St. Charles Tri

Byron 63 St. Charles 15
106: Ben Steele (BYRO) over Colton Mathison (STCH) (Dec 8-4)
113: Lukas Green (BYRO) over (STCH) (For.)
120: Caden O`Donnell (BYRO) over Aidan Olson (STCH) (Fall 3:08)
126: Eli Haight (BYRO) over Logan Updike (STCH) (Fall 2:53)
132: Chace Kobs (STCH) over Gavin Bartel (BYRO) (Fall 1:52)
138: Maxwell Petersen (BYRO) over (STCH) (For.)
145: Charlie Blom (BYRO) over (STCH) (For.)
152: Jett Thoreson (STCH) over Parker Kline (BYRO) (Fall 2:26)
160: Brady Koeppel (STCH) over Wyatt Nemechek (BYRO) (Dec 6-0)
170: William Wharton (BYRO) over Tytan Small (STCH) (Fall 3:34)
182: Austin Freerksen (BYRO) over (STCH) (For.)
195: Beau Lorentzen (BYRO) over (STCH) (For.)
220: Carter Geerts (BYRO) over (STCH) (For.)
285: Vicente Deleon (BYRO) over (STCH) (For.)

Lake City 64 St. Charles 10
106: Cristofer Ramirez (LACI) over Colton Mathison (STCH) (Fall 3:15)
113: Nate Evans (LACI) over (STCH) (For.)
120: Aidan Olson (STCH) over Ashton Shingleton (LACI) (MD 16-3)
126: Elijah Dodd (LACI) over Logan Updike (STCH) (Dec 5-2)
132: Luke Skifton (LACI) over Chace Kobs (STCH) (MD 10-2)
138: Aaron Meincke (LACI) over (STCH) (For.)
145: Jonathan Harvey (LACI) over (STCH) (For.)
152: Jett Thoreson (STCH) over Joe Kozlowski (LACI) (Fall 1:21)
160: Luke Becker (LACI) over Brady Koeppel (STCH) (Dec 8-3)
170: Dominic Goihl-Krier (LACI) over Tytan Small (STCH) (Fall 3:08)
182: Sam Nutt (LACI) over (STCH) (For.)
195: Ben Nutt (LACI) over (STCH) (For.)
220: Jeremy Nguyen (LACI) over (STCH) (For.)
285: Max Balow (LACI) over (STCH) (For.)

Lake City 40 Byron 32
106 Ramirez, Cris (LC) defeated Forfeit (Byron) = {Forfeit} (Score: 6-0)
113 Evans, Nate (LC) defeated Green, Lucas (Byron) = {Fall 1:51} (Score: 12-0)
120 O’Donnell, Caden (Byron) defeated Shingleton, Ashton (LC) = {Fall 1:18} (Score: 12-6)
126 Haight, Eli (Byron) defeated Dodd, Elijah (LC) = {Fall 2:57} (Score: 12-12)
132 Skifton, Luke (LC) defeated Bartel, Gavin (Byron) = {Maj Dec 17-7} (Score: 16-12)
138 Petersen, Maxwell (Byron) defeated Meincke, Aaron (LC) = {Tech Fall 19-4} (Score: 16-17)
145 Harvey, Jonathan (LC) defeated Blom, Charlie (Byron) = {Fall 1:30} (Score: 22-17)
152 Kozlowski, Joe (LC) defeated Kline, Parker (Byron) = {Decision 10-7} (Score: 25-17)
160 Becker, Luke (LC) defeated Nemechek, Wyatt (Byron) = {Fall 3:10} (Score: 31-17)
170 Wharton, William (Byron) defeated Goihl-Krier, Dominic (LC) = {Decision 5-1} (Score: 31-20)
182 Freekrsen, Austin (Byron) defeated Nutt, Ben (LC) = {Fall 0:21} (Score: 31-26)
195 Nutt, Sam (LC) defeated Lorentzen, Beau (Byron) = {Decision 1-0} (Score: 34-26)
220 Balow, Max (LC) defeated Geerts, Carter (Byron) = {Fall 0:59} (Score: 40-26)
285 Deleon, Vincent (Byron) defeated Forfeit, (LC) = {Forfeit} (Score: 40-32)