NJCAA Wrestling Coaches Association Poll

The NJCAA Wrestling Coaches Association Poll for March 1, 2021 has been released.

Rochester CTC is ranked third as a team and has five ranked individuals. Minnesota West is 15th as a team and has one ranked individual.

2020-21 NJCAA Wrestling Poll
Rank Team Points
1 Clackamas 102
2 Western Wyoming 56
3 Rochester 53
4 NE Oklahoma 50
5 Iowa Western 48
6 Pratt 42
7 NIACC 40
8 NW Kansas Tech 38
9 Iowa Central 37
10 Cowley 31
11 North Idaho 27
12 Indian Hills 18
13T Iowa Lakes 15
13T Cloud County 15
15 Minnesota West 12
16 Northwest Wyoming 9
17 Southwest Oregon 8
18 Otero 3
19T Henry Ford 2
19T Triton 2
19T Umpqua 2

125
1 – Michael Spangler – Pratt
2 – Cameron Enriquez – Clackamas
3 – Corwin Strachan – Cowley
4 – Clarence Lee-Green – NIACC
5 – Izzy Tubera – North Idaho
6 – Chris Busutil – Indian Hills
7 – Mac Martinez – Otero
8 – Aseel Almudhala – Henry Ford

133
1 – Parker Dobrocky – Rochester
2 – Zeth Brower – Clackamas
3 – Jason Henschel – Pratt
4 – Destin Summers – Western Wyoming
5 – Caleb Meekins – Indian Hills
6 – Ryan Smith – Cowley
7 – Aidan Harris – Iowa Central
8 – Cody Francis – NW Kansas Tech

141
1 – Marckis Branford – Clackamas
2 – Eliot Jurries – Minnesota West
3 – Chinzorig Tsermaa – NW Kansas Tech
4 – Buddy Kerr – SW Oregon
5 – Creighton Baughman – Iowa Western
6 – Dalton Burdick – NE Oklahoma
7 – Caleb Nathan – Western Wyoming
8 – Bret Minor – Iowa Central

149
1 – Jake Beeson – Pratt
2 – Blake Gonzalez – NE Oklahoma
3 – Deville Dentis – Clackamas
4 – Brandon Kidd Jr – Rochester
5 – Cameron Metcalf – Western Wyoming
6 – Phil Smith Jr – Iowa Central
7 – Brandon Bollinger – North Idaho
8 – Destin Jones – Indian Hills

157
1 – Isaiah Crosby – Iowa Western
2 – Anthony Herrera – Western Wyoming
3 – Chinges Tsermaa – Northwest Kansas Tech
4 – Trent Silva – Clackamas
5 – Sal Silva – North Idaho
6 – Andrew Gamble – Iowa Central
7 – Brayden Lowry – NW Wyoming
8 – Jake Patterson – Cowley

165
1 – Christian Minto – NIACC
2 – Seth Brossard – Rochester
3 – Jayden Smith – NE Oklahoma
4 – McKay Foy – Western Wyoming
5 – Keaton Geerts – Iowa Central
6 – Jake Richardson – Clackamas
7 – Cooper Mosier – Cloud County
8 – Caleb Werner – Umpqua

174
1 – Dax Bennett – Clackamas
2 – Jesse Nunez – Cowley
3 – Jose Rodriguez – Iowa Central
4 – Jacobi Deal – NW Kansas Tech
5 – Mason Christiansen – Western Wyoming
6 – Michael Aguirre – Iowa Western
7 – Massoma Endene – Iowa Lakes
8 – Justin Grant – Indian Hills

184
1 – Josh McFarland – Iowa Western
2 – Gavin Christofferson – Rochester
3 – Andrew Nicholson – Western Wyoming
4 – Jacari Deal – NW Kansas Tech
5 – Chase McCleisch – NIACC
6 – Michael Gasper – Clackamas
7 – Matt Santos – Cowley
8 – Logan Koedam – Iowa Lakes

197
1 – Tarik Sutkovic – Clackamas
2 – Zach Ferris – Cloud County
3 – Jose Valdez – NIACC
4 – Seth Seago – NEO
5 – Rhyker Blackburn – NW Wyoming
6 – Khris Walton – Indian Hills
7 – Tristen Wilson – RCTC
8 – Sean Kelly – Triton

Hwt
1 – Dan Baker – NE Oklahoma
2 – Cohle Feliciano – North Idaho
3 – Mitchell Williamson – Iowa Lakes
4 – Jorden Pryor – Iowa Central
5 – Dillyn Miller – Iowa Western
6 – Kyle Richards – Clackamas
7 – Wyatt Kearn – Western Wyoming
8 – Noah Broderson – Rochester

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?