Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United Tri

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42 Marshall 27
106: Brett DeRoo (BBE) over Landon Marthaler (MARS) (Dec 8-5)
113: Tanner Viessman (BBE) over Drew Chandler (MARS) (Fall 2:48)
120: Ryan Jensen (BBE) over Brett Regnier (MARS) (TF 16-1 4:00)
126: Wyatt Engen (BBE) over Christian Vlaminck (MARS) (Fall 2:41)
132: Dylan Louwagie (MARS) over Walker Bents (BBE) (MD 9-1)
138: Tate Condezo (MARS) over Tyler Jensen (BBE) (Dec 9-3)
145: Blaine Fischer (BBE) over Josh Kraft (MARS) (Fall 1:43)
152: Maximus Hanson (BBE) over Lukas Stelter (MARS) (Fall 1:26)
160: Dylan T. Kampsen (BBE) over Tucker Fiene (MARS) (MD 9-1)
170: Mitchell Bouwman (MARS) over Wyatt Lewis (BBE) (MD 11-1)
182: Kaidin Otto (MARS) over Cooper Wold (BBE) (Fall 3:35)
195: Spencer Wambeke (MARS) over Ethan Spanier (BBE) (MD 21-9)
220: Grant Louwagie (MARS) over Carson Gilbert (BBE) (Fall 4:08)
285: Mark Jenniges (BBE) over Keiton Walerius (MARS) (Fall 1:13)

Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 32 Marshall 26
106: Kameron Sather (DBLQ) over Landon Marthaler (MARS) (MD 11-0)
113: Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQ) over Drew Chandler (MARS) (Dec 5-1)
120: Brett Regnier (MARS) over Ethan Moravetz (DBLQ) (MD 11-1)
126: Zander Clausen (DBLQ) over Christian Vlaminck (MARS) (Fall 1:36)
132: Dylan Louwagie (MARS) over Tyler Schickedanz (DBLQ) (Fall 0:55)
138: Tate Condezo (MARS) over Landen Knoshal (DBLQ) (MD 11-0)
145: Kadin Huntley (DBLQ) over Josh Kraft (MARS) (Fall 5:54)
152: Dain Mortenson (DBLQ) over Lukas Stelter (MARS) (MD 14-5)
160: Avery Wittnebel (DBLQ) over Tucker Fiene (MARS) (Dec 12-6)
170: Mitchell Bouwman (MARS) over (DBLQ) (For.)
182: Holt Larson (DBLQ) over Kaidin Otto (MARS) (Dec 6-2)
195: Spencer Wambeke (MARS) over Landon Olson (DBLQ) (Dec 15-8)
220: Parker Bothun (DBLQ) over Keiton Walerius (MARS) (Dec 8-6)
285: Grant Louwagie (MARS) over Trey Teichert (DBLQ) (Dec 5-2)

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 44 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 21
106: Kameron Sather (DBLQ) over Brett DeRoo (BBE) (Dec 7-3)
113: Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQ) over Tanner Viessman (BBE) (Dec 6-4)
120: Ryan Jensen (BBE) over Ethan Moravetz (DBLQ) (Fall 0:38)
126: Wyatt Engen (BBE) over Tyler Schickedanz (DBLQ) (Fall 1:39)
132: Walker Bents (BBE) over Zander Clausen (DBLQ) (MD 9-1)
138: Tyler Jensen (BBE) over Landen Knoshal (DBLQ) (Dec 6-4)
145: Blaine Fischer (BBE) over Kadin Huntley (DBLQ) (Fall 3:54)
152: Dain Mortenson (DBLQ) over Maximus Hanson (BBE) (Dec 5-4)
160: Avery Wittnebel (DBLQ) over Wyatt Lewis (BBE) (Fall 5:08)
170: Dylan T. Kampsen (BBE) over (DBLQ) (For.)
182: Cooper Wold (BBE) over Holt Larson (DBLQ) (Dec 9-4)
195: Ethan Spanier (BBE) over Landon Olson (DBLQ) (Fall 2:30)
220: Carson Gilbert (BBE) over Parker Bothun (DBLQ) (MD 15-2)
285: Trey Teichert (DBLQ) over Harley Weber (BBE) (Fall 4:32)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?