High School Results – Thursday, March 4, 2021

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 47 Virginia Area 25
Princeton 54 Mora 9
St. Charles 52 Triton 15
Sartell-St. Stephen 41 Moorhead 32
St. Michael-Albertville 60 Eden Prairie 12

Adrian Tri
Adrian Area 39 Quad County 28
Adrian Area 41 Red Rock Central 36
Quad County 39 Red Rock Central 38

Albert Lea Tri
Albert Lea Area 49 Mankato East 30
Albert Lea Area 65 Pine Island 12

Blue Earth Tri
Blue Earth Area 63 Redwood Valley 15
Redwood Valley 59 Saint James Area 18

Buffalo Tri
Wayzata 56 Buffalo 21
Wayzata 72 Hopkins 6
Buffalo 64 Hopkins 12

Caledonia-Houston Tri
Lake City 65 Winona/Winona-Cotter 12
Lake City 48 Caledonia-Houston 25

Chaska/Chan Stormhawk Tri
Foley 67 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 9
Foley 51 Mound-Westonka 22
Mound-Westonka 44 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 33

Dassel-Cokato Tri
Big Lake 43 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 42 Big Lake 20
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 59 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 9

Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United Tri
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 57 Wabasso 12
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 36 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 30
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 64 Wabasso 15

Delano Tri
Rogers 38 Delano 29
Delano 75 Rockford 3
Rogers 81 Rockford 0

East Ridge Tri
East Ridge 66 North 12
North 42 Minneapolis South 18

Fairmont-Martin County West Tri
Fairmont-Martin County West 54 Worthington 21
Fairmont-Martin County West 67 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 3
Worthington 47 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 30

Frazee Tri
Frazee 42 Crookston 33
Frazee 41 United North Central Warriors 24
United North Central Warriors 36 Crookston 33

Fridley Tri
Fridley 50 St. Agnes 21
Fridley 52 Robbinsdale Armstrong 18

GMLOS Tri
Dover-Eyota 39 GMLOS 28
GMLOS 35 Jackson County Central 30
Jackson County Central 39 Dover-Eyota 30

Hutchinson Tri
Hutchinson 52 Eden Valley-Watkins 30
St. Peter 50 Eden Valley-Watkins 21

Kasson-Mantorville Tri
Shakopee 38 Owatonna 26
Shakopee 40 Kasson-Mantorville 23

Mahnomen-Waubun Tri
United Clay Becker Badgers 69 Red Lake County Central 4
Mahnomen-Waubun 57 Red Lake County Central 12

Mahtomedi Tri
Cannon Falls 45 Mahtomedi 24
Cannon Falls 48 Chisago Lakes 30
Mahtomedi 36 Chisago Lakes 30

Maple River Tri
Kenyon-Wanamingo 60 Maple River 16
Maple River 57 United South Central 11
Kenyon-Wanamingo 60 United South Central 21

Minnetonka Tri
Lakeville South 46 Eagan 21
Minnetonka 44 Lakeville South 30
Minnetonka 51 Eagan 15

Monticello Tri
Monticello 77 New Century Academy 0
St. Francis 66 New Century Academy 0
St. Francis 43 Monticello 30

New London-Spicer Tri
New London-Spicer 33 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 30
New Ulm Area 46 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 23
New Ulm Area 31 New London-Spicer 28

North Branch Tri
Becker 67 North Branch 9
Becker 78 Zimmerman 3
North Branch 54 Zimmerman 24

Norwood Young America Tri
Norwood-Young America 48 LeSueur-Henderson 33
LeSueur-Henderson 42 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 33
Norwood-Young America 54 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 24

Paynesville Tri
Paynesville Area 39 Ogilvie 33
Royalton-Upsala 55 Paynesville Area 16

Pelican Rapids Tri
Pelican Rapids 34 Fertile-Beltrami 29
Pelican Rapids 36 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 30

Pipestone Tri
Pipestone Area 60 Luverne 9
Marshall 46 Pipestone Area 27
Marshall 57 Luverne 15

Plainview-Elgin-Millville Tri
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 78 La Crescent-Hokah 6
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 70 La Crescent-Hokah 12
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 33

Rochester Mayo Tri
Rochester Mayo 48 Byron 24
Rochester Mayo 66 Mankato West 12
Byron 66 Mankato West 12

South Saint Paul Tri
South Saint Paul 71 Minneapolis North Community 12
South Saint Paul 81 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 0

Spectrum Tri
Mille Lacs Raiders 71 Columbia Heights 12
Spectrum 54 Columbia Heights 18
Mille Lacs Raiders 45 Spectrum 28

Springfield Tri
Springfield 54 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 18
Minneota 76 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 3
Minneota 57 Springfield 24

Watertown Tri
Annandale/Maple Lake 31 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 26
Waconia 42 Annandale/Maple Lake 27
Waconia 41 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 21

West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville Tri
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 42 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 29
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 54 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 28
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 61 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 15

Westfield Tri
Stewartville 39 WEM-JWP 30
Westfield Razorbacks 48 Stewartville 30
Westfield Razorbacks 43 WEM-JWP 25