The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – February 3, 2021

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Tony Wolfbauer

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams

  1. Shakopee (2)
  2. Stillwater Area (4)
  3. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
  4. Wayzata (5)
  5. Forest Lake (7)
  6. Waconia (6)
  7. Northfield (1)
  8. Owatonna (1)
  9. Bemidji (8)
  10. Anoka (7)
  11. Coon Rapids (7)
  12. New Prague (2)

Lean and Mean
Willmar (8), Farmington (1), Hastings (3), Mounds View (4), Woodbury (3), Prior Lake (2), Andover (7), Eden Prairie (6), Osseo (5)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds

  1. Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 10
  2. Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 10
  3. Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 9
  4. Mason Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
  5. Lincoln Vick, Waconia (6) 10
  6. Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 10
  7. Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 9
  8. Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 9
  9. Gunner Mullen, Park (3) 8
  10. Parker Lyden, Forest Lake (7) 9

113 pounds

  1. Blake West, Shakopee (2) 12
  2. Caleb Thoennes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
  3. Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (7) 9
  4. Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 9
  5. Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 8
  6. Alex Diederich, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 10
  7. Cito Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 9
  8. Aivin Wasmoen, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
  9. Ryan Sullivan, Farmington (1) 11
  10. Landon Arends, Tartan (4) 11

120 pounds

  1. Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 11
  2. Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
  3. Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 10
  4. Jacob Aho, Forest Lake (7) 10
  5. Zach Silvis, Park (3) 11
  6. Austin Litke, Little Falls (8) 11
  7. Spencer Johnson, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
  8. Beau Murphy, Northfield (1) 11
  9. Evan Farley, New Prague (2) 10
  10. Landon Nebel, Edina (6) 10

126 pounds

  1. Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 10
  2. Koy Buesgens, New Prague (2) 10
  3. Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
  4. Elijah Paulson, Anoka (7) 10
  5. Chase Murphy, Northfield (1) 12
  6. Kanin Hable, Owatonna (1) 11
  7. Teagan Block, Prior Lake (2) 12
  8. Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 9
  9. AJ Smith, Shakopee (2) 10
  10. Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 8

132 pounds

  1. Matt Hogue, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Colton Bornholdt, New Prague (2) 10
  3. Carter Ban, Anoka (7) 11
  4. Will Bents, Woodbury (3) 12
  5. Isaiah Mlsna, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
  6. Calvin Lonnquist, Wayzata (5) 10
  7. Javan Kaufman, Mounds View (4) 12
  8. Logan Henningson, Winona/Winona Cotter (1) 10
  9. Seth Nebel, Edina (6) 12
  10. Riku Kobayashi, Rochester Mayo (1) 12

138 pounds

  1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 12
  3. Cameron Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
  4. Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 10
  5. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo (8) 12
  6. Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 11
  7. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 11
  8. Sam Holman, Northfield (1) 12
  9. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
  10. Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 12

145 pounds

  1. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 12
  2. Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
  3. Dan Vanacker, Forest Lake (7) 11
  4. Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
  5. Dalan Jones, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  6. Dylan Schultz, Osseo (5) 12
  7. Thade Osborn, Bemidji (8) 11
  8. Gabe Wagner, Brainerd (8) 11
  9. Ashton Lipinski, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
  10. Caden Carlson, Willmar (8) 12

152 pounds

  1. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (5) 12
  2. Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 10
  3. Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
  4. Darren Roth, Bemidji (8) 12
  5. Wil Yasseri, Rogers (5) 12
  6. Demetrius Seals, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  7. Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie (6) 10
  8. Jacob Reinardy, Owatonna (1) 11
  9. Josh Wagener, Waconia (6) 11
  10. Tanner Holt, East Ridge (3) 12

160 pounds

  1. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 11
  2. Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie (6) 12
  3. Gage Mueller, Waconia (6) 11
  4. Jonas Anez, Willmar (8) 11
  5. Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  6. Seth Newby, Bemidji (8) 10
  7. Caleb Talamantes, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
  8. Sam Treml, Shakopee (2) 12
  9. Gabe Schumacher, Minnetonka (6) 12
  10. Chase Vought, Farmington (1) 12

170 pounds

  1. Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  2. Owen Herbst, Buffalo (8) 11
  3. Mannix Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
  4. Alex Riley, Waconia (6) 10
  5. Jacob Whitaker, Anoka (7) 11
  6. Kaden Nelson, Owatonna (1) 12
  7. Austin Hamel, Farmington (1) 12
  8. Cole Edwards, Prior Lake (2) 11
  9. Adam El-Damir, Wayzata (5) 12
  10. Darrin Kuyper, Northfield (1) 11

182 pounds

  1. Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 10
  2. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 12
  3. Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 10
  4. Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 11
  5. Tyler Raway, Forest Lake (7) 12
  6. Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  7. Jacob Solheim, Mounds View (4) 10
  8. Dominic Heim, Wayzata (5) 9
  9. Cole Ackerman, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
  10. Matt Seykora, Owatonna (1) 12

195 pounds

  1. Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Joey Johnson, Shakopee (2) 12
  3. Parker Venz, Farmington (1) 12
  4. Kaden Streed, Willmar (8) 12
  5. Colton Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 12
  6. Colton Strain, Elk River (7) 12
  7. Wyatt Nelson, Forest Lake (7) 12
  8. Billy Trees, Prior Lake (2) 12
  9. Mason Pagel, Northfield (1) 11
  10. Bram Fitzsimonds, Waconia (6) 12

220 pounds

  1. RJ Chakolis, Hopkins (6) 12
  2. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee (2) 12
  3. Jagger Schack, Osseo (5) 12
  4. Sam McEnelly, Waconia (6) 12
  5. Evan Anderson, New Prague (2) 11
  6. Andrew Keeler, Farmington (1) 11
  7. Quinn Sell, Minnetonka (6) 12
  8. Dedric Burger, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
  9. Nate Beberg, Andover (7) 11
  10. Tucker Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10

285 pounds

  1. Gavin Layton, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  2. Jade Trelstad, Shakopee (2) 11
  3. Tyler Nebelung, Anoka (7) 11
  4. Caleb Bahr, Bemidji (8) 12
  5. Nuh Misirli, Mounds View (4) 12
  6. Zander Rusert, Winona/Winona Cotter (1) 12
  7. Nick Lopez, Northfield (1) 12
  8. Diego Villeda, Eagan (3) 12
  9. Vincent Gladbach, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 12
  10. Kellen Stewart, Eastview (2) 12

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?