Minnetonka Tri

Lakeville South 46 Eagan 21
106: Riley Clark (LASO) over Peter Dang (EAGA) (Fall 1:02)
113: Ryan Remiger (LASO) over Thomas Krueger (EAGA) (Dec 6-2)
120: Bo Bischof (LASO) over Tristan Williams (EAGA) (Fall 1:23)
126: Nick Thomas (LASO) over (EAGA) (For.)
132: Theron Wendt (LASO) over Kevin Dang (EAGA) (TF 23-8 4:21)
138: Jonah Spence (EAGA) over (LASO) (For.)
145: Kyan Carstensen (EAGA) over Quentin Riehl (LASO) (Dec 7-5)
152: Brice Bischof (LASO) over (EAGA) (For.)
160: Peyton Hermann (LASO) over Austin Kalina (EAGA) (TF 15-0 5:18)
170: Peyton Hall (LASO) over (EAGA) (For.)
182: Landon Rose (LASO) over Jack Gilbertson (EAGA) (Dec 8-1)
195: Zach Jacobson (EAGA) over Jonas Pearson (LASO) (Dec 5-1)
220: Jack Kelley (EAGA) over Garrett Savard (LASO) (Dec 10-3)
285: Diego Villeda (EAGA) over Delainey Suraju (LASO) (Fall 1:02)

Minnetonka 44 Lakeville South 30
106: Riley Clark (LASO) over (MINN) (For.)
113: Josh McAnally (MINN) over Henry Bastyr (LASO) (Fall 3:14)
120: Bo Bischof (LASO) over Michael Giovinco (MINN) (Fall 3:21)
126: Peter Barrett (MINN) over Nick Thomas (LASO) (TF 17-1 1:52)
132: Alex Shanesy (MINN) over Theron Wendt (LASO) (Dec 14-7)
138: Liam Dorn (MINN) over (LASO) (For.)
145: Diego Pitt (MINN) over Quentin Riehl (LASO) (Fall 2:35)
152: Brice Bischof (LASO) over Blake Moorehead (MINN) (Fall 1:05)
160: Peyton Hermann (LASO) over Gabe Schumacher (MINN) (Fall 3:55)
170: Marco Christiansen (MINN) over Peyton Hall (LASO) (Fall 4:32)
182: Carter Roth (MINN) over Landon Rose (LASO) (Dec 5-1)
195: Jonas Pearson (LASO) over Alejandro Torbenson (MINN) (Fall 5:56)
220: Daniel Mbonde (MINN) over Garrett Savard (LASO) (Dec 7-2)
285: Dalton Lohrenz (MINN) over Delainey Suraju (LASO) (Fall 3:11)

Minnetonka 51 Eagan 15
106: Peter Dang (EAGA) over (MINN) (For.)
113: Josh McAnally (MINN) over Tristan Williams (EAGA) (Fall 1:13)
120: Michael Giovinco (MINN) over Thomas Krueger (EAGA) (MD 12-2)
126: Double Forfeit
132: Peter Barrett (MINN) over Kevin Dang (EAGA) (TF 18-1 2:24)
138: Alex Shanesy (MINN) over Jonah Spence (EAGA) (Fall 3:07)
145: Diego Pitt (MINN) over Kyan Carstensen (EAGA) (Dec 7-1)
152: Gabe Schumacher (MINN) over (EAGA) (For.)
160: Marco Christiansen (MINN) over Austin Kalina (EAGA) (Fall 1:46)
170: Anthony Chernikh (MINN) over (EAGA) (For.)
182: Carter Roth (MINN) over Jack Gilbertson (EAGA) (Fall 0:27)
195: Zach Jacobson (EAGA) over Alejandro Torbenson (MINN) (Dec 6-4)
220: Daniel Mbonde (MINN) over Jack Kelley (EAGA) (Dec 3-1)
285: Diego Villeda (EAGA) over Dalton Lohrenz (MINN) (Fall 1:41)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?