SCT) defeated Determan, Tegan (TCU) = {Maj Dec 11-3} (Score: 53-10)
220 O’Malley, Riley (TCU) defeated Hugg, Tucker (SCT) = {Tech Fall 15-0} (Score: 58-10)
285 Gustin, Spencer (SCT) defeated Horejsi, Dalton (TCU) = {Fall 1:26} (Score: 58-16)