The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – February 21, 2021

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Tony Wolfbauer

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams

  1. Shakopee (2)
  2. Stillwater Area (4)
  3. Willmar (8)
  4. Bemidji (8)
  5. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
  6. Wayzata (5)
  7. Waconia (6)
  8. Prior Lake (2)
  9. Faribault (1)
  10. Northfield (1)
  11. Forest Lake (7)
  12. Owatonna (1)

Lean and Mean
Anoka (7), Coon Rapids (7), New Prague (2), Farmington (1), Brainerd (8), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Hastings (3), Mounds View (4), Woodbury (3), Andover (7), Buffalo (8), Osseo (5)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds

  1. Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 10
  2. Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 10
  3. Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 9
  4. Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 10
  5. Mason Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
  6. Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 9
  7. Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 9
  8. Gunner Mullen, Park (3) 8
  9. Bo Bokman, Faribault (1) 8
  10. Brandon Board, Andover (7) 9

113 pounds

  1. Blake West, Shakopee (2) 12
  2. Caleb Thoennes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
  3. Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (7) 9
  4. Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 8
  5. Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 9
  6. Lincoln Vick, Waconia (6) 10
  7. Alex Diederich, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 10
  8. Cito Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 9
  9. Ryan Sullivan, Farmington (1) 11
  10. JT Hausen, Faribault (1) 9

120 pounds

  1. Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 11
  2. Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
  3. Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 10
  4. Zach Silvis, Park (3) 11
  5. Austin Litke, Little Falls (8) 11
  6. Spencer Johnson, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
  7. Evan Farley, New Prague (2) 10
  8. Elliott Viland, Faribault (1) 9
  9. Landon Nebel, Edina (6) 10
  10. AJ Smith, Shakopee (2) 10

126 pounds

  1. Koy Buesgens, New Prague (2) 10
  2. Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
  3. Elijah Paulson, Anoka (7) 10
  4. Chase Murphy, Northfield (1) 12
  5. Kanin Hable, Owatonna (1) 11
  6. Teagan Block, Prior Lake (2) 12
  7. Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 9
  8. Dylan Enriquez, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
  9. Tyler Boyd, Faribault (1) 12
  10. Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 8

132 pounds

  1. Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 10
  2. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  3. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 12
  4. Colton Bornholdt, New Prague (2) 10
  5. Carter Ban, Anoka (7) 11
  6. Isaiah Mlsna, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
  7. Calvin Lonnquist, Wayzata (5) 10
  8. Logan Henningson, Winona/Winona Cotter (1) 10
  9. Will Bents, Woodbury (3) 12
  10. Seth Nebel, Edina (6) 12

138 pounds

  1. Matt Hogue, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Cameron Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
  3. Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 10
  4. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo (8) 12
  5. Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 11
  6. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 11
  7. Sam Holman, Northfield (1) 12
  8. Javan Kaufman, Mounds View (4) 12
  9. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
  10. Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 12

145 pounds

  1. Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
  2. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 12
  3. Ben Colagiovanni, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  4. Dan Vanacker, Forest Lake (7) 11
  5. Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
  6. Dylan Schultz, Osseo (5) 12
  7. Brad Howes, Anoka (7) 12
  8. Dalan Jones, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  9. Bradee Dwinell, Waconia (6) 9
  10. Gabe Wagner, Brainerd (8) 11

152 pounds

  1. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (5) 12
  2. Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 10
  3. Jonas Anez, Willmar (8) 11
  4. Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie (6) 12
  5. Seth Newby, Bemidji (8) 10
  6. Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
  7. Wil Yasseri, Rogers (5) 12
  8. Demetrius Seals, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  9. Gabe Schumacher, Minnetonka (6) 12
  10. Jacob Reinardy, Owatonna (1) 11

160 pounds

  1. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 11
  2. Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  3. Owen Herbst, Buffalo (8) 11
  4. Gage Mueller, Waconia (6) 11
  5. Darren Roth, Bemidji (8) 12
  6. Sam Treml, Shakopee (2) 12
  7. Colton Sund, Prior Lake (2) 12
  8. Austin Hamel, Farmington (1) 12
  9. Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie (6) 10
  10. Tanner Holt, East Ridge (3) 12

170 pounds

  1. Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  2. Mannix Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
  3. Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington (1) 9
  4. Caleb Talamantes, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
  5. Alex Riley, Waconia (6) 10
  6. Kaden Nelson, Owatonna (1) 12
  7. Cole Edwards, Prior Lake (2) 11
  8. Adam El-Damir, Wayzata (5) 12
  9. Dominic Hoffman, Andover (7) 12
  10. Mark Rendl, Forest Lake (7) 9

182 pounds

  1. Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 10
  2. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 12
  3. Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 10
  4. Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  5. Wyatt Nelson, Forest Lake (7) 12
  6. Jacob Whitaker, Anoka (7) 11
  7. Nathan Langer, Eastview (2) 12
  8. Jacob Solheim, Mounds View (4) 10
  9. Colton Strain, Elk River (7) 12
  10. Dominic Heim, Wayzata (5) 9

195 pounds

  1. Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Joey Johnson, Shakopee (2) 12
  3. Parker Venz, Farmington (1) 12
  4. Tyler Raway, Forest Lake (7) 12
  5. Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 11
  6. Kaden Streed, Willmar (8) 12
  7. Colton Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 12
  8. Billy Trees, Prior Lake (2) 12
  9. Mason Pagel, Northfield (1) 11
  10. Bram Fitzsimonds, Waconia (6) 12

220 pounds

  1. RJ Chakolis, Hopkins (6) 12
  2. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee (2) 12
  3. Sam McEnelly, Waconia (6) 12
  4. Evan Anderson, New Prague (2) 11
  5. Quinn Sell, Minnetonka (6) 12
  6. Dedric Burger, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
  7. Nate Beberg, Andover (7) 11
  8. Tucker Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
  9. Mason Swanson, Willmar (8) 11
  10. Nate Schwinghammer, Bemidji (8) 11

285 pounds

  1. Gavin Layton, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  2. Jade Trelstad, Shakopee (2) 11
  3. Jagger Schack, Osseo (5) 12
  4. Tyler Nebelung, Anoka (7) 11
  5. Kellen Stewart, Eastview (2) 12
  6. Nick Lopez, Northfield (1) 12
  7. Diego Villeda, Eagan (3) 12
  8. Xavier Powers, Blaine (7) 12
  9. Nuh Misirli, Mounds View (4) 12
  10. Zander Rusert, Winona/Winona Cotter (1) 12

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?