New London-Spicer Tri

Annand-M Lk Lightning 49 Benson 27
106: Noah Gindele (AMLL) over Hae Wah (BENS) (Fall 0:15)
113: Zayne Brown (AMLL) over (BENS) (For.)
120: Mitchell Koss (AMLL) over (BENS) (For.)
126: Zach Pribyl (AMLL) over (BENS) (For.)
132: Jackson Bunde (AMLL) over Colby Hogrefe (BENS) (MD 13-2)
138: Cole LaFave (AMLL) over Macoy Kurkosky (BENS) (Fall 0:15)
145: Nick Bolduc (BENS) over Shay McClory (AMLL) (Fall 1:25)
152: Adam Koosman (BENS) over Carson Cooper (AMLL) (Fall 1:37)
160: Adam Zosel (BENS) over Zach Schmidt (AMLL) (MD 13-3)
170: Jack Klug (AMLL) over Nathan Bolduc (BENS) (Dec 4-0)
182: Riley Hall (AMLL) over Nick Staton (BENS) (Fall 2:19)
195: Thomas Dineen (BENS) over Adam Neumann (AMLL) (TF 18-3 0:00)
220: John Doe (BENS) over Alex Klatt (AMLL) (Fall 0:41)
285: Kessler Kenning (AMLL) over (BENS) (For.)

Annand-M Lk Lightning 39 New London-Spicer 26
106: Noah Gindele (AMLL) over Isaiah Nelson (NLS) (Fall 5:20)
113: Luke Knudsen (NLS) over Zayne Brown (AMLL) (MD 11-1)
120: Ty Bisek (NLS) over Mitchell Koss (AMLL) (Fall 3:52)
126: Luke Ruter (NLS) over Zach Pribyl (AMLL) (Dec 6-2)
132: Cole LaFave (AMLL) over Everett Halvorson (NLS) (Fall 2:15)
138: Carson McCain (NLS) over Jackson Bunde (AMLL) (Dec 6-2)
145: Brody Duke (NLS) over Shay McClory (AMLL) (MD 13-4)
152: Carson Cooper (AMLL) over Adam Sandau (NLS) (Dec 8-4)
160: Zach Schmidt (AMLL) over Reid Holmquist (NLS) (Dec 10-3)
170: Jack Klug (AMLL) over Grant Hubbard (NLS) (Fall 0:21)
182: Adam Neumann (AMLL) over (NLS) (For.)
195: Riley Hall (AMLL) over Sam Gabrielson (NLS) (Fall 0:36)
220: Jon Garcia (NLS) over Alex Klatt (AMLL) (Fall 2:57)
285: Kessler Kenning (AMLL) over Nick McKenzie (NLS) (Dec 5-3)

New London-Spicer 39 Benson 33
106: Isaiah Nelson (NLS) over Hae Wah (BENS) (Fall 2:59)
113: Luke Knudsen (NLS) over (BENS) (For.)
120: Ty Bisek (NLS) over Mu tah Wah (BENS) (Fall 0:32)
126: Everett Halvorson (NLS) over Blake Wieme (BENS) (Fall 1:00)
132: Luke Ruter (NLS) over Colby Hogrefe (BENS) (Fall 1:12)
138: Carson McCain (NLS) over Alex Whitcup (BENS) (Dec 4-0)
145: Nick Bolduc (BENS) over Brody Duke (NLS) (Dec 7-1)
152: Adam Koosman (BENS) over Adam Sandau (NLS) (Dec 4-0)
160: Adam Zosel (BENS) over (NLS) (For.)
170: Nick Bolduc (BENS) over Grant Hubbard (NLS) (Dec 7-1)
182: Nick Staton (BENS) over Sam Gabrielson (NLS) (Fall 0:43)
195: AJ Klassen (BENS) over (NLS) (For.)
220: Thomas Dineen (BENS) over Jon Garcia (NLS) (Fall 3:21)
285: Nick McKenzie (NLS) over Alden Syltie (BENS) (Fall 4:10)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?