High School Results – Thursday, March 11, 2021

MSHSL Team Section 3A
Quarterfinals
Jackson County Central 71 Wabasso 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 54 Pipestone 22
Canby 45 Windom/Mountain Lake 28
Minneota 64 Adrian 15
Semifinals
Jackson County Central 40 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 30
Minneota 56 Canby 17

MSHSL Team Section 3AA
Quarterfinals
New London-Spicer 52 MAHACA 19
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 39 Marshall 28
Fairmont/Martin County West 74 Luverne 0
New Ulm Area over Worthington by Forfeit
Semifinals
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 43 New London-Spicer 33
Fairmont/Martin County West 53 New Ulm Area 18

MSHSL Team Section 3AAA
Quarterfinals
Hastings received a bye
Henry Sibley received a bye
St. Paul Harding 48 Eagan 30
Woodbury received a bye
Semifinals
Hastings 73 Henry Sibley 6
Woodbury 54 St. Paul Harding 24

MSHSL Team Section 4A
Quarterfinals
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City received a bye
Eden Valley-Watkins 46 Sibley East 30
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 63 Norwood-Young America 6
Kimball Area received a bye
Semifinals
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 62 Eden Valley-Watkins 12
Kimball Area 52 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 18

MSHSL Team Section 4AA
Quarterfinals
South St. Paul received a bye
Mahtomedi 40 St. Paul Washington Technology 34
Cretin-Derham Hall 45 Chisago Lakes 36
St. Paul Humboldt 52 St. Croix Lutheran Academy 28
Semifinals
South St. Paul 71 Mahtomedi 12
St. Paul Humboldt 48 Cretin-Derham Hall 36

MSHSL Team Section 4AAA
Quarterfinals
Stillwater received a bye
Tartan 39 Centennial 30
Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village received a bye
Mounds View received a bye
Semifinals
Stillwater 73 Tartan 6
Mounds View 53 Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 17

MSHSL Team Section 6A
Quarterfinals
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 66 Barnesville 12
Pelican Rapids 49 Ottertail Central 30
Staples Motley 36 Border West 30
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 63 Breckenridge 12
Semifinals
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 63 Pelican Rapids 13
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 58 Staples Motley 16

MSHSL Team Section 7A
Quarterfinals
Royalton-Upsala 57 Crosby-Ironton 15
Mille Lacs 43 Deer River 30
Aitkin 65 Ogilvie 9
Holdingford 55 Rush City-Braham 12
Semifinals
Royalton-Upsala 65 Mille Lacs 15
Aitkin 34 Holdingford 33 – criteria

MSHSL Team Section 7AA
Semifinals
Princeton 70 Grand Rapids 6
Foley 43 Mora 18

MSHSL Team Section 7AAA
Semifinals
Anoka received a bye
Forest Lake 43 Coon Rapids 21

MSHSL Team Section 8A
Semifinals
Crookston 43 Frazee 29
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39 United North Central 27

MSHSL Team Section 8AA
Quarterfinals
Thief River Falls 57 Sauk Centre-Melrose 12
Perham 40 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 22
Detroit Lakes 48 Alexandria Area 21
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 81 Fergus Falls 0
Semifinals
Thief River Falls 37 Perham 30
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 37 Detroit Lakes 27