GMLOS Tri

Dover-Eyota 39 GMLOS 28
106: Damon Bye (DE) over Aiden Quintana (GMLO) (Dec 7-6)
113: Bolton Thesing (DE) over Anthony Romero (GMLO) (Fall 5:54)
120: James Jacobsen (GMLO) over Nathan Krisik (DE) (Fall 0:55)
126: Braxten Wiste (GMLO) over Brock Hughes (DE) (Fall 4:00)
132: Brodie Kellen (DE) over Timmy Hogfeldt (GMLO) (Fall 0:13)
138: Landon Lehnertz (DE) over Cohen Wiste (GMLO) (Dec 3-2)
145: Gavin Gust (DE) over Donavon Felten (GMLO) (Dec 8-4)
152: Rece Voigt (GMLO) over William Halbakken (DE) (Fall 1:03)
160: Blake Lehnertz (DE) over Daniel Smith (GMLO) (Dec 3-1)
170: Tyler Shea (DE) over Christian Jacobsen (GMLO) (Dec 4-2)
182: Noah Sayles (GMLO) over Aidan Gasper (DE) (Fall 0:33)
195: Cameron Sneed (GMLO) over Tyler Mix (DE) (MD 9-1)
220: Jackson Duellman (DE) over (GMLO) (For.)
285: Spencer Welsh (DE) over Christian Luthe (GMLO) (Fall 4:42)

GMLOS 35 Jackson County Central 30
106: Anthony Romero (GMLO) over Nolan Ambrose (JCC) (Dec 10-6)
113: Kie Anderson (JCC) over Aiden Quintana (GMLO) (Fall 0:31)
120: James Jacobsen (GMLO) over Seth Stai (JCC) (Fall 3:59)
126: Trey Rossow (JCC) over Braxten Wiste (GMLO) (Fall 1:32)
132: Logan Butzon (JCC) over (GMLO) (For.)
138: Thomas Freking (JCC) over Cohen Wiste (GMLO) (Dec 5-3)
145: Donavon Felten (GMLO) over Dylan Withers (JCC) (MD 9-1)
152: Rece Voigt (GMLO) over Isaiah Rodriguez (JCC) (MD 11-0)
160: Payton Handevidt (JCC) over Corbin Ludemann (GMLO) (Fall 5:56)
170: Daniel Smith (GMLO) over Matthew Haley (JCC) (Dec 10-5)
182: Christian Jacobsen (GMLO) over William Freking (JCC) (Dec 6-4)
195: Caleb Vancura (JCC) over Noah Sayles (GMLO) (Dec 8-6)
220: Cameron Sneed (GMLO) over (JCC) (For.)
285: Christian Luthe (GMLO) over Tycin Bejarano (JCC) (Fall 3:56)

Jackson County Central 39 Dover-Eyota 30
106: Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) over Damon Bye (DE) (MD 13-2)
113: Nolan Ambrose (JCC) over Bolton Thesing (DE) (Fall 5:41)
120: Kie Anderson (JCC) over Nathan Krisik (DE) (TF 16-1 2:58)
126: Trey Rossow (JCC) over Brock Hughes (DE) (Fall 0:55)
132: Logan Butzon (JCC) over Brodie Kellen (DE) (Dec 9-4)
138: Thomas Freking (JCC) over Landon Lehnertz (DE) (Dec 9-8)
145: Gavin Gust (DE) over Dylan Withers (JCC) (Fall 2:18)
152: Treyton Thesing (DE) over Isaiah Rodriguez (JCC) (Fall 3:51)
160: Payton Handevidt (JCC) over William Halbakken (DE) (Fall 0:20)
170: Blake Lehnertz (DE) over Matthew Haley (JCC) (Dec 6-2)
182: Tyler Shea (DE) over William Freking (JCC) (Dec 8-5)
195: Caleb Vancura (JCC) over Tyler Mix (DE) (Fall 1:15)
220: Jackson Duellman (DE) over Tycin Bejarano (JCC) (Fall 1:31)
285: Spencer Welsh (DE) over Trace Michelson (JCC) (Fall 1:12)